স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
সৰ্বাধিক লোকৰ আৰোগ্য লাভেৰে ভাৰতত এই সংখ্যাই ৩০লাখৰ সীমা অতিক্ৰম কৰিলে ০.৫% ৰোগী ভেণ্টিলেটৰত, ২% আইচিইউ আৰু ৩.৫%তকৈ কম ৰোগীক অক্সিজেন প্ৰদান কৰিব লগা হৈছে
04 SEP 2020 3:18PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰৰ পৰীক্ষা-চিনাক্ত-চিকিৎসা কৌশলৰ ফলত দেশত ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ মৃত্যুৰ হাৰ নিম্নগামী হৈ আছে৷ দেশৰ আক্ৰান্ত লোকসকলৰ জীৱন ৰক্ষা কৰাৰ বাবে চিকিৎসা ব্যৱস্থা শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ দিশত অধিক গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰা হৈছে, যাৰ জৰিয়তে আৰোগ্যৰ হাৰ ব্যাপক হাৰত বৃদ্ধি পাইছে৷
ভাৰতত বিশ্বৰ তুলনাত কেৱল মৃত্যুৰ গড় হাৰেই নিম্নতম নহয়, বৰঞ্চ চিকিৎসাধীন ৰোগীৰ হাৰো সামান্য৷ শেহতীয়া তথ্য মতে দেশত ০.৫% ৰোগী ভেণ্টিলেটৰত, ২% আইচিইউ আৰু ৩.৫%তকৈ কম ৰোগীক অক্সিজেনৰ সহায় প্ৰদান কৰিব লগা হৈছে৷
এই পদক্ষেপসমূহৰ ফলস্বৰূপে ভাৰতৰ মুঠ ক’ভিড-১৯ত আৰোগ্য হোৱা লোকৰ সংখ্যা আজি ৩০,৩৭,১৫১জনলৈ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে৷
বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ৬৬,৬৫৯গৰাকী লোকসহ ভাৰতত বিগত আঠ দিন একেৰাহে ৬০,০০০তকৈ অধিক লোক আৰোগ্য হৈছে৷ আৰোগ্যৰ হাৰ ৭৭.১৫%লৈ উন্নীত হৈছে৷
ইয়াৰ ফলত আৰোগ্য আৰু চিকিৎসাধীন হৈ থকা ৰোগীৰ মাজৰ ব্যৱধান ২২লাখতকৈ অধিক হৈছে৷ বৰ্তমান দেশত ৮,৩১,১২৪জন ক’ভিড ৰোগী চিকিসাধীন হৈ আছে৷ এই সংখ্যা মুঠ আক্ৰান্ত ৰোগীৰ কেৱল ২১.১১%৷
ক’ভিড-১৯ সম্পৰ্কীয় সকলো প্ৰমাণীকৃত আৰু আপডেটেড তথ্য, নিৰ্দেশনা আৰু পৰামৰ্শৱলীৰ বাবে অনুগ্ৰহ নিয়মীয়াকৈ পৰিদৰ্শন কৰকঃ https://www.mohfw.gov.in/.

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
With higher number of patients getting cured, India’s total Recoveries surpass 30 lakh
Less than 0.5 % patients on Ventilators, 2% in ICUs & less than 3.5% on Oxygen Support
04 SEP 2020 3:18PM by PIB Delhi
One of the goals of the TEST-TRACK-TREAT strategy of the Centre is to reduce the COVID mortality and keep the case fatality rate low. There has been sharp attention on sustaining high levels of recoveries and to strengthen the clinical treatment protocols to provide a uniform standardised level of medical care to save lives.
Not only is India’s Case Fatality Rate lower than the global average and progressively declining (current figure is 1.74%), but a very small proportion of the active cases, amounting to less than 0.5%, are on ventilator support. Data also shows that 2% cases are in ICUs and less than 3.5% of the active cases occupy oxygen supported beds.
As a result of these measures, India's total COVID-19 recoveries have crossed 30 lakh (30,37,151) today.
With the recovery of 66,659 in the last 24 hours, India has continued its trajectory of posting more than 60000 recoveries for the 8th consecutive day. The Recovery Rate amongst the COVID-19 patients is 77.15% demonstrating that the number of patients recovering is on a steady rise over the past several months.
The higher number of recoveries has also led to a steady enhancement in the difference between the recovered and active ones. This difference has crossed 22 lakh, as on date. This ensured that the actual caseload of the country viz. the active cases (8,31,124 which are under active medical care), has reduced and currently comprises only 21.11% of the total positive cases.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA.