স্বাস্থ্যওপরিবারকল্যাণমন্ত্রক
ভারতে কোভিড-১৯-এর সর্বোচ্চ সুস্থতার হারের ধারাবাহিকতা বজায় রয়েছে : সুস্থতার সংখ্যা ২৭ লক্ষ ছাড়িয়ে গেছে
30 AUG 2020 2:08PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ৩০ আগষ্ট, ২০২০
দেশে কোভিড-১৯ থেকে আরোগ্যলাভ করেছেন ২৭ লক্ষেরও বেশি মানুষ। হাসপাতাল থেকে দ্রুত সুস্থ হয়ে বাড়ি ফিরেছেন অনেকেই। একই সঙ্গে মৃদু এবং মাঝারি উপসর্গ যুক্ত রোগীদের বাড়িতে বিচ্ছিন্নভাবে নজরদারির মধ্যে রাখা হয়েছে। এর জেরে দ্রুত সুস্থ হয়ে উঠছেন তাঁরা। এই মুহূর্তে দেশে আরোগ্যলাভের সংখ্যা ২৭,১৩,৯৩৩। কেন্দ্রের কার্যকরি পদক্ষেপ, পরীক্ষার নীতি নির্ধারণ এবং সারা দেশে চিকিৎসাক্ষেত্রে পরিকাঠামোগত উন্নতির ফলে এই সাফল্য এসেছে। একই সঙ্গে রাজ্য এবং কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলগুলির সঙ্গে সমন্বয় বজায় রেখে কোভিড-১৯ পরীক্ষা, অনুসন্ধান এবং চিকিৎসা চালানোর ফলে দেশে দ্রুত আরোগ্যলাভের সংখ্যা বাড়ছে।
গত ২৪ ঘন্টায় কোভিড-১৯ থেকে সুস্থ হয়ে উঠেছেন ৬৪, ৯৩৫ জন। দেশে করোনায় আরোগ্যলাভের হার বেড়ে হয়েছে ৭৬.৬১ শতাংশ। গত কয়েক মাসে উল্লেখযোগ্যভাবে আরোগ্যলাভের হার বেড়েছে।
দেশে প্রতিনিয়ত আক্রান্তের সংখ্যা থেকে সুস্থতার সংখ্যা ক্রমশই বৃদ্ধি পাচ্ছে। সঠিক সময়ে চিকিৎসা ব্যবস্থার ফলে দেশে করোনায় মৃত্যুর হার কমে দাঁড়িয়েছে ১.৭৯ শতাংশ।
কোভিড-১৯ সংক্রান্ত প্রকৃত ও সর্বশেষ তথ্য সংক্রান্ত টেকনিক্যাল বিষয়, নীতি-নির্দেশিকা এবং পরামর্শের জন্য নিয়মিত https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ এবং @MoHFW_INDIA –এই ওয়েবসাইটে নজর রাখুন।

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s maintains its high Recovery Rate: total Recoveries cross 27 lakh
Recovered Patients are more than 3.5 times the Active Cases
30 AUG 2020 2:08PM by PIB Delhi
With more patients recovering and being discharged from hospitals and home isolation (in case of mild and moderate cases), India's COVID-19 total recoveries have crossed 27 lakh today. Recovery of 27,13,933 patients has been made possible because of effective implementation of the Centre conceived and led policy of TESTING aggressively, TRACKING comprehensively through timely surveillance of close contacts,& TREATING effectively through a widening medical care infrastructure across the country.
With the recovery of 64,935 cases in the last 24 hours, India's Recovery Rate amongst the COVID-19 patients has improved to 76.61% and is demonstrating a continuous progress. The number of patients recovering is on a steady rise over the past several months.
The number of recoveries in India today exceeds the active cases by 3.55 times.
India has posted nearly 19.5 lakh (19,48,631) recoveries more than the active cases (765302, which are under active medical care). The record high recoveries have ensured that the actual caseload of the country viz. the active cases, continues to decline and currently comprises only 21.60% of the total positive cases. This has aided the fast widening gap between the number of patients recovered and the active cases.
Timely and effective clinical management of the patients in critical care through a slew of holistic measures has been instrumental in keeping the Case Fatality Rate low and on a steady downward trajectory. It has further dipped to 1.79% today.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA.