ആഭ്യന്തരകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം
അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര സാക്ഷരതാ ദിനമായ ഇന്ന്‌ കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തരമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ ആശംസകൾ നേർന്നു
08 SEP 2020 1:33PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര സാക്ഷരതാ ദിനത്തിൽ കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തരമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ രാഷ്‌ട്രത്തിന്‌ ആശംസകൾ നേർന്നു. പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദിയുടെ ദർശനപരമായ നേതൃത്വത്തിലുള്ള നമ്മുടെ സർക്കാർ എൻ‌ഇ‌പി, ബേട്ടി ബച്ചാവോ -ബേട്ടി പഠാവോ, സമഗ്ര ശിക്ഷ അഭിയാൻ തുടങ്ങിയ പരിഷ്കാരങ്ങളിലൂടെ കുട്ടികളെ ശാക്തീകരിക്കുകയാണെന്നും ‘എല്ലാവർക്കും വിദ്യാഭ്യാസം' എന്ന ദൗത്യത്തിനായി വിശ്രമരഹിതമായി പ്രവർത്തിക്കുകയാണെന്നും കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തരമന്ത്രി ട്വീറ്റിൽ കുറിച്ചു.
"കോവിഡ്‌ 19 പ്രതിസന്ധി കാലത്തും അതിനു ശേഷവുമുള്ള സാക്ഷരതാ അധ്യാപനത്തിനും പഠനത്തിനും", പ്രത്യേകിച്ചും അധ്യാപകരുടെ പങ്കിനും മാറുന്ന പഠനസമ്പ്രദായത്തിനുമാണ് 2020 ലെ അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര സാക്ഷരതാ ദിനം ഊന്നൽ നൽകുന്നത്‌ . പ്രധാനമായും യുവാക്കളെയും മുതിർന്നവരെയും കേന്ദ്രീകരിച്ചുള്ള ആജീവനാന്ത സാക്ഷരതാ പഠനമെന്ന ആശയത്തിലാണ്‌ പ്രമേയം കേന്ദ്രീകരിക്കുന്നത്‌.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah greets the nation on International Literacy Day today
“Our govt under the visionary leadership of PM Modi has been empowering the children and working tirelessly towards its mission 'Education for All'”
“Modi govt’s reforms like NEP, Beti Bachao-Beti Padhao, Samagra Shiksha Abhiyan, etc reflects its commitment towards the same”
International Literacy Day 2020 focuses on “Literacy teaching and learning in the COVID-19 crisis and beyond”
08 SEP 2020 1:33PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah greeted the nation on International Literacy Day today. In his tweet, Union Home Minister said “Our government under the visionary leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has been empowering the children and working tirelessly towards its mission 'Education for All' through reforms like NEP, Beti Bachao-Beti Padhao, Samagra Shiksha Abhiyan, etc”.
International Literacy Day 2020 focuses on “Literacy teaching and learning in the COVID-19 crisis and beyond,” especially on the role of educators and changing pedagogies. The theme highlights literacy learning in a lifelong learning perspective, and therefore, mainly focuses on youth and adults.