ఆర్థిక మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
షెడ్యూల్డ్‌ వాణిజ్య బ్యాంకులు, ఎన్‌బీఎఫ్‌సీలతో వచ్చే గురువారం సమీక్షించనున్న కేంద్ర ఆర్థిక మంత్రి నిర్మల సీతారామన్‌
30 AUG 2020 11:37AM by PIB Hyderabad
షెడ్యూల్డ్ వాణిజ్య బ్యాంకులు, ఎన్‌బీఎఫ్‌సీల ఉన్నతాధికారులతో కేంద్ర ఆర్థిక మంత్రి నిర్మల సీతారామన్‌ వచ్చేనెల 3వ తేదీన సమావేశం కానున్నారు. బ్యాంకు అప్పుల్లో కొవిడ్‌ ఒత్తిడికి సంబంధించిన తీర్మాన విధానాల అమలుపై సమీక్షిస్తారు.
సామర్థ్యం ఆధారంగా వ్యాపారాలు, గృహాలు కొత్త విధానాలు పొందేలా చూడడం; బ్యాంక్ విధానాల ఖరారు, రుణగ్రహీతలను గుర్తించడం వంటి ముఖ్య కార్యక్రమాలు; సాఫీగా, వేగంగా అమలు చేయడానికి అవసరమైన అంశాలపై సమీక్షలో చర్చిస్తారు.

Ministry of Finance
Finance Minister to Review with Scheduled Commercial Banks and NBFCs, the implementation of the resolution framework for COVID-19 related stress in bank loans
30 AUG 2020 11:37AM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Finance & Corporate Affairs Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman will review with the top management of Scheduled Commercial Banks and NBFCs, the implementation of the resolution framework for COVID-19 related stress in bank loans on Thursday, 3rd September 2020.
The review will focus on enabling businesses and households to avail of the revival framework on the basis of viability, necessary steps like finalising bank policies and identifying borrowers, and discussing issues that require addressing for smooth and speedy implementation.