Ministry of Defence
Visit of Chief of the Air Staff (CAS) to Frontline Air bases in Eastern Air Command
03 SEP 2020 4:33PM by PIB Delhi
Air Chief Marshal RKS Bhadauria, Chief of the Air Staff (CAS) visited frontline air bases in Eastern Air Command (EAC) on 02 Sep 20.
On arrival at the bases in Eastern Air Command the CAS was received by respective Air Officers Commanding who apprised him of the readiness state and operational preparedness of the combat units under their command. The CAS also met and interacted with air warriors serving in these units during the course of his visit. He lauded the focussed efforts by the station personnel towards maintaining proficiency in all roles envisaged and urged them to continue performing their duty with due diligence.

பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
விமானப்படையின் தலைமை தளபதி கிழக்கு விமானப்படைத் தளத்தை பார்வையிட்டார்
03 SEP 2020 4:33PM by PIB Chennai
விமானப்படைத் தலைமை தளபதி ஏர் சீஃப் மார்ஷல் ஆர் கே எஸ் பதூரியா, கிழக்கு விமானப்படைத் தளத்திற்கு 2 செப்டம்பர் அன்று வருகை தந்து பார்வையிட்டார்.
இந்த விமான தளத்தில் உள்ள செயல்பாட்டு முறைகளையும், தயார் தன்மையையும், தொடர்புடைய விமானப்படை தலைமை அலுவலர்கள் அவருக்கு எடுத்துரைத்தனர்.
இந்தத் தளத்தை பார்வையிட்ட விமானப்படைத் தலைமை தளபதி, வீரர்களிடம் உரையாற்றினார். தளத்தை முழுமையான தயார் நிலையுடன் வைத்திருப்பதற்காக வீரர்களையும், அதிகாரிகளையும் பாராட்டினார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த செய்தி குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே படிக்கவும்
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1651015