स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
अधिक संख्या में रोगियों के उपचार होने से भारत की कुल रिकवरी 30 लाख से अधिक हुई
0.5% से कम रोगी वेंटिलेटर पर, 2% आईसीयू में और 3.5% से कम ऑक्सीजन सपोर्ट पर हैं
04 SEP 2020 3:18PM by PIB Delhi
केन्‍द्र सरकार की टेस्‍ट-ट्रैक-ट्रीट रणनीति का एक लक्ष्‍य कोविड के कारण मृत्‍यु दर को घटाना और मामला मृत्‍यु दर को कम करना है। उच्‍च स्‍तर की रिकवरी बरकरार रखने तथा लोगों का जीवन बचाने के लिए चिकित्‍सा देखभाल के एक समान मानकीकृत स्तर को उपलब्‍ध कराने के लिए नैदानिक ​​उपचार प्रोटोकॉल को मजबूत बनाने पर विशेष ध्यान दिया गया है।
न केवल भारत की मामला मृत्‍यु दर वैश्विक औसत से कम है, बल्कि इसमें लगातार कमी आ रही है। वर्तमान में यह 1.74% है। लेकिन सक्रिय मामलों का अनुपात का 0.5% से कम हिस्‍सा वेंटिलेटर सपोर्ट पर हैं। आंकड़े दर्शाते है कि 2% मामले आईसीयू में हैं, 3.5% से कम सक्रिय मामलें है, जो ऑक्सीजन युक्‍त बेड पर है।
इन उपायों के परिणामस्वरूप, भारत की कुल कोविड-19 रिकवरी आज 30 लाख (30,37,151) से अधिक हो गई है।
पिछले 24 घंटों में 66,659 मरीजों के ठीक होने से भारत ने लगातार 8वें दिन 60,000 से अधिक मरीजों के ठीक होने की गति जारी रखी है। कोविड-19 रोगियों के बीच रिकवरी दर 77.15% है, जो यह दर्शाती है कि पिछले कई महीनों में मरीजों के ठीक होने की संख्‍या में काफी बढ़ोतरी हुई।
अधिक संख्‍या में मरीजों के ठीक होने से ठीक हुए मरीजों और सक्रिय मामलों के बीच अन्‍तर में काफी बढ़ोतरी हुई है। यह अंतर अब तक 22 लाख को पार कर गयाइससे यह सुनिश्चित होता है कि देश में सक्रिय मामलों की वास्तविक संख्‍या (8,31,124 जो सक्रिय चिकित्सा देखभाल के अधीन हैं) कम हुई हैं और वर्तमान में सक्रिय मामले कुल पॉजिटिव मामलों के केवल 21.11% हैं।
कोविड-19 से संबंधित तकनीकी मुद्दों, दिशा-निर्देशों एवं परामर्शों पर सभी प्रामाणिक और अद्यतन जानकारी के लिए कृपया नियमित रूप से https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ और @MoHFW_INDIA देखें।

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
With higher number of patients getting cured, India’s total Recoveries surpass 30 lakh
Less than 0.5 % patients on Ventilators, 2% in ICUs & less than 3.5% on Oxygen Support
04 SEP 2020 3:18PM by PIB Delhi
One of the goals of the TEST-TRACK-TREAT strategy of the Centre is to reduce the COVID mortality and keep the case fatality rate low. There has been sharp attention on sustaining high levels of recoveries and to strengthen the clinical treatment protocols to provide a uniform standardised level of medical care to save lives.
Not only is India’s Case Fatality Rate lower than the global average and progressively declining (current figure is 1.74%), but a very small proportion of the active cases, amounting to less than 0.5%, are on ventilator support. Data also shows that 2% cases are in ICUs and less than 3.5% of the active cases occupy oxygen supported beds.
As a result of these measures, India's total COVID-19 recoveries have crossed 30 lakh (30,37,151) today.
With the recovery of 66,659 in the last 24 hours, India has continued its trajectory of posting more than 60000 recoveries for the 8th consecutive day. The Recovery Rate amongst the COVID-19 patients is 77.15% demonstrating that the number of patients recovering is on a steady rise over the past several months.
The higher number of recoveries has also led to a steady enhancement in the difference between the recovered and active ones. This difference has crossed 22 lakh, as on date. This ensured that the actual caseload of the country viz. the active cases (8,31,124 which are under active medical care), has reduced and currently comprises only 21.11% of the total positive cases.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA.