Prime Minister's Office
PM remembers Mahatma Ayyankali on his Jayanti
28 AUG 2020 2:51PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has remembered Mahatma Ayyankali on his Jayanti.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "India remains indebted to greats like Mahatma Ayyankali. His work towards social reform and empowering the downtrodden will always inspire. Remembering him on his Jayanti."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے مہاتما این کلی کو ان کی جینتی پر یاد کیا
28 AUG 2020 2:51PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 28/اگست 2020، وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی نے مہاتما این کلی کو ان کی جینتی پر یاد کیا۔
وزیراعظم نے اپنے ایک ٹوئٹ میں کہا کہ ‘ بھارت مہاتما این کلی جیسی عظیم شخصیات کا احسان مند ہے۔ سماجی اصلاح اور محروموں کو بااختیار بنانے کی سمت میں انہوں نے جو عظیم کارنامے انجام دیے، اس سے لوگوں کو ہمیشہ حوصلہ ملتا رہے گا۔ ان کے یوم پیدائش پر میں انہیں یاد کررہاہوں’۔