প্ৰতিৰক্ষা মন্ত্ৰালয়
ভাৰতীয় বায়ু সেনা বাহিনীত ৰাফেল যুদ্ধ বিমানৰ অভিষেক অনুষ্ঠান
09 SEP 2020 1:14PM by PIB Guwahati
ভাৰতীয় বায়ু সেনাই অহা ১০ ছেপ্তেম্বৰ,২০২০ত আম্বালাস্থিত বায়ু সেনা ছাউনীত ৰাফেল যুদ্ধ বিমান আনুষ্ঠানিকভাৱে অধিষ্ঠাপন কৰিব। এই বিমান বায়ু সেনাৰ ১৭ স্কোৱাড্ৰ’ন, দ্য গল্ডেন এৰ’জৰ অংশ হ’ব। উল্লেখ্য যে, ভাৰতীয় বায়ু সেনা বাহিনীৰ ৰাফেল বিমানৰ প্ৰথম ৫খন যোৱা ২৭ জুলাই,২০২০ত আম্বালাত উপস্থিত হৈছিল।
প্ৰতিৰক্ষা মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ৰাজনাথ সিং আৰু ফ্ৰান্সৰ সশস্ত্ৰ বাহিনীৰ মন্ত্ৰীৰ ফ্লোৰেন্স পাৰ্লী অনুষ্ঠানৰ মুখ্য অতিথি হিচাপে উপস্থিত থাকিব। ভাৰতীয় বায়ু সেনা বাহিনীৰ ইতিহাসৰ অন্যতম গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ মাইলৰ খুটি হিচাপে চিহ্নিত অনুষ্ঠানটোত চীফ অৱ ডিফেন্স ষ্টাফ জেনেৰেল বিপিন ৰাৱট, বায়ু সেনাৰ মূৰব্বী এয়াৰ মাৰ্শ্বাল আৰকেএছ ভাদুৰিয়া, প্ৰতিৰক্ষা সচিব ড০ অজয় কুমাৰ, প্ৰতিৰক্ষা বিভাগৰ সচিব আৰু ডিআৰডিঅ’ৰ অধ্যক্ষ ড০ জি সতীশ ৰেড্ডী আৰু মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ অন্যান্য জেষ্ঠ বিষয়াসকল উপস্থি থাকিব।
ফ্ৰান্সৰ সশস্ত্ৰ বাহিনীৰ মন্ত্ৰীৰ ফ্লোৰেন্স পাৰ্লীক দিল্লীত উপস্থিত হোৱাৰ সময়ত চৰকাৰী গাৰ্ড অৱ অনাৰ আগবঢ়োৱা হ’ব। আম্বালাত অনুষ্ঠিত হ’বলগীয়া অনুষ্ঠানটোত এক পৰম্পৰাগত সৰ্বধৰ্ম পূজাৰে ৰাফেল বিমানৰ আনুষ্ঠানিক অধিষ্ঠাপন কৰা হ’ব। ইয়াৰ সৈতে সংগতি ৰাখিৰাফেল আৰু তেজাছ বিমানৰ আকাশী প্ৰদৰ্শন আয়োজন কৰা হৈছে। সাৰংগ এয়াৰ’বেটিক দলেও তেওঁলোকক সহযোগ কৰিব।অনুষ্ঠানৰ পাছত ভাৰত আৰু ফ্ৰান্সৰ প্ৰতিনিধিৰ মাজত এক দ্বিপাক্ষিক বৈঠকত অনুষ্ঠিত হ’ব।

Ministry of Defence
Induction Ceremony of Rafale Aircraft into Indian Air Force
09 SEP 2020 1:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Indian Air Force will formally induct the Rafale aircraft on 10th September 2020 at Air Force Station, Ambala. The aircraft will be part of 17 Squadron, the “Golden Arrows”. The first five Indian Air Force Rafale aircraft arrived at Air Force Station, Ambala from France on 27th July 2020.
Hon’ble Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh and Mrs Florence Parly Minister of the Armed Forces of France will be the Chief Guest for the event. Chief of Defence Staff General Bipin Rawat, Chief of the Air Staff Air Chief Marshal RKS Bhadauria, Defence Secretary Dr Ajay Kumar, Dr G Satheesh Reddy, Secretary Department of Defence R&D and Chairman DRDO along with other senior officers of Ministry of Defence and Armed Forces will be present to mark a very important milestone in the history of the IAF. The French delegation will be represented by Mr Emmanuel Lenain Ambassador of France to India, Air General Eric Autellet, Vice Chief of the Air Staff of the French Air Force and other senior officials. A large delegation of senior functionaries of French Defence Industries which includes Mr Eric Trappier Chairman and Chief Executive of Dassault Aviation and Mr Eric Beranger, CEO, MBDA will be present during the ceremony.
Mrs Florence Parly Minister of the Armed Forces of France will be given a ceremonial Guard of Honour on arrival at Delhi. At Ambala the program will include ceremonial unveiling of the Rafale aircraft, a traditional ‘Sarva Dharma Puja’, Air Display by Rafale and Tejas aircraft as well as by ‘Sarang Aerobatic Team’. Afterwards, a traditional water cannon salute will be given to the Rafale aircraft. The programme will culminate with the ceremonial induction of Rafale aircraft to 17 Squadron. After the ceremonial events the Indian and French delegation will have a bilateral meeting.