Ministry of Defence
Visit of Chief of the Air Staff (CAS) to Frontline Air bases in Eastern Air Command
03 SEP 2020 4:33PM by PIB Delhi
Air Chief Marshal RKS Bhadauria, Chief of the Air Staff (CAS) visited frontline air bases in Eastern Air Command (EAC) on 02 Sep 20.
On arrival at the bases in Eastern Air Command the CAS was received by respective Air Officers Commanding who apprised him of the readiness state and operational preparedness of the combat units under their command. The CAS also met and interacted with air warriors serving in these units during the course of his visit. He lauded the focussed efforts by the station personnel towards maintaining proficiency in all roles envisaged and urged them to continue performing their duty with due diligence.

প্ৰতিৰক্ষা মন্ত্ৰালয়
বায়ু সেনাবাহিনীৰ মুখ্যসেনাধ্যক্ষৰ ‘ইষ্টাৰ্ণ এয়াৰ কমাণ্ড’ৰ ‘ফ্ৰণ্টলাইন এয়াৰ বে’ছ’ পৰিদৰ্শন
03 SEP 2020 4:33PM by PIB Guwahati
বায়ু সেনাবাহিনীৰ মুখ্য সেনাধ্যক্ষ আৰ কে এছ ভডৰীয়াই যোৱা ২ছেপ্টেম্বৰ ২০২০ত ইষ্টাৰ্ণ এয়াৰ কমাণ্ডৰ ফ্ৰণ্টলাইন এয়াৰ বেছসমূহ পৰিদৰ্শন কৰে।
পৰিদৰ্শন কালত মুখ্য সেনাধ্যক্ষগৰাকীক সংশ্লিষ্ট ঘাটিসমূহৰ দায়িত্ববাহী বিষয়াসকলে আদৰণি জনোৱাৰ লগতে তেওঁলোকৰ অধীনস্থ সেনাগোটসমূহৰ অভিযান আৰু সমৰ প্ৰস্তুতি সম্পৰ্কীয় তথ্য অৱগত কৰে। এই সময়চোৱাত বায়ু সেনাপ্ৰধানগৰাকীয়ে এই গোটসমূহত কৰ্তব্যৰত বিমান-যোদ্ধাসকলক সাক্ষাত কৰাৰ লগতে তেওঁলোকৰ লগত বাৰ্তালাপো কৰে। তেওঁ বায়ু সেনাবাহিনীৰ এইটো খণ্ডৰ কেন্দ্ৰসমূহে তেওঁলোকৰ ওপৰত অৰ্পিত দায়িত্বসমূহ যথোচিত গুৰুত্বৰে নিৰ্বহণ কৰা কথাত সন্তুষ্টি প্ৰকাশ কৰাৰ লগতে এনে আন্তৰিকতাৰেই ভৱিষ্যতেও কাৰ্যনিৰ্বাহ কৰি যাবলৈ সংশ্লিষ্টসকলক আহ্বান জনায়।