प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने पारसी नव वर्ष, नवरोज पर बधाई दी
16 AUG 2020 9:59AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने पारसी नव वर्ष, नवरोज पर बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा, ‘नवरोज मुबारक। पारसी नव वर्ष पर शुभकामनाएं। भारत पारसी समुदाय के असाधारण योगदान की सराहना करता है, जिन्‍होंने व्‍यापक क्षेत्रों में अपनी पहचान बनाई है। आने वाला वर्ष प्रत्‍येक व्‍यक्ति के जीवन में शांति और समृद्धि लाये।’

Prime Minister's Office
PM extends his greetings on Parsi New Year, Navroz
16 AUG 2020 9:59AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has extended his greetings on Parsi New Year, Navroz.
The Prime Minister said, “Navroz Mubarak! Greetings on Parsi New Year. India cherishes the outstanding contribution of the Parsi community, which has made a mark in a wide range of fields. May the coming year bring peace and prosperity in everyone’s lives”.