ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
12 ਰਾਜਾਂ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੀ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਔਸਤ ਨਾਲੋਂ ਸਿਹਤਯਾਬੀ ਦਰ ਵਧੇਰੇ ਹੈ
ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ 6ਵੇਂ ਦਿਨ, ਹਰੇਕ ਦਿਨ 60 ਹਜ਼ਾਰ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਮਰੀਜ ਸਿਹਤਯਾਬ ਹੋ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ
ਸਿਹਤਯਾਬ ਹੋਣ ਵਾਲਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਸਰਗਰਮ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਤੋਂ 2.1 ਮਿਲੀਅਨ ਵਧੀ
02 SEP 2020 4:57PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿਚ ਸਿਹਤਯਾਬ ਹੋਣ ਵਾਲਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਕੁੱਲ ਗਿਣਤੀ 29 ਲੱਖ (29,01,908) ਨੂੰ ਪਾਰ ਕਰ ਗਈ ਹੈ।
ਪਿਛਲੇ 17 ਦਿਨਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ 10 ਲੱਖ ਮਰੀਜ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਏ ਹਨ ਜਦਕਿ ਉਸ ਤੋਂ ਪਿਛਲੇ 10 ਲੱਖ ਮਰੀਜ 22 ਦਿਨਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਿਹਤਯਾਬ ਹੋਏ ਸਨ।
ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਦੀ ਇਕ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਣ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ਤਾ ਮਰੀਜ਼ਾਂ ਦੀ ਵੱਧ ਰਹੀ ਸਿਹਤਯਾਬੀ ਦਰ ਹੈ। ਜਿਵੇਂ ਭਾਰਤ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਦੀ ਵਧ ਰਹੀ ਦਰ ਨੂੰ ਜਾਰੀ ਰੱਖ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ,ਉਵੇਂ ਹੀ ਬਹੁਤ ਸਾਰੇ ਮਰੀਜ਼ ਠੀਕ ਹੋ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਹਸਪਤਾਲਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਘਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਆਈਸੋਲੇਸ਼ਨ ਤੋਂ ਛੁੱਟੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਜਾ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ।
ਮਈ 2020 ਤੋਂ, ਸਿਹਤਯਾਬ ਮਰੀਜ਼ਾਂ ਦੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਵਿਚ 58 ਗੁਣਾ ਵਾਧਾ ਹੋਇਆ ਹੈ।
12 ਰਾਜਾਂ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਨੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਔਸਤ ਨਾਲੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਸਿਹਤਯਾਬੀ ਦਰ ਰਿਕਾਰਡ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ। ਦੋ ਰਾਜ, ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਅਤੇ ਤਾਮਿਲਨਾਡੂ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਕੱਲੇ ਹੀ ਕੁੱਲ ਸਿਹਤਯਾਬੀ ਦਰ ਦਾ 30 ਫ਼ੀਸਦ ਹੈ।
ਪਿਛਲੇ ਕਈ ਮਹੀਨਿਆਂ ਤੋਂ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਮਰੀਜ਼ਾਂ ਦੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਵੱਧ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ। ਜਿਵੇਂ ਕਿ ਰੋਜ਼ਾਨਾ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਵਧਦੀ ਜਾਂਦੀ ਹੈ, ਭਾਰਤ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ 6 ਵੇਂ ਦਿਨ 60 ਹਜ਼ਾਰ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਦਰਜ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ। ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ 62,026 ਮਰੀਜ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਣ ਨਾਲ, ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਦੇ ਮਰੀਜ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਿਹਤਯਾਬ ਹੋਣ ਦੀ ਡਰ ਸੁਧਰ ਕੇ 76.98 ਫ਼ੀਸਦ ਹੋ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਇਹ ਅੰਕੜਾ ਨਿਰੰਤਰ ਵਾਧਾ ਦਿਖਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ।
ਠੀਕ ਹੋਏ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਤੋਂ 21 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਹੋ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਜੁਲਾਈ ਦੇ ਪਹਿਲੇ ਹਫਤੇ ਤੋਂ ਅਗਸਤ ਦੇ ਆਖਰੀ ਹਫ਼ਤੇ ਤੱਕ ਔਸਤਨ ਹਫਤਾਵਾਰੀ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਵਿਚ 4 ਗੁਣਾ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਵਾਧਾ ਹੋਇਆ ਹੈ।WhatsApp Image 2020-09-02 at 11.58.37 AM.jpeg

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
12 States/UTs have Recovery Rate more than the National Average
India registers more than 60 thousand recoveries each day, 6th day in a row
Recoveries exceed active cases by more than 2.1 million
02 SEP 2020 4:57PM by PIB Delhi
The total recoveries in India have crossed 29 lakh (29,01,908) as of today.
Last 10 lakh recoveries have been recorded in only 17 days in comparison to preceding 10 lakh recoveries which were recorded in 22 days.
A significant feature of India’s management of COVID-19 cases is the growing rate of recovered patients. As India continues to sustain its progressively increasing rate of recoveries, a higher number of patients are recovering and being discharged from hospitals and home isolation.
Since May 2020, there has been a 58 times hike in the number of recovered patients.
12 States/UTs have reported a Recovery Rate more than the National Average. Two states, Maharashtra and Tamil Nadu, alone account for around 30% of the total recoveries.
The number of patients recovering is on a steady rise over the past several months. As the daily recoveries increase, India registers more than 60 thousand recoveries each day, 6th day in a row. With the recovery of 62,026 cases in the last 24 hours, India's Recovery Rate amongst the COVID-19 patients has further improved to 76.98%. This figure is demonstrating a continuous progress.
The number of recovered cases has overtaken the active cases by more than 21 lakhs. There has been more than 4 times jump in the average weekly recoveries from the first week of July to last week of August.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA.