Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister to inaugurate the College and Administration Buildings of Rani Lakshmi Bai Central Agricultural University tomorrow
28 AUG 2020 8:30PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi shall inaugurate the College and Administration Buildings of Rani Lakshmi Bai Central Agricultural University through remote video conference at 1230 tomorrow.
The RLB Central Agriculture University is located in Jhansi and is a prominent institute of the Bundelkhand region.
The University has started its first academic session in 2014-15 and is offering Under Graduate and Post Graduate courses in Agriculture, Horticulture and Forestry.
It is currently operating from the Indian Grassland and Fodder Research Institute, Jhansi as the main buildings were getting ready.
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi shall also interact with various students of the university during the event.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ରାଣୀ ଲକ୍ଷ୍ମୀବାଈ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ କୃଷି ବିଶ୍ଵବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟର କଲେଜ ଏବଂ ପ୍ରଶାସନିକ କୋଠା ଉଦଘାଟନ କରିବେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
28 AUG 2020 8:30PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆସନ୍ତାକାଲି 12.30 ସମୟରେ ରିମୋଟ ଭିଡିଓ କନଫରେନ୍ସ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ରାଣୀ ଲକ୍ଷ୍ମୀବାଈ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ କୃଷି ବିଶ୍ଵବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟର କଲେଜ ଏବଂ ପ୍ରଶାସନିକ କୋଠାକୁ ଉଦ୍ଘାଟନ କରିବେ ।
ଆରଏଲବି କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ କୃଷି ବିଶ୍ଵବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ ଝାନ୍ସିରେ ଅବସ୍ଥିତ ଏବଂ ଏହା ବୁନ୍ଦେଳଖଣ୍ଡ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରର ଏକ ପ୍ରମୁଖ ଶିକ୍ଷାନୁଷ୍ଠାନ ।
2014-15ରେ ବିଶ୍ଵବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ ଏହାର ପ୍ରଥମ ଶିକ୍ଷାଦାନ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଆରମ୍ଭ କରିବା ସହିତ କୃଷି, ଉଦ୍ୟାନ କୃଷି ଏବଂ ବନ ବିଭାଗରେ ସ୍ନାତ୍ତକ ଏବଂ ସ୍ନାତ୍ତୋକତର ଶିକ୍ଷାଦାନ କରୁଛି ।
ମୁଖ୍ୟ କୋଠାଗୁଡ଼ିକ ନିର୍ମାଣ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟାୟରେ ଏହା ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ ଝାନ୍ସିସ୍ଥିତ ଭାରତୀୟ ଗ୍ରାସଲ୍ୟାଣ୍ଡ ଏବଂ ଫୋଡର୍ ରିସର୍ଚ୍ଚ ଇନଷ୍ଟଚ୍ୟୁଟରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ଷମ ରହିଛି ।
ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଅବସରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ବିଶ୍ୱବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ସହ ମଧ୍ୟ ମତ ବିନିମୟ କରିବେ ।