Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister to inaugurate the College and Administration Buildings of Rani Lakshmi Bai Central Agricultural University tomorrow
28 AUG 2020 8:30PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi shall inaugurate the College and Administration Buildings of Rani Lakshmi Bai Central Agricultural University through remote video conference at 1230 tomorrow.
The RLB Central Agriculture University is located in Jhansi and is a prominent institute of the Bundelkhand region.
The University has started its first academic session in 2014-15 and is offering Under Graduate and Post Graduate courses in Agriculture, Horticulture and Forestry.
It is currently operating from the Indian Grassland and Fodder Research Institute, Jhansi as the main buildings were getting ready.
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi shall also interact with various students of the university during the event.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা রানি লক্ষ্মী বাই সেন্ত্রেল এগ্রিকলচরেল য়ুনিভর্সিতীগী কলেজ অমসুং এদমিনিস্ত্রেসন বিল্দিং হয়েং শঙ্গাগনি
28 AUG 2020 8:30PM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা রানি লক্ষ্মী বাই সেন্ত্রেল এগ্রিকলচরেল য়ুনিভর্সিতীগী কলেজ অমসুং এদমিনিস্ত্রেসন বিল্দিং হয়েং পুং ১২৩০দা ভিদিও কন্ফরেন্সিংগী খুত্থাঙদা শঙ্গাগনি‍।
আর.এল.বি. সেন্ত্রেল এগ্রিকলচরেল য়ুনিভর্সিতী অসি ঝান্সিদা লৈ অমদি বুন্দেলখন্দ রিজনগী মমীং লৈবা ইনস্তিত্যুৎ অমনি‍।
য়ুনিভর্সিতী অসসগী অহানবা একাদমিক সেসন ২০১৪-১৫দা হৌখি অমদি এগ্রিকলচর, হোর্তিকলচর অমসুং ফোরেস্ত্রীদা অন্দর গ্রেজুএত অমসুং পোস্ত গ্রেজুএত কোর্সশিং পীরি‍।
মসিগী মেন বিল্দিং শেমগৎ শাগৎলিবা মরম্না হৌজিক ঝান্সিদা লৈবা ইন্দিয়ন গ্রাসলেন্দ এন্দ ফোদ্দর ইনস্তিত্যুৎতগী মথৌ তৌরি‍।
প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা থৌরম অদুদা য়ুনিভর্সিতী অদুগী মহৈরোয় কয়াগসু ৱারী ৱাতায় শাগনি‍।