Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister to inaugurate the College and Administration Buildings of Rani Lakshmi Bai Central Agricultural University tomorrow
28 AUG 2020 8:30PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi shall inaugurate the College and Administration Buildings of Rani Lakshmi Bai Central Agricultural University through remote video conference at 1230 tomorrow.
The RLB Central Agriculture University is located in Jhansi and is a prominent institute of the Bundelkhand region.
The University has started its first academic session in 2014-15 and is offering Under Graduate and Post Graduate courses in Agriculture, Horticulture and Forestry.
It is currently operating from the Indian Grassland and Fodder Research Institute, Jhansi as the main buildings were getting ready.
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi shall also interact with various students of the university during the event.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી આવતીકાલે રાણી લક્ષ્મીબાઈ સેન્ટ્રલ એગ્રિકલ્ચરલ યુનિવર્સિટીની કોલેજ અને વહીવટી વિભાગના ભવનનું ઉદઘાટન કરશે
28 AUG 2020 8:30PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી આવતીકાલે 1230 વાગ્યે વિડિયો કોન્ફરન્સના માધ્યમથી રાણી લક્ષ્મીબાઈ સેન્ટ્રલ એગ્રિકલ્ચરલ યુનિવર્સિટીની કોલેજ અને વહીવટી વિભાગના ભવનનું ઉદઘાટન કરશે.
આરએલબી સેન્ટ્રલ એગ્રિકલ્ચરલ યુનિવર્સિટી ઝાંસીમાં સ્થિત છે અને બુંદેલખંડ ક્ષેત્રની એક અગ્રણી સંસ્થા છે.
યુનિવર્સિટીએ 2014-15માં તેનું પ્રથમ શૈક્ષણિક સત્ર શરૂ કર્યું અને તે કૃષિ, બાગાયત અને વનીકરણમાં અંડર ગ્રેજ્યુએટ અને પોસ્ટ ગ્રેજ્યુએટ અભ્યાસક્રમો પૂરા પાડે છે.
તે વર્તમાનમાં ઇન્ડિયન ગ્રાસલેન્ડ એન્ડ ફોડર રીસર્ચ ઇન્સ્ટિટ્યૂટ ઝાંસીથી કાર્યરત છે કારણ કે મુખ્ય ઇમારતો તૈયાર થઈ રહી હતી.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી આ કાર્યક્રમ દરમિયાન યુનિવર્સિટીના વિદ્યાર્થીઓ સાથે સંવાદ કરશે.