PIB Headquarters
PIB’S DAILY BULLETIN ON COVID-19
25 AUG 2020 7:11PM by PIB Delhi
(Contains Press releases concerning Covid-19, issued in last 24 hours, inputs from PIB Field Offices and Fact checks undertaken by PIB)
Highest ever single day recoveries of 66,550 in last 24 hours, India scales another peak: Total recoveries cross 24 lakh, More than 100% increase in Recovered Cases in last 25 days
India has registered the highest recoveries in a single day. 66,550 COVID-19 patients have recovered and been discharged in the last 24 hours. The total number of recoveries has crossed 24 lakh (24,04,585).With this, India's Recovery Rate amongst the COVID-19 patients has reached 76% (75.92%). The number of recovered patients has outpaced the active cases (7,04,348) by more than 17 lakh. The recovered patients are 3.41 times the active cases, as on date.There has been more than 100% hike in the recoveries in the last 25 days. The record high recoveries have ensured that the actual caseload of the country viz. the active cases, has reduced and currently comprises only 22.24% of the total positive cases.The steadily falling Case Fatality Rates stands at 1.84% today.
For details:
Following “TEST, TRACK, TREAT” strategy, India tests nearly 3.7 crore; Rising Tests Per Million (TPM) touch 26,685
Keeping the focus on “Test, Track and Treat” strategy, India has tested nearly 3.7 crore cumulative COVID-19 samples so far. With India’s strong resolve to rapidly increase the number of daily tests, the cumulative testing as on date has reached 3,68,27,520.With 9,25,383 tests conducted in the last 24 hours, the Tests Per Million have seen a sharp rise to 26,685.Starting from a single lab at Pune, India’s testing lab network has seen a substantial widening with total of 1524 labs today. The 986 labs in the government sector and 538 private labs
For details:
Inauguration of DRDO’s 500 Bed COVID Hospital in Patna
A 500 bed Covid Hospital with 125 ICU beds, set up by Defence Research & Development Organisation (DRDO) in Patna was inaugurated yesterday by Shri NityanandRai, Minister of State for Home Affairs. The hospital located in the newly constructed ESIC Hospital at Bihta, has been built on the lines of the 1000 Bed SardarVallabhbhai Patel Hospital at Delhi Cantt by DRDO. Prime Minister’s Citizen Assistance and Relief in Emergency Situations (PM CARES) Trust has allocated funds for the hospital. Another such hospital will be set up in Muzaffarpur. The infrastructure facilities for the hospital include the already existing seven storied ESIC hospital with Power, air conditioning, Water supply, Fire Fighting and Diesel Generator Backup, Oxygen piping to each bed, Lifts and Morgue. Doctors, nurses, and other supporting medical staff etc for the hospital have been provided by the Directorate General Armed Forces Medical Services (DGAFMS).
For details:
Ministry of Shipping has facilitated more than 1 lakh crew change in Indian ports and charted flights
Ministry of Shipping has facilitated more than 1,00,000 crew change on Indian ports and through charter flights. It is the highest number of crew changes in the world. Crew change consists of replacing one of the ship’s crew members with another one and involves sign-on the ships and sign-off the ships procedures. Maritime sector is among the worst hit sectors due to Corona pandemic. Despite that, all the Indian Ports were operational and providing essential services throughout the pandemic and main pillar for the smooth supply chain for India and world were the seafarers. Seafarers had to suffer due to closing of Sign on & Sign-off and lockdowns and movement restrictions imposed by the various countries worldwide.
For details:
Structural Reforms are a Key Priority of the Government: Finance Minister
Addressing the captains of the Indian Industry, Union Minister of Finance and Corporate Affairs, Smt. NirmalaSitharamanhas stressed that structural reforms are a key priority of the government, as has been reflected in the slew of measures & policies announced since outbreak of COVID-19. Every policy which was introduced had a structural component. Consequently, thereforms are having significant impact on the recovery process which we are currently witnessing.Regarding the privateinvestment cycle which got a fillip from the corporate tax cut in September 2019, investments however couldn’t take off due to outbreak of COVID-19.SmtSitharaman was of the view that in a post-COVID world, these should fructify.“With post-COVID reset happening, emphasis has to be on adoption of data-driven manufacturing models through ploughing greater investments in these models”, she added.
For details:
To meet the increasing demand due to COVID -19, Bengal Chemicals & Pharmaceutical Ltd creates a record of producing 51,960 pheneol bottles on a single day
Bengal Chemicals & Pharmaceutical Ltd (BCPL), a public sector Enterprise under the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, has scaled up its production activities to cater to the demand increasing many fold since the outbreak of COVID-19 pandemic. It has created an all-time record by producing 51,960 pheneol bottles on a single day. This achievement goes to the BCPL Panihati, North 24-Parganas Unit situated in West Bengal. Union Minister for Chemicals and Fertilizers Shri D.V SadanandaGowda has congratulated the management and employees of the company for brilliant work in recording all-time high production.
For details:
Union Tourism Minister visits Hotel Ashok to review preparedness on the first day of its opening since lockdown
Union Minister of State for Tourism and Culture Shri Prahalad Singh Patel visited Hotel Ashok , run by ITDC , under Ministry of Tourism to take stock of preparedness of ITDC Hotels subsequent to the order issued by Delhi Disaster Management Authority, permitting hotels to operate in Delhi on 24th August. India Tourism Development Corporation (ITDC) announced the re-opening of its hotels in the state capital from 24th of August 2020. While talking about re-opening of hotels, the Minister said “Opening of the two biggest segments of the tourism industry viz hotels and restaurants in the country's capital is a positive move that will help push domestic travel and give much relief to the industry.” Shri Patel stated that ITDC has provided rigorous training around the health and safety protocols pertaining to COVID-19 to its entire staff and has developed a detailed SOP for each and every division. ITDC has also signed an MOU with AIIMS to form an advisory body to monitor the situation of COVID-19 on real time basis and take necessary steps as and when needed.”
For details:
Union Education Minister reviews various activities of National Institute of Open Schooling (NIOS)
Union Education Minister Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal 'Nishank' reviewed various activities of NIOS in New Delhi yesterday. Shri Pokhriyal reviewed the courses offered by NIOS for their students. The Minister suggested that we should make NIOS syllabus on the line of NCERT so that students can get better understanding of the subject. The Minister also examined the work of NIOS during COVID-19 crisis. NIOS briefed him that they are running four channels for their students out of which two are dedicated for secondary and higher secondary level.It was informed that NIOS are now providing 6 hours fresh content daily to their students including weekends which were only for two hours before the COVID-19 crisis. Under PM E-Vidyaprogramme videos of these classes are provided on Diksha platforms as well. NIOS officials also told that they are planning to add 6 new courses at secondary and higher secondary level in near future.
For details:
INPUTS FROM PIB FIELD OFFICES
• Chandigarh: The Administrator, UT Chandigarh, instructed Director Health Services to keep in readiness mobile teams, which can be utilized for Serology Testing, as and when a final decision is taken in consultation with Health Ministry.
• Punjab: The Punjab Government has issued new guidelines regarding medical fitness for home isolation of asymptomatic/mild symptomatic patients and patients aged more than 60 or with co-morbidities and pregnant women. All such patients will be offered the opportunity to give undertaking at the time of sampling regarding availability of home isolation facility at their residence in case they turn out to be positive for COVID-19.
• Haryana: Haryana Health Minister, Mr. Anil Vij inaugurated two RT-PCR Testing laboratories in Sirsa and Rewari for testing of COVID-19 through video-conferencing. This has augmented the number of laboratories in the state to 23. Sharing details of the testing laboratories, Additional Chief Secretary Health said that the government has focused on basics i.e. Tracing, Tracking, Testing and Treatment of which testing is an essential ingredient. He further added that four more RT-PCR laboratories will be set up at Jind, Bhiwani, Panipat and Yamunanagar.
• Kerala:The Kerala High Court has directed the state government that the Call Details Records of Covid-19 patients collected by the Police should not be used for any other purpose. The first batch of the Covid Brigade, a novel initiative of the Health Department for intensifying its fight against the pandemic, today boarded for their first assignment at the northernmost district, Kasaragod. Meanwhile three more Covid-19 deaths were reported in the state till noon, taking the death toll to 237. The daily Covid count recorded a slight dip with 1242 cases yesterday. 20,323 patients are currently undergoing treatment and 1,83,448 people are under observation in various districts.
• Tamil Nadu:Puducherry registered the highest-ever spike in Covid-19 positive cases with 571 people testing positive for the infection in the 24 hours ending at 10am on Tuesday, taking the total number of active cases to 3,981; 5 more patients died taking the death toll in the UT to 164. Tamil Nadu is reluctant to do away with e-pass; CM to take final call. TN recorded another 5,967 cases of Covid-19 and 97 deaths on Monday. Chennai accounted for 1,278 of the fresh cases, while four other districts reported 300-plus infection.
• Karnataka:Inter-state travellers to Karnataka now do not have to undergo 14 days home quarantine. State government on Monday issued revised circular, as per that there will also be no medical check-up at the state border, bus stations and railway station and airports. K R market in Bangalore city will likely open from Sept 1, as it was closed since March 24 owing to pandemic. State government permitted sports complex and stadium's and social clubs to open by following guidelines, but restrictions continue for bars, theatres, public meeting and other gatherings.
• Andhra Pradesh:Kurnool district outperforms all in plasma collection drive. At a time when the Kurnool authorities here have collected 60 plasma samples, the combined figure in the remaining 12 districts is less than 20 only. Covid-19 recoveries cross 25,000-mark in Visakhapatnam. 8601 new cases, 8741 discharges and 86 deaths were reported yesterday in the State. Total Covid cases in the State till yesterday: 3,61,712; Active cases: 89,516; Discharges: 2,68,828; Deaths: 3368.
• Telangana:2579 new cases, 1752 recoveries & 09 deaths reported in the last 24 hours in the State; out of 2579 cases, 295 cases reported from GHMC. Total cases: 1,08,670; Active cases: 23,737; Deaths: 770; Discharges :84,163. So far, a total of 10,21,054 swab samples have been tested in the State. There are 18,016 vacant beds available for Covid-19 patients in Government hospitals and private teaching hospitals combined, according to the State health bulletin, as on Monday night.
• Assam: Assam completes 20 lakhs COVID-19 tests, tweeted Health Minister of Assam Shri HimantaBiswaSarma.
• Manipur: In Manipur, 116 more persons have tested Covid19 positive while 97 persons have recovered. Total active cases are now 1627 in state and recovery rate is 69%.
• Meghalaya: Total active COVID-19 cases in Meghalaya stands at 1179. Out of them 459 are from BSF and armed forces. 789 cases have been recovered so far in the state.
• Mizoram: Three recovered Covid-19 patients discharged today in Mizoram. Total cases stands at 953 in the state out of them 489 are active cases.
• Nagaland: In Nagaland the COVID-19 recovery rate touches 64.51%. In Nagaland, the Nathan Hostel quarantine center in Mokokchungwas declared containment Zone after a security personnel tested positive on Aug 23.
• Maharashtra: The chorus for postponing NEET / JEE exams is growing louder by the day. Maharashtra Minister AadityaThackerey has written a letter to PM to reconsider the Centre’s decision to hold the NEET / JEE examinations next month. He has suggested that Government may consider starting the academic year from January, as is the practice in several countries.
• Gujarat: Ahmedabad Railway Division has successfully introduced a Baggage Sanitization and Wrapping machine at Ahmedabad Railway Station. It is a first of its kind across the Indian Railways. Considering the momentum in transport and travel services after Unlock-1, the Division has come up with baggage sanitization and wrapping machine to ensure safe travel amid the Covid pandemic. The recovery rate in the state stands at 80 per cent.
• Madhya Pradesh: MP reports record high cases for the 5th consecutive day. With 1,292 new Covid cases reported on Monday, Madhya Pradesh has reported a new high of for the fifth consecutive day. 40% of Madhya Pradesh’s over 54,000 reported cases have come in the month of August itself. The number of actives cases is 10,068. The death toll is 1,246. However, at approximately 14,000 tests per million, the testing rate in MP remains low, even behind, Uttar Pradesh, Bihar and West Bengal.
• Chhattisgarh: The Chhattisgarh Legislative Assembly monsoon session started today with new seating arrangements in the house and all precautions in place to curb the spread of COVID-19. The seating arrangements for members of the assembly have been altered to comply with COVID-19 safety protocols. Glass partitions have been erected to separate the seats of MLAs to minimize contact between two lawmakers while they attend the proceedings of the house.

PIB Headquarters
کووڈ-19 سے متعلق پی آئی بی کا یومیہ بلیٹن یا خبرنامہ
25 AUG 2020 7:11PM by PIB Delhi
Coat of arms of India PNG images free downloadhttp://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/image002PP7C.jpg
کووڈ-19 پر مشتمل پریس ریلیز ، جو 24 گھنٹوں میں جاری کی گئی ہیں، فیلڈ افسران سے حاصل کردہ معلومات اور پی آئی بی کے ذریعہ کئے گئے صحیح تجزیات پر مشتمل ہیں
*پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران ، ایک دن میں اب تک کی سب سے بڑی بحالی 66550 ہوگئی ، مجموعی وصولی 24 لاکھ سے تجاوز کر گئی
* پچھلے 25 دنوں میں بازیافت کیسوں میں 100فیصد سے زیادہ کا اضافہ
* آج کیس کی اموات کی شرح 1.84فیصد پر آتی ہے
* بھارت نے تقریبا 3. 7.7 کروڑ کا تجربہ کیا۔ جانچ لیب نیٹ ورک 1524 تک بڑھا
* بڑھتے ہوئے ٹیسٹ فی ملین (ٹی پی ایم) 26685 کو چھوئے
* پٹنہ میں ڈی آر ڈی او کے 500 بیڈز کووڈ ہسپتال کا افتتاح
پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران ، سب سے زیادہ ایک دن کی بحالی 66550 ہوگئی ، بھارت نے ایک اور چوٹی کو ترازو کیا: کل بازیافتیں 24 لاکھ سے تجاوز کر گئیں ، پچھلے 25 دنوں میں بازیافت کیسوں میں 100 فیصد سے زیادہ اضافہ
نئی دہلی 25اگست 2020۔بھارت نے ایک ہی دن میں سب سے زیادہ بازیافت درج کی ہے۔ گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 66550 کووڈ 19 مریض صحت یاب ہوچکے ہیں اور انہیں فارغ کردیا گیا ہے۔ بازیافتوں کی کل تعداد 24 لاکھ (2404585) کو عبور کرچکی ہے۔اس کے ساتھ ہی ،کووڈ-19 مریضوں میں سے ہندوستان کی بازیابی کی شرح 76فیصد (75.92فیصد) تک جا پہنچی ہے۔ بازیاب مریضوں کی تعداد نے فعال مقدمات (704348) کو 17 لاکھ سے زیادہ آگے کردیا ہے۔ بازیاب ہونے والے مریض آج تک متحرک مقدمات سے 3.41 گنا زیادہ ہیں۔ گذشتہ 25 دنوں میں صحت یابی میں 100 فیصد سے زیادہ اضافہ ہوا ہے۔ ریکارڈ اعلی بازیافتوں نے یہ یقینی بنایا ہے کہ ملک کا اصل معاملہ جیسے۔ فعال واقعات میں کمی واقع ہوئی ہے اور اس وقت کل مثبت واقعات میں سے صرف 22.24 فیصد شامل ہیں۔
‘ٹیسٹ ، ٹریک ، علاج’ حکمت عملی کے بعد ، بھارت نے تقریبا 3. 7.7 کروڑ کا تجربہ کیا۔ بڑھتے ہوئے ٹیسٹ فی ملین (ٹی پی ایم) 26685 کو چھوئے
نئی دہلی 25اگست 2020۔”ٹیسٹ ، ٹریک اینڈ ٹریٹ“حکمت عملی پر توجہ مرکوز کرتے ہوئے ، بھارت نے اب تک تقریبا 3. 3.7 کروڑ مجموعی کووڈ-19 نمونے آزمائے ہیں۔ روزانہ ٹیسٹوں کی تعداد میں تیزی سے اضافہ کرنے کے ہندوستان کے پختہ عزم کے ساتھ ، مجموعی طور پر اب تک کی جانچ 36827520 تک پہنچ چکی ہے۔ گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران کئے گئے 925383 ٹیسٹوں کے ساتھ ، فی ملین میں ٹیسٹ میں 26685 کی تیزی سے اضافہ دیکھا گیا ہے .پونے میں کسی ایک لیب سے شروع ہونے والے ، ہندوستان کے ٹیسٹنگ لیب نیٹ ورک میں آج کل 1524 لیبز کی نمایاں چوڑائی دیکھنے میں آئی ہے۔ سرکاری شعبے میں 986 لیبز اور 538 نجی لیبز۔
پٹنہ میں ڈی آر ڈی او کے 500 بیڈز کووڈہسپتال کا افتتاح
نئی دہلی 25اگست 2020۔پٹنہ میں ڈیفنس ریسرچ اینڈ ڈیولپمنٹ آرگنائزیشن (ڈی آر ڈی او) کے ذریعہ قائم کردہ 500 آئی سی یو بیڈس پر مشتمل 500 بستروں پر مشتمل کووڈ اسپتال کا افتتاح کل وزیر مملکت برائے داخلہ شری نیتانند رائے نے کیا۔ بتیا میں نو تعمیر شدہ ای ایس آئی سی اسپتال میں واقع یہ اسپتال ڈی آر ڈی او کے ذریعہ دہلی کینٹ میں 1000 بستر والے سردار ولبھ بھائی پٹیل اسپتال کی طرز پر بنایا گیا ہے۔ وزیر اعظم کی شہری امداد اور ہنگامی صورتحال میں ریلیف (پی ایم کیئرز) ٹرسٹ نے اسپتال کے لئے فنڈز مختص کردیئے ہیں۔ مظفر پور میں ایسا ہی ایک اور اسپتال قائم کیا جائے گا۔ اسپتال کے بنیادی ڈھانچے کی سہولیات میں پہلے سے موجود سات منزلہ ای ایس آئی سی ہسپتال ہے، جس میں بجلی ، ایئر کنڈیشنگ ، پانی کی فراہمی ، فائر فائٹنگ اور ڈیزل جنریٹر بیک اپ ، ہر بستر پر آکسیجن پائپنگ ، لفٹیں اور مارگ شامل ہیں۔ ہسپتال کے لئے ڈاکٹروں ، نرسوں ، اور دیگر معاون طبی عملے وغیرہ کو نظامت جنرل آرمڈ فورسز میڈیکل سروسز (ڈی جی اے ایف ایم ایس) نے مہیا کیا ہے۔
وزارت بحری جہاز نے ہندوستانی بندرگاہوں اور چارٹڈ پروازوں میں عملے میں 1 لاکھ سے زیادہ تبدیلی کی سہولت فراہم کی
نئی دہلی 25اگست 2020۔وزارت بحری جہاز نے ہندوستانی بندرگاہوں اور چارٹر پروازوں کے ذریعے جہاز کے عملہ میں 100000 سے زیادہ تبدیلی کی سہولت فراہم کی ہے۔ یہ دنیا میں عملے کی بدلاؤ کی سب سے زیادہ تعداد ہے۔ جہاز میں عملہ کی تبدیلی جہاز کے عملہ کے کسی ایک رکن کی جگہ کسی دوسرے کو لے کر مشتمل ہوتی ہے اور اس میں جہاز پر سائن آن اور جہازوں کے طریقہ کار پر سائن آؤٹ شامل ہوتا ہے۔ کرونا وبائی امراض کی وجہ سے سمندری سیکٹر سب سے زیادہ متاثرہ علاقوں میں شامل ہے۔ اس کے باوجود ، تمام ہندوستانی بندرگاہیں کام کر رہی تھیں اور ہندوستان اور دنیا کے لئے ہموار سپلائی چین کے لئے وبائی اور بنیادی ستون میں ضروری خدمات مہیا کرنے والے سمندری فرش تھے۔ سائن آن اینڈ سائن آن بند ہونے اور لاک ڈاؤن اور دنیا بھر کے مختلف ممالک کی جانب سے نقل و حرکت کی پابندیوں کی وجہ سے سمندری مسافروں کو تکلیف کا سامنا کرنا پڑا۔
ساختی اصلاحات حکومت کی کلیدی ترجیح ہیں: وزیر خزانہ
نئی دہلی 25اگست 2020۔ہندوستانی صنعت کے کپتانوں سے خطاب کرتی ہوئے مرکزی وزیر خزانہ اور کارپوریٹ امور، محترمہ نرملا سیتا رمن نے زور دے کر کہا کہ ساختی اصلاحات حکومت کی ایک اولین ترجیح ہیں ، جیسا کہ کووڈ-19 کے پھوٹ پڑنے کے بعد اعلان کردہ متعدد اقدامات اور پالیسیوں کی عکاسی ہوتی ہے۔ جو بھی پالیسی متعارف کروائی گئی تھی اس میں ایک ساختی جزو تھا۔ اس کے نتیجے میں ، وصولی کے عمل پر ان اطلاعات کا خاصی اثر پڑرہا ہے، جس کی ہم فی الحال مشاہدہ کر رہے ہیں۔ نجی سرمایہ کاری کے چکر کو دیکھتے ہوئے جس نے ستمبر 2019 میں کارپوریٹ ٹیکس میں کٹوتی کی تھی ، تاہم سرمایہ کاری کووڈ-19 کے پھیل جانے کی وجہ سے نہیں ہوسکتی ہے۔ انہوں نے مزید کہاکہ ‘کووڈ کے بعد کی دنیا میں ، انھیں نتیجہ خیز ہونا چاہئے۔کووڈ کے بعد کی بحالی کے ساتھ ، ان ماڈلز میں زیادہ سے زیادہ سرمایہ کاری کرنے کے ذریعہ ڈیٹا سے چلنے والے مینوفیکچرنگ ماڈل کو اپنانے پر زور دینا ہوگا’۔
کووڈ-19 کی وجہ سے بڑھتی ہوئی طلب کو پورا کرنے کے لئے ، بنگال کیمیکلز اینڈ فارماسیوٹیکل لمیٹڈ نے ایک ہی دن میں 51960 فینیول کی بوتلیں تیار کرنے کا ریکارڈ بنادیا
نئی دہلی 25اگست 2020۔وزارت برائے کیمیکلز اور کھاد کے تحت چلنے والے ایک عوامی شعبے کے ادارہ ، بنگال کیمیکلز اینڈ فارماسیوٹیکل لمیٹڈ (بی سی پی ایل) نے کووڈ-19 وبائی بیماری کے وباءکے بعد سے کئی گنا بڑھتے ہوئے مطالبہ کو پورا کرنے کے لئے اپنی پیداواری سرگرمیاں تیز کردی ہیں۔ اس نے ایک ہی دن میں 51960 فینیول کی بوتلیں تیار کرکے ہمہ وقتی ریکارڈ تشکیل دیا ہے۔ یہ کامیابی مغربی بنگال میں واقع بی سی پی ایل پانیہاتی ، شمالی 24 پرگنا یونٹ کو حاصل ہے۔ مرکزی وزیر برائے کیمیکلز اور کھاد شری ڈی وی سدانند گوڑا نے کمپنی کے انتظامیہ اور ملازمین کو ہمہ وقت اعلی پیداوار کی ریکارڈنگ میں شاندار کام کرنے پر مبارکباد دی ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر سیاحت نے لاک ڈاؤن کے بعد سے افتتاحی دن کے پہلے دن تیاریوں کا جائزہ لینے کے لئے ہوٹل اشوک کا دورہ کیا
نئی دہلی 25اگست 2020۔مرکزی وزیر برائے سیاحت و ثقافت شری پرہلاد سنگھ پٹیل آئی ٹی ڈی سی کے زیر انتظام ہوٹل اشوکا کا دورہ کیا ، وزارت سیاحت کے تحت آئی ٹی ڈی سی ہوٹلوں کی تیاری کا جائزہ لینے کے بعد دہلی میں ڈیزاسٹر مینجمنٹ اتھارٹی کے جاری کردہ حکم کے بعد ، ہوٹلوں کو دہلی میں کام کرنے کی اجازت دی۔ 24 اگست۔ انڈیا ٹورزم ڈیولپمنٹ کارپوریشن (آئی ٹی ڈی سی) نے 24 اگست 2020 سے ریاست کے دارالحکومت میں اپنے ہوٹلوں کو دوبارہ کھولنے کا اعلان کیا۔ ہوٹلوں کے دوبارہ افتتاح کے بارے میں بات کرتے ہوئے ، وزیر نے کہا کہ "سیاحت کی صنعت کے دو سب سے بڑے حصے یعنی ہوٹل کے افتتاح اور ملک کے دارالحکومت میں ریستوراں ایک مثبت اقدام ہے، جو گھریلو سفر کو آگے بڑھانے اور اس صنعت کو کافی ریلیف دینے میں معاون ہوگا۔ شری پٹیل نے بتایا کہ آئی ٹی ڈی سی نے اپنے پورے عملے کو کووڈ-19 سے متعلق صحت اور حفاظت کے پروٹوکول کے آس پاس سخت ٹریننگ فراہم کی ہے اور ہر ایک ڈویژن کے لئے ایک تفصیلی ایس او پی تیار کیا ہے۔ آئی ٹی ڈی سی نے ایم اے ایم ایس کے ساتھ ایک معاہدے پر دستخط بھی کیے ہیں، تاکہ کووڈ-19 کی صورتحال کو حقیقی وقت کی بنیاد پر مانیٹر کرنے کے لئے ایک مشاورتی ادارہ تشکیل دیا جاسکے اور جب بھی ضرورت ہو ضروری اقدامات اٹھائے جائیں۔
مرکزی وزیر تعلیم نے نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف اوپن اسکولنگ (NIOS) کی مختلف سرگرمیوں کا جائزہ لیا
نئی دہلی 25اگست 2020۔مرکزی وزیرتعلیم شری رمیش پوکھریال ‘نشنک’ نے گذشتہ روز نئی دہلی میں این آئی او ایس کی مختلف سرگرمیوں کا جائزہ لیا۔ شری پوکھریال نے این آئی او ایس کے ذریعہ اپنے طلبا کے لئے پیش کردہ کورسز کا جائزہ لیا۔ وزیر موصوف نے تجویز پیش کی کہ ہمیں این سی ای آر ٹی کی لائن پر این آئی او ایس کا نصاب بنانا چاہئے، تاکہ طلبہ کو اس موضوع کے بارے میں بہتر تفہیم حاصل ہوسکے۔ وزیر نے کووڈ-19 بحران کے دوران این آئی او ایس کے کام کا بھی جائزہ لیا۔ این آئی او ایس نے انہیں بریفنگ دی کہ وہ اپنے طلبا کے لئے چار چینل چلا رہے ہیں، جن میں سے دو سیکنڈری اور ہائر سیکنڈری لیول کے لئے وقف ہیں۔ بتایا گیا کہ این آئی او ایس اب ہفتے کے آخر میں اپنے طلباءکو روزانہ 6 گھنٹے تازہ ترین مواد فراہم کررہا ہے جو صرف دو گھنٹے پہلے تھا کووڈ-19 کا بحران۔ وزیر اعظم کے تحت ان کلاسوں کے ای۔ ودیا پروگرام ویڈیوز بھی دکشا پلیٹ فارم پر فراہم کیے گئے ہیں۔ این آئی او ایس عہدیداروں نے یہ بھی بتایا کہ وہ مستقبل قریب میں سیکنڈری اور ہائر سیکنڈری سطح پر 6 نئے کورسز شامل کرنے کا منصوبہ بنا رہے ہیں۔
پی آئی بی فیلڈ دفاتر سے ماخوذ
*چندی گڑھ: ایڈمنسٹریٹر ، یو ٹی چندی گڑھ ، نے ڈائریکٹر ہیلتھ سروسز کو ہدایت کی کہ وہ ٹیمیں تیار رکھیں، جو سیرولوجی ٹیسٹنگ کے لئے استعمال کی جاسکیں اور جب حتمی فیصلہ وزارت صحت کے مشورے سے لیا جائے۔
* پنجاب: حکومت پنجاب نے اسیمپٹومیٹک / ہلکے علامتی مریضوں اور 60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے مریضوں یا ساتھی مریضوں اور حاملہ خواتین کے گھریلو تنہائی کے لئے میڈیکل فٹنس سے متعلق نئی ہدایات جاری کیں۔ ایسے تمام مریضوں کو مواقع کی پیشکش کی جائے گی کہ نمونے لینے کے وقت ان کی رہائش گاہ پر گھر کی تنہائی کی سہولت کی فراہمی کے سلسلے میں اگر وہ کووڈ-19 کے لئے مثبت ثابت ہوئے تو انڈرگینڈنٹ دیں۔
* ہریانہ: ہریانہ کے وزیر صحت ، مسٹر انیل وج نے ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے کووڈ-19 کی جانچ کے لئے سرسا اور ریوری میں دوآر ٹی ۔پی سی آر جانچ لیبارٹریوں کا افتتاح کیا۔ اس سے ریاست میں لیبارٹریوں کی تعداد 23 ہوگئی ہے۔ جانچ کے لیبارٹریوں کی تفصیلات بانٹتے ہوئے ، ایڈیشنل چیف سکریٹری ہیلتھ نے کہا کہ حکومت نے بنیادی باتوں یعنی ٹریسنگ ، ٹریکنگ ، جانچ اور علاج پر توجہ مرکوز کی ہے، جس میں جانچ ضروری ہے کہ اس کی جانچ ضروری ہے۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ جیند ، بھوانی ، پانی پت اور یمنا نگر میں مزید چار آر ٹی پی سی آر لیبارٹری قائم کی جائیں گی۔
* کیرالہ: کیرالہ ہائی کورٹ نے ریاستی حکومت کو ہدایت کی ہے کہ پولیس کے ذریعہ جمع کیے گئے کووڈ-19 مریضوں کے کال تفصیلات ریکارڈ کو کسی اور مقصد کے لئے استعمال نہیں کیا جانا چاہئے۔ وبائی مرض کے خلاف اپنی لڑائی کو تیز کرنے کے لئے محکمہ صحت کا ایک نیا اقدام ، کووڈ بریگیڈ کا پہلا دستہ ، آج شمالی ضلع کاسراگوڈ میں اپنی پہلی تفویض کے لئے نکلا۔ دریں اثنا ریاست میں دوپہر تک تین مزید کووڈ-19 اموات کی اطلاع ملی ہے ، جس میں ہلاکتوں کی تعداد 237 ہوگئی۔ روزانہ کووڈ کی گنتی میں 1242 واقعات میں معمولی کمی ریکارڈ کی گئی۔ 20323 مریض اس وقت زیر علاج ہیں اور 183448 افراد مختلف اضلاع میں زیر مشاہدہ ہیں۔
*تمل ناڈو: کوڈو-19 میں پڈوچیری میں اب تک کا سب سے زیادہ اضافہ ہوا ہے۔ 5 مزید مریضوں کی موت یوٹی میں 164 ہوگئی۔ تامل ناڈو ای-پاس کو ختم کرنے سے گریزاں ہے۔ وزیراعلیٰ حتمی کال کریں گے۔ ٹی این میں پیر کو کووڈ-19 اور 97 اموات کے 5967 کیس ریکارڈ ہوئے۔ چنئی میں تازہ کیسوں میں سے 1278 کا معاملہ ہوا ، جبکہ دیگر چار اضلاع میں 300 سے زائد انفیکشن کی اطلاع ملی۔
* کرناٹک: کرناٹک جانے والے بین الملکی مسافروں کو اب 14 دن تک گھر سے دور رکھنا نہیں پڑتا ہے۔ ریاستی حکومت نے پیر کو نظر ثانی شدہ سرکلر جاری کیا ، اس کے مطابق ریاستی سرحد ، بس اسٹیشنوں اور ریلوے اسٹیشن اور ہوائی اڈوں پر بھی میڈیکل چیک اپ نہیں ہوگا۔ بنگلور شہر میں کے آر مارکیٹ ممکنہ طور پر یکم ستمبر سے کھل جائے گی، کیونکہ یہ وبائی امراض کی وجہ سے 24 مارچ سے بند تھی۔ ریاستی حکومت نے ہدایات پر عمل کرتے ہوئے اسپورٹس کمپلیکس اور اسٹیڈیم اور سماجی کلبوں کو کھولنے کی اجازت دی ، لیکن سلاخوں ، تھیٹروں ، جلسوں اور دیگر اجتماعات پر پابندی عائد ہے۔
*آندھرا پردیش: کرنول ضلع نے پلازما کلیکشن ڈرائیو میں سب کو پیچھے چھوڑ دیا۔ ایسے وقت میں جب یہاں کے کرنول حکام نے 60 پلازما کے نمونے اکٹھے کیے ہیں ، باقی 12 اضلاع میں مشترکہ اعداد و شمار صرف 20 سے کم ہیں۔ کوشاڈ 19 کی بازیافت نے وشاکھاپٹنم میں 25000 کا ہندسہ عبور کیا۔ ریاست میں کل 8601 نئے کیسز ، 8741 خارج ہونے والے مادہ اور 86 اموات کی اطلاع ملی۔ کل تک ریاست میں کووڈ کے کل معاملات: 361712؛ فعال مقدمات: 89516؛ ڈسچارجز: 268828؛ اموات: 3368۔
* تلنگانہ: ریاست میں گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 2579 نئے معاملات ، 1752 بازیافت اور 09 اموات کی اطلاع؛ 2579 مقدمات میں سے ، 295 مقدمات جی ایچ ایم سی سے رپورٹ ہوئے۔ کل معاملات: 108670؛ فعال مقدمات: 23737؛ اموات: 770؛ ڈسچارجز: 84163۔ ریاست میں اب تک کل 1021054 جھاڑیوں کے نمونے آزمائے جاچکے ہیں۔ ریاستی صحت کے بلیٹن کے مطابق ، پیر کی شب تک ، سرکاری اسپتالوں اور نجی تدریسی اسپتالوں میں مشترکہ کووڈ-19 مریضوں کے لئے 18016 خالی بستر دستیاب ہیں۔
*آسام: آسام نے 20 لاکھ کووڈ-19 ٹیسٹ مکمل کیے ، آسام کے وزیر صحت شری ہمنتا بسوا شرما نے ٹوئٹ کیا۔
* منی پور: منی پور میں ، مزید 116 افراد نے کووڈ-19 مثبت کا تجربہ کیا ہے، جبکہ 97 افراد بازیاب ہوئے ہیں۔ ریاست میں کل فعال معاملات 1627 ہیں اور بازیافت کی شرح 69فید ہے۔
* میگھالیہ: میگھالیہ میں کووڈ 19 کے فعال فعال کیسز 1179 ہیں۔ ان میں سے 459 بی ایس ایف اور مسلح افواج کے ہیں۔ ریاست میں اب تک 789 معاملات بازیافت ہوئے ہیں۔
* میزورم: میزورم میں کووڈ-19 کے 3 مریض بازیاب ہو گئے۔ ریاست میں کل کیس 953 ہیں، جن میں سے 489 فعال کیس ہیں۔
* ناگالینڈ: ناگالینڈ میں کووڈ 19 میں بازیافت کی شرح 64.51فیصد کو چھو گئی ہے۔ 23 اگست کو سیکیورٹی اہلکاروں کے مثبت تجربہ کرنے کے بعد ناگالینڈ میں ، موکوچنگواس میں ناتھن ہاسٹل کو سنبھالنے والے مرکز نے کنٹینمنٹ زون کا اعلان کیا۔
*مہاراشٹر: این ای ای ٹی جے ای ای امتحانات ملتوی کرنے کا کورس دن بدن بلند ہوتا جارہا ہے۔ مہاراشٹر کے وزیر آدتیہ ٹھاکرے نے وزیر اعظم کو آئندہ ماہ این ای ای ٹی جے ای ای امتحانات منعقد کرنے کے مرکز کے فیصلے پر نظر ثانی کرنے کے لئے خط لکھا ہے۔ انہوں نے مشورہ دیا ہے کہ حکومت جنوری سے تعلیمی سال شروع کرنے پر غور کر سکتی ہے ، جیسا کہ متعدد ممالک میں رواج ہے۔
* گجرات: احمد آباد ریلوے ڈویژن نے احمد آباد ریلوے اسٹیشن پر کامیابی کے ساتھ سامان صاف کرنے اور لپیٹنے کی مشین متعارف کرائی ہے۔ یہ ہندوستانی ریلوے میں اپنی نوعیت کا پہلا واقعہ ہے۔ ان لاک 1 کے بعد نقل و حمل اور ٹریول خدمات کی رفتار کو مد نظر رکھتے ہوئے ، ڈویژن کووڈ وبائی امراض کے درمیان محفوظ سفر کو یقینی بنانے کے لئے سامان صاف کرنے اور ریپنگ مشین لے کر آیا ہے۔ ریاست میں بازیافت کی شرح 80 فیصد ہے۔
* مدھیہ پردیش: رکن پارلیمنٹ نے مسلسل پانچویں دن ریکارڈ ریکارڈ کیا ہے۔ پیر کو ایک ہزار 292 کووڈ کیس رپورٹ ہوئے ، مدھیہ پردیش میں مسلسل پانچویں دن کی نئی سطح کی اطلاع ملی ہے۔ مدھیہ پردیش کے 54000 سے زیادہ رپورٹ شدہ 40فیصد معاملات اگست کے مہینے میں ہی سامنے آئے ہیں۔ سرگرم مقدمات کی تعداد 10068 ہے۔ ہلاکتوں کی تعداد 1246 ہے۔ تاہم ، فی ملین تقریبا 14000 ٹیسٹوں پر ، ایم پی میں جانچ کی شرح کم رہتی ہے ، یہاں تک کہ پیچھے ، اترپردیش ، بہار اور مغربی بنگال۔
* چھتیس گڑھ: چھتیس گڑھ قانون ساز اسمبلی مون سون سیشن کا آغاز آج گھر میں بیٹھنے کے نئے انتظامات اور کووڈ19 کے پھیلاؤ کو روکنے کے لئے تمام احتیاطی تدابیر کے ساتھ کیا گیا۔کووڈ19 حفاظتی پروٹوکول کی تعمیل کے لئے ممبران اسمبلی کے بیٹھنے کے انتظامات میں ردوبدل کیا گیا ہے۔ ممبران اسمبلی کی نشستوں کو الگ کرنے کے لئے شیشے کی تقسیم کی گئی ہے، جب وہ ایوان کی کارروائی میں شریک ہوتے ہوئے دو اراکین اسمبلی کے مابین رابطے کو کم سے کم کریں۔