স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
ভারতের প্রাক্তন রাষ্ট্রপতি, ভারতরত্ন শ্রী প্রণব মুখোপাধ্যায়ের মৃত্যুতে কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহের শোক প্রকাশ
31 AUG 2020 7:34PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৩১ আগস্ট, ২০২০
ভারতের প্রাক্তন রাষ্ট্রপতি ভারতরত্ন শ্রী প্রণব মুখোপাধ্যায়ের মৃত্যুতে গভীর শোক ব্যক্ত করেছেন কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ। এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় শ্রী শাহ বলেছেন, “ভারতের প্রাক্তন রাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রী প্রণব মুখার্জি জি-র মৃত্যুতে গভীর শোক প্রকাশ করছি।”
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “তিনি ছিলেন একজন বিদগ্ধ, অভিজ্ঞ নেতা, যিনি অত্যন্ত নিষ্ঠার সঙ্গে দেশের সেবা করে গেছেন। প্রণবদার বর্ণময় জীবনের জন্য পুরো দেশ গর্বিত।”
শ্রী শাহ আরও জানিয়েছেন, "প্রণবদা আজীবন মাতৃভূমির সেবায় নিয়োজিত ছিলেন। তাঁর অদম্য অবদান চিরস্মরণীয় হয়ে থাকবে। তাঁর মৃত্যুতে ভারতের রাজনীতিতে এক বিরাট শূণ্যতার সৃষ্টি হল। এই অপূরণীয় ক্ষতিতে তাঁর পরিবার ও অনুগামীদের সঙ্গে আমার আন্তরিক সমবেদনা ভাগ করে নিচ্ছি। ওম শান্তি, শান্তি শান্তি।"

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah mourns the passing away of former President of India, Bharat Ratna Shri Pranab Mukherjee
“Pranab Da was a vastly experienced leader who served the nation with utmost devotion; his distinguished career is a matter of great pride for the entire country”
“Pranab Da's life will always be cherished for his impeccable service and indelible contribution to our motherland. His demise has left a huge void in Indian polity.
31 AUG 2020 7:34PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah has mourned the passing away of former President of India, Bharat Ratna Shri Pranab Mukherjee. In a tweet, Shri Amit Shah said, “Deeply anguished on the passing away of former President of India, Bharat Ratna Shri Pranab Mukherjee ji.”
The Union Home Minister said, “He was a vastly experienced leader who served the nation with utmost devotion. Pranab da’s distinguished career is a matter of great pride for the entire country.”
Shri Amit Shah said, “Pranab Da's life will always be cherished for his impeccable service and indelible contribution to our motherland. His demise has left a huge void in Indian polity. My sincerest condolences are with his family and followers on this irreparable loss. Om Shanti Shanti Shanti.”