প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ফিডে অনলাইন দাবা অলিম্পিয়াডে বিজয়ীদের প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শুভেচ্ছা
30 AUG 2020 9:30PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ৩০শে আগস্ট, ২০২০
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ফিডে অনলাইন দাবা অলিম্পিয়াডে বিজয়ী দাবা খেলোয়াড়দের অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “ফিডে অনলাইন দাবা অলিম্পিয়াডে আমাদের বিজয়ী দাবাড়ুদের অভিনন্দন জানাই। তাঁদের কঠোর পরিশ্রম ও অধ্যবসায় প্রশংসার যোগ্য। তাঁদের সাফল্য অন্য দাবা খেলোয়াড়দের অনুপ্রাণিত করবে। আমি রুশ দলকেও এই সঙ্গে অভিনন্দন জানাই”।

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates chess players for winning the FIDE Online Chess Olympiad
30 AUG 2020 9:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi congratulated chess players for winning the FIDE Online Chess Olympiad.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, “Congratulations to our chess players for winning the FIDE Online Chess Olympiad. Their hard work and dedication are admirable. Their success will surely motivate other chess players. I would like to congratulate the Russian team as well.”