প্রতিরক্ষামন্ত্রক
পূর্বাঞ্চলীয় বায়ুসেনা ঘাঁটি পরির্দশন বায়ুসেনা সেনা প্রধানের
03 SEP 2020 4:33PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২০
বায়ুসেনা সেনা প্রধান আরকেএস ভাদোরিয়া আজ পূর্বাঞ্চলীয় বায়ুসেনা ঘাঁটি পরিদর্শন করেছেন।
পূর্বাঞ্চলীয় বায়ুসেনা ঘাঁটিতে পৌঁছানোর পর বায়ুসেনা সেনা প্রধানকে স্বাগত জানান বায়ুসেনা ঘাঁটির আধিকারিকরা। তাঁরা বায়ুসেনা ঘাঁটি সম্পর্কে অবহিত করেন বায়ুসেনা সেনা প্রধানকে। সফর কালে বায়ুসেনা সেনা প্রধান এই কেন্দ্রে কর্মরত বিমান যোদ্ধাদের সঙ্গে মতবিনিময় করেন। তিনি সমস্ত ক্ষেত্রে দক্ষতা বজায় রাখার জন্য বায়ুসেনা ঘাঁটি কর্মীদের সমন্বিত প্রচেষ্টার উচ্ছ্বসিত প্রশংসা করেন এবং তাদের যথাযথ দায়িত্ব পালনের জন্য আহ্বান জানান।

Ministry of Defence
Visit of Chief of the Air Staff (CAS) to Frontline Air bases in Eastern Air Command
03 SEP 2020 4:33PM by PIB Delhi
Air Chief Marshal RKS Bhadauria, Chief of the Air Staff (CAS) visited frontline air bases in Eastern Air Command (EAC) on 02 Sep 20.
On arrival at the bases in Eastern Air Command the CAS was received by respective Air Officers Commanding who apprised him of the readiness state and operational preparedness of the combat units under their command. The CAS also met and interacted with air warriors serving in these units during the course of his visit. He lauded the focussed efforts by the station personnel towards maintaining proficiency in all roles envisaged and urged them to continue performing their duty with due diligence.