Prime Minister's Office
PM extends his greetings on Parsi New Year, Navroz
16 AUG 2020 9:59AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has extended his greetings on Parsi New Year, Navroz.
The Prime Minister said, “Navroz Mubarak! Greetings on Parsi New Year. India cherishes the outstanding contribution of the Parsi community, which has made a mark in a wide range of fields. May the coming year bring peace and prosperity in everyone’s lives”.

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਪਾਰਸੀ ਨਵੇਂ ਵਰ੍ਹੇ, ਨਵਰੋਜ਼ ‘ਤੇ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
16 AUG 2020 9:59AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਪਾਰਸੀ ਨਵੇਂ ਵਰ੍ਹੇ, ਨਵਰੋਜ਼ ‘ਤੇ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ, "ਨਵਰੋਜ਼ ਮੁਬਾਰਕ। ਪਾਰਸੀ ਨਵੇਂ ਵਰ੍ਹੇ ‘ਤੇ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ। ਭਾਰਤ ਪਾਰਸੀ ਸਮੁਦਾਇ ਦੇ ਅਸਾਧਾਰਣ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਦੀ ਸਰਾਹਨਾ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਵਿਆਪਕ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਪਣੀ ਪਹਿਚਾਣ ਬਣਾਈ ਹੈ। ਆਉਣ ਵਾਲਾ ਵਰ੍ਹਾ ਹਰੇਕ ਵਿਅਕਤੀ ਦੇ ਜੀਵਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਂਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਸਮ੍ਰਿੱਧੀ ਲਿਆਵੇ।"
https://twitter.com/narendramodi/status/1294807035934990336