Prime Minister's Office
PM extends his greetings on Parsi New Year, Navroz
16 AUG 2020 9:59AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has extended his greetings on Parsi New Year, Navroz.
The Prime Minister said, “Navroz Mubarak! Greetings on Parsi New Year. India cherishes the outstanding contribution of the Parsi community, which has made a mark in a wide range of fields. May the coming year bring peace and prosperity in everyone’s lives”.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
পার্সিদের নববর্ষ, নওরোজ উপলক্ষ্যে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শুভেচ্ছা
16 AUG 2020 9:59AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ১৬ই আগস্ট, ২০২০
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী, পার্সিদের নববর্ষ౼নওরোজ উপলক্ষ্যে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী তাঁর শুভেচ্ছা বার্তায় বলেছেন, “নওরোজ মুবারক! পার্সি নববর্ষের শুভেচ্ছা। পার্সি সম্প্রদায়ের অসাধারন অবদান, যার নানা ক্ষেত্রে ব্যাপক বিস্তৃতি রয়েছে, তাকে ভারত সযত্নে লালিত করে। নতুন বছর সকলের জীবনে শান্তি ও সমৃদ্ধি নিয়ে আসুক।“