Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister to inaugurate the College and Administration Buildings of Rani Lakshmi Bai Central Agricultural University tomorrow
28 AUG 2020 8:30PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi shall inaugurate the College and Administration Buildings of Rani Lakshmi Bai Central Agricultural University through remote video conference at 1230 tomorrow.
The RLB Central Agriculture University is located in Jhansi and is a prominent institute of the Bundelkhand region.
The University has started its first academic session in 2014-15 and is offering Under Graduate and Post Graduate courses in Agriculture, Horticulture and Forestry.
It is currently operating from the Indian Grassland and Fodder Research Institute, Jhansi as the main buildings were getting ready.
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi shall also interact with various students of the university during the event.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কাইলৈ ৰাণী লক্ষ্মীবাই কেন্দ্ৰীয় কৃষি বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়ৰ মহাবিদ্যালয় আৰু প্ৰশাসনিক ভৱন মুকলি কৰিব
28 AUG 2020 8:30PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কাইলৈ দুপৰীয়া ১২.৩০ বজাত ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সযোগে ৰাণী লক্ষ্মীবাই কেন্দ্ৰীয় কৃষি বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়ৰ মহাবিদ্যালয় তথা প্ৰশাসনিক ভৱন মুকলি কৰিব৷
এই আৰএলবি কেন্দ্ৰীয় কৃষি বিশ্ববিদ্যালয় ঝাঁচীত অৱস্থিত আৰু বুন্দেলখণ্ড অঞ্চলৰ এক খ্যাতনামা প্ৰতিষ্ঠান৷
এই বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়ৰ প্ৰথমটো শৈক্ষিক বৰ্ষ ২০১৪-১৫ত আৰম্ভ হৈছিল আৰু ইয়াত কৃষি, উদ্ভিদ শস্য তথা বন বিভাগৰ স্নাতক আৰু প্ৰাক্-স্নাতক পাঠ্যক্ৰম প্ৰদান কৰা হয়৷
প্ৰধান ভৱনটো প্ৰস্তুত নোহোৱাৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত ই বৰ্তমানে ঝাঁচীৰ ইণ্ডিয়ান গ্ৰাছলেণ্ড এণ্ড ফ’ড্ডাৰ ৰিচাৰ্ছ ইনষ্টিটিউটৰ পৰা কাৰ্যসমূহ চলাই আছিল৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে অনুষ্ঠানটোত বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়খনৰ বিভিন্ন শিক্ষাৰ্থীসকলৰ সৈতেও বাৰ্তালাপ কৰিব৷