Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister to inaugurate the College and Administration Buildings of Rani Lakshmi Bai Central Agricultural University tomorrow
28 AUG 2020 8:30PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi shall inaugurate the College and Administration Buildings of Rani Lakshmi Bai Central Agricultural University through remote video conference at 1230 tomorrow.
The RLB Central Agriculture University is located in Jhansi and is a prominent institute of the Bundelkhand region.
The University has started its first academic session in 2014-15 and is offering Under Graduate and Post Graduate courses in Agriculture, Horticulture and Forestry.
It is currently operating from the Indian Grassland and Fodder Research Institute, Jhansi as the main buildings were getting ready.
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi shall also interact with various students of the university during the event.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم، رانی لکشمی بائی سینٹرل ایگریکلچرل یونیورسٹی کے کالج اور ایڈمنسٹریشن عمارتوں کا کل افتتاح کریں گے
28 AUG 2020 8:30PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 28/اگست 2020 ۔ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کل ساڑھے بارہ بجے (1230) ریموٹ ویڈیو کانفرنس کے ذریعے رانی لکشمی بائی سینٹرل ایگریکلچرل یونیورسٹی کے کالج اور ایڈمنسٹریشن (انتظامی) عمارتوں کا افتتاح کریں گے۔
آر ایل بی سینٹرل ایگریکلچر یونیورسٹی جھانسی میں واقع ہے اور یہ بندیل کھنڈ خطے کا ایک اہم ادارہ ہے۔
یونیورسٹی نے 2014-15 میں اپنا پہلا اکیڈمک سیشن شروع کیا تھا اور یہ زراعت، باغبانی اور جنگلاتی علوم میں گریجویٹ اور پوسٹ گریجویٹ کورسیز کراتی ہے۔
فی الحال یہ انڈین گراس لینڈ اینڈ فوڈر ریسرچ انسٹی ٹیوٹ (بھارتی چراگاہ اور چارہ ریسرچ انسٹی ٹیوٹ)، جھانسی میں کام کررہی ہے، کیونکہ اس کی اصل عمارتوں کی تعمیر کا کام جاری تھا۔
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی تقریب کے دوران یونیورسٹی کے متعدد طلبہ کے ساتھ تبادلہ خیال بھی کریں گے۔