प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एफआईडीई ऑनलाइन शतरंज ओलंपियाड जीतने के लिए शतरंज खिलाड़ियों को बधाई दी
30 AUG 2020 9:30PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी ने एफआईडीई ऑनलाइन शतरंज ओलंपियाड जीतने के लिए शतरंज खिलाड़ियों को बधाई दी है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा, “एफआईडीई ऑनलाइन शतरंज ओलंपियाड जीतने के लिए हमारे शतरंज खिलाड़ियों को बधाई। उनकी कड़ी मेहनत और समर्पणप्रशंसनीय है। उनकी सफलता निश्चित रूप से अन्य शतरंज खिलाड़ियों को भी प्रेरित करेगी। मैं रूसी टीम को भी बधाई देना चाहूंगा।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates chess players for winning the FIDE Online Chess Olympiad
30 AUG 2020 9:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi congratulated chess players for winning the FIDE Online Chess Olympiad.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, “Congratulations to our chess players for winning the FIDE Online Chess Olympiad. Their hard work and dedication are admirable. Their success will surely motivate other chess players. I would like to congratulate the Russian team as well.”