गृह मंत्रालय
एमएचए ने नए दिशानिर्देश जारी किए
अनलॉक 4 में कंटेनमेंट जोनों के बाहर ज्यादा गतिविधियों के लिए अनुमति
कंटेनमेंट जोनों में 30 सितंबर, 2020 तक लॉकडाउन का सख्ती से पालन करना होगा
29 AUG 2020 8:05PM by PIB Delhi
गृह मंत्रालय (एमएचए) ने कंटेनमेंट जोनों से बाहर के क्षेत्रों में ज्यादा गतिविधियों को खोलने के लिए आज नए दिशानिर्देश जारी किए। अनलॉक-4, जो 1 सितंबर, 2020 से लागू होगा, में गतिविधियों को फिर से खोलने की प्रक्रिया को आगे बढ़ाया गया है। आज जारी किए गए नए दिशानिर्देश राज्यों और केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों से प्राप्त फीडबैक और संबंधित केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों और विभागों के साथ व्यापक परामर्श पर आधारित हैं।
नए दिशानिर्देशों की मुख्य विशेषताएं-
• गृह मंत्रालय के साथ परामर्श पर आवास एवं शहरी मामलों के मंत्रालय (एमओएचयूए)/रेल मंत्रालय (एमओआर) द्वारा 7 सितंबर, 2020 से श्रेणीबद्ध तरीके से मेट्रो रेल के संचालन की अनुमति दी जाएगी। इस संबंध में एमओएचयूए की ओर से मानक संचालन प्रक्रिया (एसओपी) जारी की जाएगी।
• सामाजिक/शैक्षिक/खेल/मनोरंजन/सांस्कृतिक/धार्मिक/राजनीतिक कार्यक्रमों और अन्य जनसमूह में 100 लोगों के इकट्ठा होने की अनुमति 21 सितंबर, 2020 से दी जाएगी। हालांकि इस दौरान लोगों के लिए चेहरे पर मास्क लगाना, सामाजिक दूरी बनाए रखना, थर्मल स्कैनिंग का प्रावधान और हैंड वॉश या सैनिटाइजर का इस्तेमाल करना अनिवार्य होगा।
• ओपन एयर थिएटर को खोलने के लिए 21 सितंबर 2020 से अनुमति दे दी जाएगी।
• राज्यों और केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों के साथ व्यापक परामर्श के बाद यह फैसला किया गया है कि स्कूल, कॉलेज, शैक्षणिक और कोचिंग संस्थान छात्रों और नियमित कक्षाओं के लिए 30 सितंबर, 2020 तक बंद रहेंगे। ऑनलाइन/दूरस्थ शिक्षा की अनुमति जारी रहेगी और इसे प्रोत्साहित किया जाएगा। हालांकि कंटेनमेंट जोनों से बाहर के इलाकों में 21 सितंबर, 2020 से निम्नलिखित गतिविधियों की अनुमति होगी, जिसके लिए स्वास्थ्य एवं परिवार कल्याण मंत्रालय (एमओएचएफडब्ल्यू) द्वारा एसओपी जारी की जाएगी।
1. राज्य / केंद्रशासित प्रदेश कंटेनमेंट जोनों से बाहर के क्षेत्रों में 50 फीसदी अध्यापकों और गैर-शिक्षण कर्मचारियों को ऑनलाइन पढ़ाने/टेली काउंसलिंग और संबंधित कार्य के लिए विद्यालय आने की अनुमति दे सकते हैं।
2. कंटेनमेंट जोनों से बाहर के क्षेत्रों में स्वैच्छिक आधार पर कक्षा 9 से 12 तक के विद्यार्थियों को अपने स्कूल जाने की इजाजत दी जा सकती है। इसके लिए अध्यापक उनका मार्गनिर्देशन कर सकते हैं। इसके लिए विद्यार्थियों के माता-पिता/अभिभावकों की लिखित सहमति जरूरी होगी।
3. राष्ट्रीय कौशल विकास निगम या राज्य कौशल विकास मिशनों या भारत सरकार के दूसरे मंत्रालयों या राज्य सरकारों के पास पंजीकृत राष्ट्रीय कौशल प्रशिक्षण संस्थानों, औद्योगिक प्रशिक्षण संस्थानों (आईटीआई), अल्पकालिक प्रशिक्षण केंद्रों में कौशल या उद्यमिता प्रशिक्षण की अनुमति दी जाएगी।
राष्ट्रीय उद्यमिता एवं लघु उद्योग विकास संस्थान (एनआईईएसबीयूडी), राष्ट्रीय उद्यमिता संस्थान (आईआईई) और उनके प्रशिक्षण प्रदाताओं को भी अनुमति दी जाएगी।
• उच्च शिक्षण संस्थानों में केवल रिसर्च स्कॉलरों (पीएचडी) और तकनीकी व पेशेवर कोर्स के परास्नातक विद्यार्थियों जिन्हें प्रयोगशाला/प्रयोगात्मक कार्यों के लिए जरूरत हो, उन्हें हालात के आकलन और राज्य/केंद्रशासित प्रदेश में कोविड-19 के असर को ध्यान में रखते हुए एमएचए से परामर्श के बाद उच्च शिक्षा विभाग (डीएचई) द्वारा अनुमति दी जाएगी।
• कंटेनमेंट जोनों से बाहर निम्नलिखित को छोड़कर सभी गतिविधियों को इजाजत दी जाएगी:
1. सिनेमा हॉल, स्विमिंग पूल, मनोरंजन पार्क, थिएटर (ओपन एयर थिएटर को छोड़कर) और ऐसे अन्य स्थल बंद रहेंगे।
2. गृह मंत्रालय द्वारा दी गई अनुमति को छोड़कर अन्य अंतरराष्ट्रीय हवाई यात्राएं स्थगित रहेंगी।
• कंटेनमेंट जोनों में लॉकडाउन सख्ती के साथ 30 सितंबर, 2020 तक प्रभावी रहेगा।
• संक्रमण की श्रृंखला को प्रभावी ढंग से तोड़ने के लिए एमओएचएफडब्ल्यू के दिशानिर्देशों के तहत कंटेनमेंट जोन का सीमांकन जिले के अधिकारियों द्वारा सूक्ष्म स्तर पर किया जाएगा। इन कंटेनमेंट जोनों में सख्त कंटेनमेंट उपाय किए जाएंगे और केवल आवश्यक गतिविधियों की ही अनुमति होगी।
• कंटेनमेंट जोनों के भीतर सख्त परिधि नियंत्रण बनाए रखा जाएगा और केवल आवश्यक गतिविधियों का अनुमति दी जाएगी।
• इन कंटेनमेंट जोनों के बारे में संबंधित जिलाधिकारियों और राज्यों/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों के द्वारा वेबसाइट पर जानकारी दी जाएगी और सूचना एमओएचएफडब्ल्यू के साथ भी साझा की जाएगी।
कंटेनमेंट जोनों के बाहर राज्य कोई लॉकडाउन नहीं लगा सकेंगे
राज्य/ केंद्रशासित प्रदेश की सरकारें केंद्र सरकार के साथ परामर्श किए बगैर कंटेनमेंट जोनों के बाहर कोई भी स्थानीय लॉकडाउन (राज्य/जिला/सब-डिविजन/शहर के स्तर पर) लागू नहीं कर सकेंगी।
राज्य के भीतर और एक राज्य से दूसरे राज्य में आवाजाही पर कोई पाबंदी नहीं
• राज्य के भीतर और एक राज्य से दूसरे राज्य में लोगों की आवाजाही या सामानों को ले जाने पर कोई प्रतिबंध नहीं रहेगा। इस तरह की आवाजाही के लिए कोई अलग अनुमति/मंजूरी/ई-परमिट की जरूरत नहीं होगी।
कोविड-19 प्रबंधन के लिए राष्ट्रीय निर्देश
• कोविड-19 प्रबंधन के लिए राष्ट्रीय निर्देशों का पूरे देश में पालना करना जारी रहेगा, जिसमें सामाजिक दूरी को सुनिश्चित किया जा सके। दुकानों को ग्राहकों के बीच पर्याप्त शारीरिक दूरी बनाए रखना जरूरी होगा। एमएचए राष्ट्रीय निर्देशों के प्रभावी कार्यान्वयन की निगरानी करेगा।
जोखिम वाले लोगों की सुरक्षा
• जल्दी संक्रमण की चपेट में आने वाले व्यक्तियों जैसे 65 साल की उम्र से अधिक, पहले से गंभीर रूप से बीमार लोगों, गर्भवती महिलाओं और 10 साल से कम उम्र के बच्चों को हर घर पर ही रहने की सलाह दी जाती है जबतक कि बहुत जरूरी या स्वास्थ्य संबंधी जरूरत न हो।
आरोग्य सेतु का इस्तेमाल
• आरोग्य सेतु मोबाइल एप्लीकेशन के इस्तेमाल को आगे भी प्रोत्साहित किया जाएगा।
एमएचए गाइडलाइंस को देखने के लिए यहां क्लिक करें
डी.. पत्र देखने के लिए यहां क्लिक करें

Ministry of Home Affairs
MHA issues new Guidelines
Unlock 4 opens up more activities outside Containment Zones
Strict enforcement of lockdown in Containment Zones till 30th September 2020
29 AUG 2020 8:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) has issued new guidelines today for opening up of more activities in areas outside the Containment Zones. In Unlock 4, which will come into effect from September 1, 2020, the process of phased re-opening of activities has been extended further. The new guidelines, issued today, are based on feedback received from States and UTs, and extensive consultations held with related Central Ministries and Departments.
Salient features of the new guidelines
• Metro rail will be allowed to operate with effect from 7th September 2020 in a graded manner, by the Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs (MOHUA)/ Ministry of Railways (MOR), in consultation with MHA. In this regard, Standard Operating Procedure (SOP) will be issued by MOHUA.
• Social/ academic/ sports/ entertainment/ cultural/ religious/ political functions and other congregations will be permitted with a ceiling of 100 persons, with effect from 21st September 2020. However, such limited gatherings can be held with mandatory wearing of face masks, social distancing, provision for thermal scanning and hand wash or sanitizer.
• Open air theatres will be permitted to open with effect from 21st September 2020.
• After extensive consultation with States and UTs, it has been decided that Schools, colleges, educational and coaching institutions will continue to remain closed for students and regular class activity up to 30th September 2020. Online/distance learning shall continue to be permitted and shall be encouraged. However, following will be permitted, in areas outside the Containment Zones only, with effect from 21st September 2020 for which, SOP will be issued by the Ministry of Health & Family Welfare (MoHFW):
1. States/ UTs may permit upto 50% of teaching and non-teaching staff to be called to the schools at a time for online teaching/ tele- counselling and related work.
2. Students of classes 9 to 12 may be permitted to visit their schools, in areas outside the Containment Zones only, on voluntary basis, for taking guidance from their teachers. This will be subject to written consent of their parents/ guardians.
3. Skill or Entrepreneurship training will be permitted in National Skill Training Institutes, Industrial Training Institutes (ITIs), Short term training centres registered with National Skill Development Corporation or State Skill Development Missions or other Ministries of Government of India or State Governments.
National Institute for Entrepreneurship and Small Business Development (NIESBUD), Indian Institute of Entrepreneurship (IIE) and their training providers will also be permitted.
• Higher Education Institutions only for research scholars (Ph.D.) and post-graduate students of technical and professional programmes requiring laboratory/ experimental works. These will be permitted by the Department of Higher Education (DHE) in consultation with MHA, based on the assessment of the situation, and keeping in view incidence of COVID-19 in the States/ UTs.
• All activities, except the following, shall be permitted outside containment zones:
1. Cinema halls, swimming pools, entertainment parks, theatres (excluding open air theatre) and similar places.
2. International air travel of passengers, except as permitted by MHA.
• Lockdown shall continue to be implemented strictly in the Containment Zones till 30th September, 2020.
• Containment Zones shall be demarcated by the District authorities at micro level after taking into consideration the guidelines of MoHFW with the objective of effectively breaking the chain of transmission. Strict containment measures will be enforced in these containment zones and only essential activities will be allowed.
• Within the containment zones, strict perimeter control shall be maintained and only essential activities allowed.
• These Containment Zones will be notified on the websites of the respective District Collectors and by the States/ UTs and information will also be shared with MOHFW.
States not to impose any local lockdown outside Containment Zones
State/ UT Governments shall not impose any local lockdown (State/ District/ sub-division/City/ village level), outside the containment zones, without prior consultation with the Central Government.
No restriction on Inter-State and intra-State movement
• There shall be no restriction on inter-State and intra-State movement of persons and goods. No separate permission/ approval/ e-permit will be required for such movements.
National Directives for COVID-19 management
• National Directives for COVID-19 management shall continue to be followed throughout the country, with a view to ensure social distancing. Shops will need to maintain adequate physical distancing among customers. MHA will monitor the effective implementation of National Directives.
Protection for vulnerable persons
• Vulnerable persons, i.e., persons above 65 years of age, persons with co-morbidities, pregnant women, and children below the age of 10 years, are advised to stay at home, except for meeting essential requirements and for health purposes.
Use of Aarogya Setu
• The use of Aarogya Setu mobile application will continue to be encouraged.
Click here to see MHA Guidelines
Click here to see D.O Letter