PIB Headquarters
PIB’S DAILY BULLETIN ON COVID-19
01 SEP 2020 6:23PM by PIB Delhi
(Contains Press releases concerning Covid-19, issued in last 24 hours, inputs from PIB Field Offices and Fact checks undertaken by PIB)
India registers Recoveries of 65,081 in the last 24 hours whereas 69,921 new cases were reported, In the last 24 hours, 819 deaths reported
Continuing the streak of posting more than 60,000 recoveries each day since the past five days, India has registered 65,081 recoveries in the last 24 hours. The cumulative number of recovered patients have grown to 28,39,882, taking the Recovery Rate among COVID-19 patients to further high of 77%. The number of recovered patients has overtaken the active cases by 3.61 times. India has more than 20.53 lakh recovered people than the active cases that standat 7,85,996 today.The number of recovered patients has grown 4 times from the first week of July to the last week of August 2020. In the last 24 hours, five States have posted the highest addition to the new cases in the country. These are Maharashtra (11,852), Andhra Pradesh (10,004), Karnataka (6,495),Tamil Nadu (5,956) and Uttar Pradesh (4,782). Together they account for 56% of the confirmed cases added in the last 24 hours.While Maharashtra reported recoveries of 11,158 patients, the corresponding figures for Andhra Pradesh and Karnataka stand at 8,772 and 7,238. Tamil Nadu follows with 6,008, while Uttar Pradesh posted recovery of 4,597 COVID patients.With a cumulative figure of 536 deaths in the last 24 hours, the above mentioned five states together account for 65.4% of the deaths added to the national total (819). Maharashtra has reported 184 deaths, Karnataka has added 113, followed by Tamil Nadu (91), Andhra Pradesh (85) and Uttar Pradesh (63).
For details:
State/UT data on new additions, recoveries and reported deaths
For details:
Of the total 4.33 cr tests, India conducted more than 1.22 cr tests in the last 2 weeks; More than 1 million tests conducted in the last 24 hours;
22 States/UTs have better TPM than the national average
India's cumulative tests have crossed 4.3 crores today (4,33,24,834). 1,22,66,514 tests were done in the last two weeks alone.States/UTs are progressively increasing their testing capacity. The States contributing maximum to the overall number of tests include Tamil Nadu, Uttar Pradesh and Maharashtra among others. These three States account for nearly 34% of the total testing.India’s per day testing capacity has crossed 10 lakhs tests. 10,16,920 tests were conducted in the last 24 hours.The Tests Per Million (TPM) have also seen a sharp increase to 31,394. 22 States/UTs have better TPM than National Average. Goa, Delhi, Andhra Pradesh and Tamil Nadu are reporting maximum number of tests in a day.
For details:
Role played by India during the COVID crisis with the supply of critical medical products indicates India’s credibility and reliability as a partner: ShriPiyushGoyal
India, Australia and Japan held a ministerial videoconference on Supply Chains Resilience today. Addressing the meeting, Minister of Commerce and Industry ShriPiyushGoyalsaid that India, in its tradition of treating the world as a family, played a crucial role during the COVID crisis with the export measures for supply of critical medical products put in place only to ensure equitable distribution. “All these measures indicate our credibility and reliability as a partner and I am sure this is an important parameter as we venture into this new initiative for ensuring resiliency of supply chains. Transparency and trust have to be the hallmark of our initiative if we seek to expand its footprint. We firmly believe that Australia and Japan are key partners for us in our joint endeavor”, ShriGoyal said.
For details:
GaribKalyanRojgarAbhiyaan empowering villagers with livelihood opportunities - Success stories of beneficiaries
The GaribKalyanRojgarAbhiyaan (GKRA) has been launched to boost employment and livelihood opportunities for migrant workers returning to villages and similarly affected citizens in rural areas, in the wake of COVID-19 outbreak. The Abhiyaan is taking action on mission mode to provide employment to migrant workers who have returned to their native villages of 6 states namely Bihar, Jharkhand, Madhya Pradesh, Odisha, Rajasthan and Uttar Pradesh. The Abhiyaan is now empowering villagers with livelihood opportunities in 116 districts of these states.
For details:
Ladakh and Lakshadweep integrated in existing national portability cluster of One Nation One Ration Card
Minister of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution, Sh. Ram Vilas Paswan recently reviewed the progress made towards the implementation of “One Nation One Ration Card” plan and while taking note of the requisite technical readiness of another 2 Union Territories of Ladakh and Lakshadweep, approved the integration of these 2 UTs with existing national portability cluster of 24 States/UTs.Both the UTs have completed the trial and testing of national portability transactions with other States/UTs in national cluster. With this, a total of 26 States/UTs are now seamlessly connected with each other under the One Nation One Ration Card plan and migratory PDS beneficiaries in these 26 States/UTs can access their subsidisedfoodgrains at the same Scale and Central Issue Prices from any Fair Price Shop (FPS) of their choice w.e.f. 1st September 2020.A total of more than 65 Crore beneficiaries are now potentially enabled with an option to lift their subsidisedfoodgrains through One Nation One Ration Card system.
For details:
INPUTS FROM PIB FIELD OFFICES
• Punjab: Amid spiralling cases of Covid, Punjab Chief Minister Captain Amarinder Singh has announced his government’s decision to continue with restrictions in urban areas, including weekend lockdown in all the 167 municipal towns of the state, along with 7 p.m.-5 a.m. curfew in all cities till the end of September. There will be total curfew on Saturdays and Sundays in the municipal limits, while movement of individuals for all non-essential activities shall remain prohibited between 7:00 pm to 5:00 am within municipal limits of all the cities of Punjab throughout the week, as per the orders of the Chief Minister.
• Himachal Pradesh: Chief Minister said that people needed to be more cautious about the corona virus, as during the rainy season the cases of corona positive were rising at a faster pace during the last few days. He urged the people to use face masks while going out in public places and also regularly wash hands with soap to check spread of this virus.
• Arunachal Pradesh: In Arunachal Pradesh, 78 more people tested positive for COVID-19 and 1220 active cases in the state.
• Assam: In Assam, 3266 more people tested positive for COVID-19 and 1531 people discharged on Monday. Total cases rise to 109040, discharged 85458, active 23273 and 306 deaths.
• Manipur: In Manipur, 140 more people tested COVID-19 positive and 1894 active cases. There were 91 recoveries with 69% recovery rate.
• Meghalaya: Even as the Ministry of Home Affairs is miffed with Meghalaya government for not lifting ban on unhindered entry of people, Deputy Chief Minister PrestoneTynsong has defended the stand saying that protection of local populace from COVID pandemic weighed supreme.Without sounding too confrontationist, Tynsong said, “We are not defying the orders of the Home Ministry, but some regulations had become imperative to contain spread of the virus.”
• Mizoram: In Mizoram, total COVID-19 cases 1012 and active cases 423.Consequent upon West Bengal's state-wide lockdown to be observed on 7.9.2020, 11.9.2O2O & I2.9.2O2O which includes the airports, LengpuiAirport of Mizoram shall be opened for commercial passenger airlines on 8.9.2020 & 9.9.2O2O instead of 7.9.2O2O & 12.9.2O2O as a one-time modification.
• Nagaland: Nagaland govt lifts restrictions on inter & intra-state movement from today. Lockdown to continue in containment areas till Sept 30. Nagaland has 3950 positive cases and of these security forces account for 1692 cases, returness 1260, traced contacts 715 & frontline workers 283.
• Sikkim: In Sikkim, 18 more people tested positive for COVID-19, discharged 1237 and active cases 414.
• Kerala: Seven more persons succumbed to Covid-19 in the State today. The fatalities were reported from Kollam, Kozhikode, Kannur and Malappuram districts, bringing the death toll to 301. The number of policemen contracting the virus in the capital has also gone up. JEE exam was held in the state in 13 centers today by abiding Covid protocols. Three members of a Malayali family hailing from Kollam, died of Covid -19 while undergoing treatment in Odisha. 1,530 persons in the State were confirmed of Covid-19 yesterday. At present 23,488 patients are undergoing treatment and 1,98,843 people under observation in various districts.
• Tamil Nadu: 363 Covid cases and 12 deaths were reported in Puducherry in the last 24 hours, taking the total number of cases to 14,766, active cases to 4851, and total deaths to 240. New guidelines issued for 'Unlock 4' in Puducherry: All shops, establishments, hotels (including dining in) and private offices would function from 6 a.m to 8 p.m; liquor shops to open as per the licensing conditions and close by 8 p.m. Tamil Nadu unveils new quarantine protocol: Mandatory tests for foreign travellers, home isolation for asymptomatic domestic passengers; the State has made the use of thermal scanners, masks and hand sanitisers mandatory at parks, malls and places of worship.
• Karnataka: Ahead of Karnataka legislature session, Covid-negative certificate may be must for lawmakers. Media reports that, to avoid crowding at VidhanaSoudha, the public will not be allowed to witness the session this time. In Mysuru, as many as 470 police personnel have been infected with Covid-19 since its outbreak.
• Andhra Pradesh:JEE Mains for admission to IITs held in 52 centres across Andhra Pradesh today. As many as 82,748 candidates are appearing for the exam and elaborate arrangements were made at all exam centres. Municipal Corporation of Tirupati has relaxed all lockdown restrictions following the latest Government of India Unlock 4.0 guidelines. As per the new guidelines all the business can run Morning to Night 9 pm. People can obtain permission from the police for organising functions, political party meetings, marriages by confining the number of participants below 100.
• Telangana: 2734 new cases, 2325 recoveries & 09 deaths reported in the last 24 hours; out of 2734 cases, 347 cases reported from GHMC. Total cases: 1,27,697; Active cases: 31,699; Deaths: 836; Discharges: 95,162. The Covid-19 map of Telangana is fast changing with surge in numbers in districts far away from Hyderabad — especially towards the eastern side. the top five that have seen cases double in the last couple of weeks are: Yadadri, Kothagudem, Khammam, Mahabubabad and Nalgonda.
• Maharashtra: With 1,935 new Covid cases reported on Monday, Pune has overtaken Delhi to become the worst affected centre in Delhi with total reported cases of 1,75,105. Delhi has 1.74 lakh reported cases, while Mumbai 1.45 lakh cases. The number of active cases in Pune is 52,172. Maharashtra on Monday reported 11,852 new cases taking its overall tally to 7,92,541. Meanwhile, the State Government has eased the travel restrictions on inter-district movement and the ePass requirement has been done away with.
• Gujarat: Amid increasing Covid 19 cases in Rajkot, a team of senior health officials and doctors led by Principal Secretary (Health) Jayanti Ravi has arrived in the city. The experts will monitor facilities in government and private hospitals for COVID-19 patients and provide guidance to doctors on treatment protocol for coronavirus and tele-mentoring, among other steps.The government will also provide additional ventilators and beds for COVID-19 patients in Rajkot. Gujarat, meanwhile reported 1,280 new cases during the last 24 hours. At present, there are 15,631 active cases in the state.
• Rajasthan: A total of 670 new Covid-19 cases, 117 recoveries and six deaths were reported from Rajasthan in the last 24 hours, taking the total number of cases to 82,363. The total figure includes 14,372 active cases and 66,929 recoveries. So far, 1,062 lives have been claimed by the infectious virus in the state.
• Madhya Pradesh : MP reported as many as 32,159 COVID-19 cases in the month of August, slightly more than double of the total cases reported till July 31. The positive tally as on August 31 evening stood at 63,965, while the tally by July end was at 31,806. The spurt in the cases is evident by the fact that since the past two days, more than 1,500 cases are being reported in the state per day. In 24 hours till Monday evening, 1,532 cases were reported. The death toll currently stands at 1,394, of which 527 or 37.8 per cent were reported in August alone.

PIB Headquarters
کووڈ-19 سے متعلق پی آئی بی کا یومیہ بلیٹن یا خبرنامہ
01 SEP 2020 6:23PM by PIB Delhi
Coat of arms of India PNG images free downloadhttp://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/image002PP7C.jpg
*ہندوستان نے گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 65081 کی بازیافتوں کا اندراج کیا ، جس سے بازیاب مریضوں کی مجموعی تعداد 2839882 ہوگئی اور کووڈ-19 مریضوں میں بازیافت کی شرح 77فیصد تک پہنچ گئی۔
* گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 69921 نئے کیسز اور 819 اموات کی اطلاع ملی۔
* کل 4.33 کروڑ ٹیسٹوں میں سے ، ہندوستان نے پچھلے 2 ہفتوں میں 1.22 کروڑ سے زیادہ ٹیسٹ کئے۔ پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 1 ملین سے زیادہ ٹیسٹ کیے گئے-
* 22 ریاستوںمرکز کے زیر انتظام خطوں کے قومی اوسط سے بہتر فی ٹیسٹ ہے۔
* سنگین طبی مصنوعات کی فراہمی کے ساتھ کووڈ بحران کے دوران ہندوستان کی طرف سے ادا کردہ کردار ، بطور پارٹنر ہندوستان کی ساکھ اور وشوسنییتا کی نشاندہی کرتے ہیں: شری پیوش گوئل
کووڈ-19 پر مشتمل پریس ریلیز ، جو 24 گھنٹوں میں جاری کی گئی ہیں، فیلڈ افسران سے حاصل کردہ معلومات اور پی آئی بی کے ذریعہ کئے گئے صحیح تجزیات پر مشتمل ہیں
بھارت نے گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 65081 کی بازیافت کا اندراج کیا ،جبکہ 69921 نئے واقعات رپورٹ ہوئے ، پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 819 اموات کی اطلاع ملی
نئی دہلی ، یکم ستمبر 2020۔پچھلے پانچ دنوں سے روزانہ 60000 سے زیادہ بازیافتوں کی پوسٹنگ جاری رکھنے کے بعد ، ہندوستان نے گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 65081 بازیافتیں رجسٹر کیں۔ بازیاب مریضوں کی مجموعی تعداد 2839882 ہوگئی ہے ، جس سے کووڈ-19 مریضوں میں بازیابی کی شرح بڑھ کر 77 فیصد ہوگئی ہے۔ بازیاب ہونے والے مریضوں کی تعداد فعال معاملات کو 3.61 فیصد پیچھے چھوڑ چکی ہے۔ آج کل 785996 میں موجود کیسوں کے مقابلے میں بھارت میں 20.53 لاکھ سے زائد افراد بازیاب ہوئے ہیں۔ بازیاب مریضوں کی تعداد جولائی کے پہلے ہفتے سے اگست 2020 کے آخری ہفتے تک 4 گنا بڑھ چکی ہے۔ گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں ، پانچ ریاستوں ملک میں نئے کیسوں میں سب سے زیادہ اضافہ ہوا ہے۔ یہ مہاراشٹر (11852) ، آندھرا پردیش (10004) ، کرناٹک (6495) ، تمل ناڈو (5956) اور اتر پردیش (4782) ہیں۔ پچھلے چوبیس گھنٹوں میں اس میں شامل ہونے والے تصدیق شدہ کیسوں میں اس کا 56فیصد حصہ ہے۔ مہاراشٹرا میں 11158 مریضوں کی بازیابی کی اطلاع ملی ہے ، اسی طرح کے اعداد و شمار آندھرا پردیش اور کرناٹک کے 8772 اور 7238 ہیں۔ تمل ناڈو کی پیروی 6008 کے ساتھ ہے ، جبکہ اتر پردیش میں 4597کووڈ مریضوں کی بازیافت ہوئی۔ گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 536 اموات کی مجموعی تعداد کے ساتھ ، مذکورہ بالا پانچ ریاستوں میں مجموعی طور پر ہونے والی اموات میں 65.4 فیصد شامل ہیں (819) . مہاراشٹرا میں 184 اموات ہوئی ہیں ، کرناٹک نے 113 اور اس کے بعد تمل ناڈو (91) ، آندھرا پردیش (85) اور اتر پردیش (63) کی موت واقع ہوئی ہے۔
تازہ مریضوں، صحت یاب مریضوں اور اموات سے متعلق ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے اعدادوشمارکل 4.33 کروڑ ٹیسٹوں میں سے ، ہندوستان نے پچھلے 2 ہفتوں میں 1.22 کروڑ سے زیادہ ٹیسٹ کئے۔ پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 1 ملین سے زیادہ ٹیسٹ کیے گئے۔ 22 ریاستوں مرکز کے زیرانتظام خطوں میں قومی اوسط سے بہتر ٹی پی ایم ہے
نئی دہلی ، یکم ستمبر 2020۔ہندوستان کے مجموعی ٹیسٹ آج (43324834) 4.3 کروڑ کو عبور کرچکے ہیں۔ صرف پچھلے دو ہفتوں میں 12266514 ٹیسٹ کیے گئے تھے۔ اسٹیٹس /مرکزکے زیرانتظام علاقے آہستہ آہستہ اپنی جانچ کی صلاحیت میں اضافہ کررہے ہیں۔ ریاستوں میں ٹیسٹوں کی مجموعی تعداد میں زیادہ سے زیادہ حصہ ڈالنے والے ممالک میں تمل ناڈو ، اترپردیش اور مہاراشٹرا شامل ہیں۔ یہ تینوں ریاستوں میں کل جانچ کا 34فیصد حصہ ہے۔ ہندوستان کی روزانہ جانچ کی گنجائش 10 لاکھ ٹیسٹوں کو عبور کرچکی ہے۔ پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 1016920 ٹیسٹ کئے گئے۔ ٹیسٹ فی ملین (ٹی پی ایم) میں بھی تیزی سے 31394 تک اضافہ دیکھنے میں آیا ہے۔ 22 ریاستوں /مرکز کے زیرانتظام ریاستیں قومی اوسط سے بہتر ٹی پی ایم رکھتی ہیں۔ گوا ، دہلی ، آندھرا پردیش اور تمل ناڈو ایک دن میں زیادہ سے زیادہ ٹیسٹ کی اطلاع دے رہے ہیں۔
سنگین طبی مصنوعات کی فراہمی کے ساتھ کووڈ بحران کے دوران ہندوستان کی طرف سے ادا کردہ کردار ، بطور پارٹنر ہندوستان کی ساکھ اور وشوسنییتا کی نشاندہی کرتے ہیں: شری پیوش گوئل
نئی دہلی ، یکم ستمبر 2020۔بھارت ، آسٹریلیا اور جاپان نے آج سپلائی چینز لچک کے بارے میں وزارتی ویڈیو کانفرنس بنائی۔ اجلاس سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے ، وزیر تجارت و صنعت شری پیوش گوئل نے کہا کہ ہندوستان ، ایک خاندانی دنیا کے ساتھ سلوک کرنے کی اپنی روایت میں ، کوویڈ بحران کے دوران ایک اہم موازنہ کو یقینی بنانے کے لئے اہم طبی سامان کی فراہمی کے برآمدی اقدامات کے ساتھ ایک اہم کردار ادا کیا ہے۔ "یہ تمام اقدامات ایک شراکت دار کی حیثیت سے ہماری ساکھ اور وشوسنییتا کی نشاندہی کرتے ہیں اور مجھے یقین ہے کہ یہ ایک اہم پیرامیٹر ہے، کیونکہ ہم سپلائی چین کی لچک کو یقینی بنانے کے لئے اس نئے اقدام کا آغاز کرتے ہیں۔ اگر ہم اس کے نقش کو بڑھانا چاہتے ہیں تو شفافیت اور اعتماد کو ہمارے پہل کا خاصہ بننا ہوگا۔ ہمیں پختہ یقین ہے کہ آسٹریلیا اور جاپان ہماری مشترکہ کوشش میں ہمارے لئے کلیدی شراکت دار ہیں۔
غریب کلیان روزگار ابھیان دیہاتیوں کو روزگار کے مواقع سے بااختیار بناتے ہوئے ، مستفید ہونے والوں کی کامیابی کی کہانیاں
نئی دہلی ، یکم ستمبر 2020۔کووڈ-19 کے وباءکے بعد دیہی علاقوں میں واپس آنے والے تارکین وطن مزدوروں اور اسی طرح متاثرہ شہریوں کے لئے روزگار اور معاش کے مواقع کو فروغ دینے کے لئے گریب کلیانروجر سبھیان (جی کے آر اے) کا آغاز کیا گیا ہے۔ ابیہان مہاجر کارکنوں کو روزگار فراہم کرنے کے لئے مشن وضع پر کارروائی کررہی ہے جو بہار ، جھارکھنڈ ، مدھیہ پردیش ، اڈیشہ ، راجستھان اور اتر پردیش جیسے 6 ریاستوں کے اپنے آبائی گاں واپس آئے ہیں۔ ابیان اب ان ریاستوں کے 116 اضلاع میں گاؤں کے باشندوں کو روزگار کے مواقع فراہم کررہے ہیں۔
لداخ اور لکشدویپ نے ون نیشن ون راشن کارڈ کے موجودہ قومی پورٹیبلٹی کلسٹر میں ضم کیا
نئی دہلی ، یکم ستمبر 2020۔صارفین کے امور ، خوراک اور عوامی تقسیم کے وزیر جناب رام ولاس پاسوان نے حال ہی میں "ون نیشن ون راشن کارڈ" منصوبے کے نفاذ کے سلسلے میں ہونے والی پیشرفت کا جائزہ لیا اور لداخ اور لکشدیپ کے 2 دیگر علاقائی علاقوں کی تکنیکی تیاریوں کا نوٹس لیتے ہوئے ، موجودہ 2 قومی اتحاد کے انضمام کی منظوری دے دی 24 ریاستوں /مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقے کے کلسٹر دونوںمرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقے نے دوسرے ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقے کے ساتھ قومی کلسٹر میں قومی پورٹیبلٹی ٹرانزیکشن کی جانچ اور جانچ مکمل کرلی ہے۔ اس کے ساتھ ، اب مجموعی طور پر 26 ریاستیں /مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقے ون نیشن ون راشن کارڈ منصوبے کے تحت بغیر کسی رکاوٹ کے ایک دوسرے کے ساتھ جڑے ہوئے ہیں اور ان 26 ریاستوں /مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقے میں نقل مکانی کرنے والے پی ڈی ایس فائدہ اٹھانے والے کسی بھی میلے سے اسی اسکیل اور سنٹرل ایشو کی قیمتوں پر اپنے سبسڈڈ فوڈگرینوں تک رسائی حاصل کرسکتے ہیں۔ ان کی پسند کی قیمت کی دکان (ایف پی ایس ) یکم ستمبر 2020 ۔ اب 65 کروڑ سے زائد مستفید افراد کو ممکنہ طور پر ایک اختیار ہے کہ وہ ون نیشن ون راشن کارڈ سسٹم کے ذریعہ اپنے سبسڈڈ فوڈگرینوں کو اٹھاسکیں۔
پی آئی بی فیلڈ دفاتر سے ماخوذ
*پنجاب: کووڈ کے بڑھتے ہوئے معاملات کے درمیان ، وزیر اعلی پنجاب کیپٹن امریندر سنگھ نے ریاست کے تمام 167 میونسپل ٹاونوں میں ہفتے کے آخر میں لاک ڈاون سمیت شہری علاقوں میں پابندیوں کے ساتھ جاری رکھنے کے لئے اپنی حکومت کے فیصلے کا اعلان کیا ہے ، شام کے وقت شام 5 بجے صبح تمام کرفیو بھی شامل ہے۔ ستمبر کے آخر تک شہر۔ میونسپل حدود میں ہفتہ اور اتوار کو کل کرفیو ہوگا ، جبکہ ہفتہ کے دوران وزیر اعلی کے احکامات کے مطابق پنجاب کے تمام شہروں کی میونسپل حدود میں شام 7 بجے سے صبح 5:00 بجے تک تمام غیر ضروری سرگرمیوں کے لئے افراد کی نقل و حرکت ممنوع رہے گی ۔
* ہماچل پردیش: وزیر اعلی نے کہا کہ لوگوں کو کورونا وائرس کے بارے میں زیادہ محتاط رہنے کی ضرورت ہے ، کیونکہ برسات کے موسم میں گذشتہ کچھ دنوں کے دوران کورونا مثبت کے معاملات تیزی سے بڑھ رہے تھے۔ انہوں نے لوگوں پر زور دیا کہ وہ عوامی مقامات پر جاتے ہوئے چہرے کے ماسک کا استعمال کریں اور اس وائرس کے پھیلاؤکو روکنے کے لئے باقاعدگی سے صابن سے ہاتھ دھوئے۔
* اروناچل پردیش: اروناچل پردیش میں ، ریاست میں کووڈ-19 اور 1220 فعال کیسوں کے لئے مزید 78 افراد نے مثبت جانچ کی۔
* آسام: آسام میں 3266 افراد نے کووڈ-19 کے لئے مثبت تجربہ کیا اور 1531 افراد کو پیر کے روز فارغ کیا گیا۔ کل معاملات 109040 تک بڑھ گئے ، 85458 خارج ہوئے ، 23273 فعال اور 306 اموات ہوئیں۔
* منی پور: منی پور میں ، مزید 140 افراد نے کووڈ-19 مثبت اور 1894 فعال کیسوں کی جانچ کی۔ 69 وصولی کی شرح کے ساتھ 91 بازیافتیں ہوئیں۔
* میگھالیہ: یہاں تک کہ وزارت داخلہ کی جانب سے لوگوں کی بلا روک ٹوک داخلے پر پابندی نہ اٹھانے پر میگھالیہ حکومت کی طرف سے سختی کا اظہار کیا جارہا ہے ، نائب وزیر اعلی پریسٹن ٹینسونگ نے اس موقف کا دفاع کرتے ہوئے کہا ہے کہ کووڈ وبائی امراض سے مقامی لوگوں کے تحفظ کا وزن سب سے اونچا ہے۔ ٹنسانگ نے کہا ، "ہم وزارت داخلہ کے احکامات کی خلاف ورزی نہیں کررہے ہیں ، لیکن اس وائرس کے پھیلاؤپر قابو پانے کے لئے کچھ ضوابط لازمی ہوگئے ہیں۔"
*میزورم: میزورم میں ، مجموعی طور پر کووڈ-19 واقعات 1012 اور فعال مقدمات 423. اس کے نتیجے میں مغربی بنگال کے ریاستی وسیع لاک ڈاؤن کا 7.9.2020 ، 11.9.2020 اور 12.9.2020 پر مشاہدہ کیا جائے، جس میں ہوائی اڈے شامل ہیں ، میزورم کا لینگ پورہ ایرپورٹ ہوگا۔ ایک بار کی ترمیم کے بطور 7.9.2020 اور 12.9.2020 کی بجائے 8.9.2020 اور 9.9.2020 پر تجارتی مسافر ایئر لائنز کے لئے کھول دیا جائے۔
* ناگالینڈ: ناگالینڈ حکومت نے آج سے بین اور انٹرا اسٹیٹ نقل و حرکت پر پابندی ختم کردی۔ کنٹینمنٹ والے علاقوں میں لاک ڈاؤن 30 ستمبر تک جاری رہے گا۔ ناگالینڈ میں 3950 مثبت واقعات ہیں اور ان میں سے سیکیورٹی فورسز میں 1692 کیسز ، ریٹرنس 1260 ، ٹریس رابطے 715 اور فرنٹ لائن ورکرز 283 ہیں۔
*سکم : سکم میں ، کووڈ-19 میں مزید 18 افراد کا مثبت تجربہ کیا گیا ، 1237 خارج ہوئے اور فعال معاملات 414۔
* کیرالہ: ریاست میں مزید سات افراد کووڈ-19 سے دم توڑ گئے۔ ہلاکتوں کی اطلاع کولم ، کوزی کوڈ ، کننور اور مالپورم اضلاع سے ملی ہے ، جس سے ہلاکتوں کی تعداد 301 ہوگئی ہے۔ دارالحکومت میں وائرس کا شکار ہونے والے پولیس اہلکاروں کی تعداد بھی بڑھ گئی ہے۔ ریاست میں آج 13 مراکز میں کوڈ پروٹوکول کی پاسداری کرکے جے ای ای کا امتحان منعقد ہوا۔ کولم سے تعلق رکھنے والے ایک ملیالی خاندان کے تین افراد ، کووڈ-19 کی وجہ سے انتقال کرگئے جب وہ اڈیشہ میں زیر علاج تھے۔ ریاست میں 1530 افراد کی کوویڈ 19 کی تصدیق کل ہوئی۔ اس وقت مختلف اضلاع میں 23488 مریض زیر علاج ہیں اور 198843 افراد زیر مشاہدہ ہیں۔
*تمل ناڈو: پڈوچیری میں گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 363 کووڈ کیس اور 12 اموات کی اطلاع ملی ، جس کی مجموعی تعداد 14766 ہوگئی ، فعال مقدمات 4851 اور ہلاکتوں کی تعداد 240 ہوگئی۔ پڈوچیری میں انلاک 4 کے لئے نئی ہدایات جاری کی گئیں: تمام دکانیں ، اسٹیبلشمنٹ ، ہوٹلوں (جس میں کھانے پینے سمیت) صبح 6 بجے سے شام 8 بجے تک کام کریں گے۔ لائسنسنگ کی شرائط کے مطابق شراب کی دکانیں کھلیں گی اور صبح 8 بجے کے قریب ہوں گی۔ تامل ناڈو نے نئے سنگرودھ پروٹوکول کی نقاب کشائی کی: غیر ملکی مسافروں کے لئے لازمی ٹیسٹ ، غیر مہذب گھریلو مسافروں کے لئے گھر کی تنہائی۔ ریاست نے پارکوں ، مالز اور عبادت گاہوں پر تھرمل اسکینرز ، ماسک اور ہینڈ سینی ٹائزر کے استعمال کو لازمی قرار دے دیا ہے۔
* کرناٹک: کرناٹک مقننہ کے اجلاس سے پہلے ، قانون سازوں کے لئے کووڈ منفی سند ہونا ضروری ہے۔ میڈیا رپورٹس کے مطابق ، ودھانسودھا میں ہجوم سے بچنے کے لئے، عوام کو اس بار سیشن کا مشاہدہ کرنے کی اجازت نہیں ہوگی۔ میسورو میں ، اس کے پھیلنے کے بعد سے ہی کووڈ-19 میں 470 پولیس اہلکار متاثر ہوئے ہیں۔
* آندھرا پردیش: آندھرا پردیش کے 52 مراکز میں آج منعقدہ آئی آئی ٹی ایس میں داخلے کے لئے جے ای ای مینز۔ زیادہ تر 82748 امیدوار امتحان میں شریک ہیں اور تمام امتحانی مراکز میں وسیع انتظامات کیے گئے تھے۔ میونسپل کارپوریشن آف تروپتی نے حکومت ہند انلاک 4.0 کے تازہ ترین رہنما اصولوں کے بعد لاک ڈاؤن کی تمام پابندیوں میں نرمی کردی ہے۔ نئی رہنما خطوط کے مطابق تمام کاروبار صبح 9 سے 9 بجے تک چل سکتا ہے۔ لوگ 100 سے کم شرکا کی تعداد کو محدود کرکے تقریبات ، سیاسی جماعت کے اجلاس ، شادیوں کے انعقاد کے لئے پولیس سے اجازت حاصل کرسکتے ہیں۔
* تلنگانہ: گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 2734 نئے واقعات ، 2325 بازیافت اور 09 اموات کی اطلاع؛ 2734 مقدمات میں سے 347 مقدمات جی ایچ ایم سی سے رپورٹ ہوئے۔ کل معاملات: 127697؛ فعال مقدمات: 31699؛ اموات: 836؛ ڈسچارجز: 95162۔ تلنگانہ کا کووڈ-19 کا نقشہ حیدرآباد سے بہت دور دراز اضلاع کی تعداد میں اضافے کے ساتھ تیزی سے بدل رہا ہے - خاص طور پر مشرقی طرف کی طرف۔ پچھلے دو ہفتوں میں سب سے اوپر پانچ جنہوں نے کیسوں کو دوگنا دیکھا ہے وہ ہیں: یاادادری ، کوٹھھاڈیم ، کھمم ، محبوب آباد اور نلگنڈہ۔
*مہاراشٹر: پیر کو 1935 نئے کووڈ کیس رپورٹ ہوئے ، پونے دہلی کو پیچھے چھوڑ کر دہلی کا سب سے زیادہ متاثرہ مرکز بن گیا ہے ، جس کی رپورٹ کے مطابق 175105 واقع ہوئے ہیں۔ دہلی میں 1.74 لاکھ کیس رپورٹ ہوئے، جبکہ ممبئی میں 1.45 لاکھ واقعات ہوئے۔ پونے میں سرگرم مقدمات کی تعداد 52172 ہے۔ مہاراشٹرا میں پیر کو 11852 نئے معاملات رپورٹ ہوئے، جن کی مجموعی تعداد 792541 ہوگئی۔ دریں اثنا ، ریاستی حکومت نے بین ضلعی نقل و حمل پر سفری پابندیوں کو آسان کردیا ہے اور ای پاس کی ضرورت کو ختم کردیا گیا ہے۔
* گجرات: راجکوٹ میں کووڈ-19 کے بڑھتے ہوئے واقعات کے درمیان ، پرنسپل سکریٹری (صحت) جینتی روی کی سربراہی میں صحت کے اعلی عہدیداروں اور ڈاکٹروں کی ایک ٹیم شہر پہنچ گئی ہے۔ ماہرین کووڈ-19 کے مریضوں کے لئے سرکاری اور نجی اسپتالوں میں سہولیات کی نگرانی کریں گے اور دیگر اقدامات کے علاوہ کورونا وائرس اور ٹیلی گارڈنگ کے علاج کے پروٹوکول پر ڈاکٹروں کو رہنمائی فراہم کریں گے۔ حکومت راجکوٹ میں کووڈ-19 مریضوں کے لئے اضافی وینٹی لیٹر اور بستر بھی فراہم کرے گی۔ . اس دوران ، گجرات میں گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 1280 نئے واقعات رپورٹ ہوئے۔ اس وقت ریاست میں 15631 سرگرم مقدمات ہیں۔
* راجستھان: راجستھان سے گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران مجموعی طور پر 70نئے کووڈ کل اعداد و شمار میں 14372 فعال مقدمات اور 66929 بازیافتیں شامل ہیں۔ ریاست میں متعدی وائرس کے ذریعہ اب تک 1062 جانوں کا دعوی کیا گیا ہے۔
* مدھیہ پردیش: رکن پارلیمنٹ نے اگست کے مہینے میں 32159 کووڈ-19 واقعات رپورٹ کیے, جو 31 جولائی تک رپورٹ ہونے والے کل معاملوں کے مقابلے میں دگنا سے تھوڑا زیادہ ہیں۔ 31 اگست کی شام تک اس کا مثبت اندازہ 63965 رہا ، جبکہ جولائی تک اس کی تعین ہوئی۔ اختتام 31806 پر تھا۔ ان معاملات میں تیزی اس حقیقت سے واضح ہوتی ہے کہ گذشتہ دو دن سے ریاست میں روزانہ 1500 سے زیادہ کیسز رپورٹ ہورہے ہیں۔ پیر کی شام تک 24 گھنٹوں میں ، 1532 معاملات رپورٹ ہوئے۔ اس وقت ہلاکتوں کی تعداد 1394 ہے ، جن میں سے 527 یا 37.8 فیصد صرف اگست میں ہی رپورٹ ہوئے تھے۔