স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
১২খন ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয়শাসিত প্ৰদেশত আৰোগ্যৰ হাৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় হাৰতকৈ অধিক হৈছে
একেৰাহে ছয় দিন ধৰি ভাৰতত প্ৰতিদিনে ৬০ সহস্ৰাধিক লোকে আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰিছে
আৰোগ্য পোৱা লোকৰ সংখ্যা সক্ৰিয় ৰোগীতকৈ ২.১ মিলিয়ন অধিক হৈছে
02 SEP 2020 4:57PM by PIB Guwahati
ভাৰতত আজি পৰ্যন্ত আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰা লোকৰ সংখ্যাই ২৯ লাখৰ (২৯,০১,৯০৮) সীমা অতিক্ৰম কৰিছে৷ পূৰ্বৰ ২২ দিনৰ তুলনাত ১০ লাখ লোকে আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰাৰ বিপৰীতে যোৱা কেৱল ১৭ দিনতে ১০ লাখ লোকে আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰিছে৷
ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ভাৰতৰ ব্যৱস্থাপনা দিনে দিনে উন্নত হ’বলৈ ধৰিছে৷ মে’ ২০২০ৰ পৰা ভাৰতত আৰোগ্য হোৱা লোকৰ সংখ্যা ৫৮ গুণ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে৷
১২ খন ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয়শাসিত প্ৰদেশত ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় আৰোগ্য গড় সংখ্যাতকৈ আৰোগ্যৰ হাৰ অধিক প্ৰদৰ্শিত কৰিছে৷ মুঠ আৰোগ্যৰ পৰা মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ আৰু তামিলনাডুৱে অকলে প্ৰায় ৩০% আৰোগ্যৰ হাৰ প্ৰদৰ্শিত কৰিছে৷
বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ৬২,০২৬ জনে আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰিছে৷ ভাৰতত ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ আৰোগ্যৰ হাৰ হ’ল ৭৬.৯৮%৷
সক্ৰিয় ৰোগীৰ তুলনাত আৰোগ্য হোৱা লোকৰ সংখ্যাই ২১ লাখৰ সীমা অতিক্ৰম কৰিছে৷
ক’ভিড-১৯ সম্পৰ্কীয় সকলো প্ৰমাণীকৃত আৰু আপডেটেড তথ্য, নিৰ্দেশনা আৰু পৰামৰ্শৱলীৰ বাবে অনুগ্ৰহ নিয়মীয়াকৈ পৰিদৰ্শন কৰকঃ https://www.mohfw.gov.in/.

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
12 States/UTs have Recovery Rate more than the National Average
India registers more than 60 thousand recoveries each day, 6th day in a row
Recoveries exceed active cases by more than 2.1 million
02 SEP 2020 4:57PM by PIB Delhi
The total recoveries in India have crossed 29 lakh (29,01,908) as of today.
Last 10 lakh recoveries have been recorded in only 17 days in comparison to preceding 10 lakh recoveries which were recorded in 22 days.
A significant feature of India’s management of COVID-19 cases is the growing rate of recovered patients. As India continues to sustain its progressively increasing rate of recoveries, a higher number of patients are recovering and being discharged from hospitals and home isolation.
Since May 2020, there has been a 58 times hike in the number of recovered patients.
12 States/UTs have reported a Recovery Rate more than the National Average. Two states, Maharashtra and Tamil Nadu, alone account for around 30% of the total recoveries.
The number of patients recovering is on a steady rise over the past several months. As the daily recoveries increase, India registers more than 60 thousand recoveries each day, 6th day in a row. With the recovery of 62,026 cases in the last 24 hours, India's Recovery Rate amongst the COVID-19 patients has further improved to 76.98%. This figure is demonstrating a continuous progress.
The number of recovered cases has overtaken the active cases by more than 21 lakhs. There has been more than 4 times jump in the average weekly recoveries from the first week of July to last week of August.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA.