ആരോഗ്യ, കുടുംബക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയം
ഒറ്റ ദിവസത്തെ കോവിഡ്‌ രോഗമുക്‌തി നിരക്കിൽ മറ്റൊരു റെക്കോർഡിലെത്തി ഇന്ത്യ
21 AUG 2020 12:37PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ഒറ്റ ദിവസത്തെ കോവിഡ്‌ രോഗമുക്‌തി നിരക്കിൽ രാജ്യം പുതിയ റെക്കോര്‍ഡില്‍. കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിനുള്ളിൽ 62,282 പേർ സുഖം പ്രാപിച്ചു. കൂടുതൽ രോഗികൾ സുഖം പ്രാപിക്കുകയും ആശുപത്രികളിൽ നിന്നും ഹോം ഐസൊലേഷനിൽ നിന്നും മുക്‌തരാവുകയും ചെയ്‌തു. മൊത്തം രോഗമുക്‌തരുടെ എണ്ണം ഇന്ന് 21.5 ലക്ഷം കടന്നു (21,58,946). സുഖം പ്രാപിച്ചവരും കോവിഡ്‌ രോഗികളും തമ്മിലുള്ള അന്തരം ഇന്ന് കൂടുതൽ വർദ്ധിച്ച് 14,66,918 ആയി.
ഇന്ത്യയുടെ രോഗമുക്‌തി നിരക്ക് ഇന്ന് 74% (74.28%) ആയി ഉയർന്നു.രോഗമുക്‌തി നിരക്ക് 50% ത്തിൽ കൂടുതൽ റിപ്പോർട്ടുചെയ്യുന്ന 33 സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളും കേന്ദ്രഭരണപ്രദേശങ്ങളും രോഗമുക്‌തിനിരക്ക്‌ വർധിപ്പിക്കുകയാണ്‌.
നിലവിലെ രോഗികൾ (6,92,028) രാജ്യത്തിന്റെ യഥാർത്ഥ ചിത്രം വ്യക്‌തമാക്കുന്നു. ഇന്നത്തെ രോഗികൾ ആകെ പോസിറ്റീവ് കേസുകളുടെ 23.82% ആണ്. കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിനുള്ളിൽ രോഗികളുടെ എണ്ണം വീണ്ടും കുറഞ്ഞു.
ഇന്ത്യയുടെ മരണനിരക്ക് (സിഎഫ്ആർ) ആഗോളശരാശരിയിലും താഴെയാണ്. ഇത് തുടർച്ചയായി കുറഞ്ഞു കൊണ്ടിരിക്കുന്നു. നിലവിലെ മരണനിരക്ക്‌ 1.89% ആണ്.
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിനുള്ളിൽ 8,05,985 സാമ്പിളുകൾ പരിശോധിച്ചു. ആകെ ടെസ്‌റ്റുകളുടെ എണ്ണം 3,3,467,237 ആയി. രാജ്യത്തെ പരിശോധന ലാബ് സംവിധാനം ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തിക്കൊണ്ടിരിക്കുകയാണ്. നിലവിൽ രാജ്യത്ത് 1504 ലാബുകൾ ഉണ്ട്‌. സർക്കാർ മേഖലയിലെ 978 എണ്ണവും 526 സ്വകാര്യ ലാബുകളും.
കോവിഡ് 19-മായി ബന്ധപ്പെട്ട സാങ്കേതിക പ്രശ്നങ്ങള്‍, മാര്‍ഗനിര്‍ദേശങ്ങള്‍, ഉപദേശങ്ങള്‍ എന്നിവയുടെ ആധികാരികവും പുതിയതുമായ വിവരങ്ങള്‍ക്ക് ഈ വെബ്സൈറ്റ് നിരന്തരം സന്ദര്‍ശിക്കുക: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ @MoHFW_INDIA
കോവിഡ് -19 സംബന്ധിച്ച ഏത് അന്വേഷണങ്ങള്‍ക്കും ദയവായി കേന്ദ്ര ആരോഗ്യ- കുടുംബ ക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയത്തിന്റെ ഹെല്‍പ്പ് ലൈന്‍ നമ്പരായ +91 11 23978046 ല്‍ വിളിക്കുക; അല്ലെങ്കില്‍ ടോള്‍ ഫ്രീ നമ്പറായ 1075 ല്‍ ബന്ധപ്പെടുക. കോവിഡ് 19 സംബന്ധിച്ച സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളിലെയും കേന്ദ്ര ഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങളിലെയും ഹെല്‍പ് ലൈന്‍ നമ്പരുകള്‍ ഈ ലിങ്കില്‍ ലഭ്യമാണ്:
https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/coronvavirushelplinenumber.pdf.

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India reaches another record of highest single day recoveries
62,282 recover in the last 24 hours
Decrease in % Active Cases and Rise in % Recovered Cases
21 AUG 2020 12:37PM by PIB Delhi
On a continuous path of registering high single day recoveries, India has touched another peak of posting the highest recoveries of COVID-19 cases in a single day. 62,282 have recovered and been discharged in the past 24 hours.
With more patients recovering and being discharged from hospitals and home isolation (in case of mild and moderate cases), the total recoveries have crossed the 21.5 lakh mark today (21,58,946). The gap between recovered patients and active COVID-19 cases has increased and reached 14,66,918 today. As a higher number of patient recover, their percentage rate continues to steeply rise along with steady decline in percentage Active Cases.
With such high level of recoveries, India's Recovery Rate has soared past 74% (74.28% today) ensuring more and more patients are recovering.
This is bolstered by 33 States and UTs reporting Recovery Rate more than 50%.
The current active cases (6,92,028) compose the actual case load of the country. It is 23.82% of the total positive cases today, registering further drop in the last 24 hours. They are under active medical supervision.
A sharpened focus on improved and effective clinical treatment in hospitals, supervised home isolation, use of non-invasive oxygen support, improved services of the ambulances for ferrying patients for prompt and timely treatment, upgradation of clinical skills of doctors treating COVID-19 patients by active technical guidance through tele-consultation sessions of AIIMS, New Delhi etc., have together led to point-to-point and efficient patient management. This has ensured that India’s Case Fatality Rate (CFR) is maintained below the global average. It is on a continuous positive slide and currently stands at 1.89%.
8,05,985 samples were tested in the last 24 hours for identification of the disease. This has taken the cumulative tests to 3,3,467,237.
The testing lab network in the country is being continuously strengthened which as on today consists of 1504 labs in the country; 978 labs in the government sector and 526 private labs. These include:
Real-Time RT PCR based testing labs: 772 (Govt: 453 + Private: 319)
TrueNat based testing labs: 614 (Govt: 491 + Private: 123)
CBNAAT based testing labs: 118 (Govt: 34 + Private: 84)
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA.