Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah greets the nation on International Literacy Day today
“Our govt under the visionary leadership of PM Modi has been empowering the children and working tirelessly towards its mission 'Education for All'”
“Modi govt’s reforms like NEP, Beti Bachao-Beti Padhao, Samagra Shiksha Abhiyan, etc reflects its commitment towards the same”
International Literacy Day 2020 focuses on “Literacy teaching and learning in the COVID-19 crisis and beyond”
08 SEP 2020 1:33PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah greeted the nation on International Literacy Day today. In his tweet, Union Home Minister said “Our government under the visionary leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has been empowering the children and working tirelessly towards its mission 'Education for All' through reforms like NEP, Beti Bachao-Beti Padhao, Samagra Shiksha Abhiyan, etc”.
International Literacy Day 2020 focuses on “Literacy teaching and learning in the COVID-19 crisis and beyond,” especially on the role of educators and changing pedagogies. The theme highlights literacy learning in a lifelong learning perspective, and therefore, mainly focuses on youth and adults.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نےآج خواندگی کے بین الاقوامی دن کے موقع پر قوم کو مبارک باد دی ہے
وزیراعظم مودی کی دور اندیش قیادت میں ہماری حکومت، بچوں کو بااختیار بنانے اور اپنے مشن سب کے لئے تعلیم کی جانب انتھک کام کررہی ہے
این ای پی، بیٹی بچاؤ بیٹی پڑھاؤ ، سمگر شکشا ابھیان وغیرہ جیسی مودی حکومت کی اصلاحات سے، ان کے تئیں اُس کے عزم کا اظہار ہوتا ہے
خواندگی کے بین الاقوامی دن 2020 میں کووڈ- 19 بحران اور اس کے بعد کی صورت حال میں خواندگی، تدریس اور حصول علم پر توجہ دی جارہی ہے
08 SEP 2020 1:33PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ،08ستمبر: مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے آج خواندگی کے بین الاقوامی دن کے موقع پر قوم کو مبارک باد دی ہے۔ اپنے پیغام میں مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا ‘‘وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی دور اندیش قیادت ، این ای پی ، بیٹی بچاؤ بیٹی پڑھاؤ، سمگر شکشا ابھیان وغیرہ جیسی اصلاحات کے ذریعے بچوں کو بااختیار بنانے اور اپنے مشن سب کے لئے تعلیم کی جانب انتھک کام کررہی ہے۔
خواندگی کے بین الاقوامی دن 2020 کے دوران کووڈ – 19 بحران اور اس کے بعد کی صورت حال میں ، خاص طور پر اساتذہ کے رول اور درس تدریس کے بدلتے ہوئے طور طریقوں کے دوران خواندگی، تدریس اور حصول علم پر توجہ دی جارہی ہے۔ اس موضوع میں ، خاص طور پر نوجوانوں اور بالغوں کے ضمن میں زندگی بھر سیکھتے رہنے کے منظر نامے میں خواندگی اور حصول علم کو اجاگر کیا گیا ہے۔