Prime Minister's Office
PM extends his greetings on Parsi New Year, Navroz
16 AUG 2020 9:59AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has extended his greetings on Parsi New Year, Navroz.
The Prime Minister said, “Navroz Mubarak! Greetings on Parsi New Year. India cherishes the outstanding contribution of the Parsi community, which has made a mark in a wide range of fields. May the coming year bring peace and prosperity in everyone’s lives”.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے پارسی نئے سال نوروز پر مبارکباد دی
16 AUG 2020 9:59AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،16 اگست ، 2020 / وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے پارسی نئے سال ، نوروز پر مبارکباد دی ہے۔
وزیراعظم نے کہا کہ ‘‘نوروز مبارک! پارسی نئے سال پر مبارکباد! بھارت پارسی برادری کے غیرمعمولی تعاون کی ستائش کرتا ہے ، جو مختلف میدانوں میں انجام دیا گیا ہے۔ آئندہ سال ہر ایک کی زندگی میں امن اور خوشحالی لائے۔’’