Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India reaches another record of highest single day recoveries
57,381 recover in the last 24 hours
32 States & UTs report higher than 50% Recovery Rate
India tests highest single day COVID samples of 8.6 lakh
15 AUG 2020 1:07PM by PIB Delhi
On a continuous path of registering high single day recoveries, India has touched another peak of posting the highest recoveries of COVID-19 cases in a single day. 57,381 have recovered and discharged in the past 24 hours.
With such high level of recoveries, India's Recovery Rate has soared past 70% ensuring more and more patients are recovering. To further build on this achievement, 32 States/UTs have exceeded the 50% mark. 12 States/UTs have exceeded the national Recovery Rate.
With more patients recovering and being discharged from hospitals and home isolation (in case of mild and moderate cases), the total recoveries have crossed the 18 lakh mark today (18,08,936). The gap between recovered patients and active COVID-19 cases has increased and crossed 11 lakh (pegged at 11,40,716 today).
This is a result of coordinated efforts of the Centre and State/UT governments which has led to a continuous increase in average daily recoveries.
The current active cases (6,68,220) compose the actual case load of the country. It is 26.45% of the total positive cases today, registering further drop in the last 24 hours. They are under active medical supervision.
Focus on improved and effective clinical treatment in hospitals, supervised home isolation, use of non-invasive oxygen support, improved services of the ambulances for ferrying patients for prompt and timely treatment, upgradation of clinical management skills of doctors treating COVID-19 patients by active technical guidance through tele-consultation sessions of AIIMS, New Delhi etc., have in tandem resulted in seamless efficient patient management. This has ensured that India’s Case Fatality Rate (CFR) is maintained below the global average. It is on a continuous positive slide and currently stands at 1.94%.
India's TEST, TRACK, TREAT strategy has achieved another peak with 8,68,679 tests done in the last 24 hours. This has taken the cumulative tests to more than 2.85 crore.
The graded and evolving response has resulted in a testing strategy that steadily widened the testing net in the country. To keep up with this strategy, the testing lab network in the country is continuously strengthened which as on today consists of 1465 labs in the country; 968 labs in the government sector and 497 private labs. These include:
Real-Time RT PCR based testing labs: 751 (Govt: 448 + Private 303)
TrueNat based testing labs: 597 (Govt: 486 + Private: 111)
CBNAAT based testing labs: 117 (Govt: 34 + Private: 83)
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA.

স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
এদিনতে পুনৰ সৰ্বাধিক আৰোগ্যৰ অভিলেখ ৰচনা কৰিলে ভাৰতে
বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ৫৭,৩৮১গৰাকী ৰোগী আৰোগ্য
৩২খন ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ আৰোগ্যৰ হাৰ ৫০শতাংশতকৈ অধিক
ভাৰতে এদিনতে সৰ্বাধিক ৮.৬লাখ নমূনা পৰীক্ষা কৰিছে
15 AUG 2020 1:07PM by PIB Guwahati
ভাৰতে ক’ভিড-১৯ ৰোগী আৰোগ্যৰ হাৰ বৃদ্ধিৰ ধাৰাবাহিকতা অব্যাহত ৰাখি এদিনতে পুনৰ সৰ্বাধিৰ ৰোগীৰ আৰোগ্যৰ অভিলেখ ৰচনা কৰিছে৷ বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত দেশত ৫৭,৩৮১গৰাকী ক’ভিড ৰোগী আৰোগ্য হৈছে৷
ইয়াৰ জৰিয়তে ভাৰতৰ আৰোগ্যৰ হাৰ ৭০%লৈ বৃদ্ধি হৈছে৷ এই সফলতাত অৰিহণা যোগো ৩২খন ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ আৰোগ্য হাৰ ৫০%তকৈ অধিক৷ ১২খন ৰাজ্যৰ আৰোগ্যৰ হাৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় আৰোগ্যৰ হাৰতকৈ অধিক৷
ইফালে, দেশত সৰ্বমুঠ আৰোগ্য হোৱা ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা ১৮,০৮,৯৩৬গৰাকীলৈ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে৷ আক্ৰান্ত হৈ চিকিৎসাধীন হৈ থকা ৰোগী আৰু আৰোগ্য হোৱা লোকৰ মাজৰ ব্যৱধান ১১ লাখৰ সীমা অতিক্ৰম কৰিছে(আজিৰ সৈতে ১১,৪০,৭১৬জন)৷
এয়া ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলসমূহৰ সৈতে কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰে গ্ৰহণ কৰা সমন্বিত প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ ফল৷
বৰ্তমান দেশত ৬,৬৮,২২০গৰাকী ৰোগী চিকিৎসাধীন হৈ আছে, যিটো মুঠ আক্ৰান্তৰ ২৬.৪৫%৷ চিকিসা ব্যৱস্থাত কৰা উন্নয়ন সাধন কৰা অভূতপূৰ্ব আন্তঃগাঁথনি আৰু চিকিৎসকসকলৰ নেৰানেপেৰা প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ লগতে সু-ব্যৱস্থাপনাৰ বাবে দেশত ক’ভিড-১৯ ৰোগীৰ মৃত্যুৰ হাৰ ১.৯৪ শতাংশলৈ নিম্নগামী হৈছে৷
দেশত পৰীক্ষা, চিনাক্ত আৰু চিকিৎসা এই কৌশল গ্ৰহণ কৰি বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত আন এক বৃহৎ সফলতা অৰ্জন কৰিছে, যাৰ জৰিয়তে এই সময়ছোৱাত ৮,৬৮,৬৭৯টা নমূনা পৰীক্ষা সম্ভৱ হৈছে৷ দেশত মুঠ নমূনা পৰীক্ষা ২.৮৫ কোটি হৈছে৷
ইফালে পৰ্যায়ক্ৰমে পৰীক্ষা সুবিধা বৃদ্ধিৰ জৰিয়তে দেশত বৰ্তমানলৈকে পৰীক্ষাগাৰৰ সংখ্যা ১৪৬৫টা লৈ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে৷ ইয়াৰে ৯৬৮টা চৰকাৰী আৰু ৪৯৭টা বেচৰকাৰী পৰীক্ষাগাৰ৷ সেইবোৰ হৈছে-
সঠিক সময়ত আৰটি-পিচিআৰ আধাৰিত পৰীক্ষাগাৰঃ৭৫১(চৰকাৰীঃ৪৪৮+ব্যক্তিগতঃ৩০৩)
ট্ৰুনাট আধাৰিত পৰীক্ষাগাৰঃ৫৯৭(চৰকাৰীঃ৪৮৬+ব্যক্তিগতঃ১১১)
চিবিএনএএটি আধাৰিত পৰীক্ষাগাৰঃ১১৭(চৰকাৰীঃ৩৪+ব্যক্তিগতঃ৮৩)
স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যান মন্ত্ৰালয়ে “ভাৰতত ক’ভিড-১৯ মহামাৰী আৰু গুটখাজাতীয় সামগ্ৰী ব্যৱহাৰ” শীৰ্ষক এক দষ্টাবেজ প্ৰকাশ কৰা হৈছে৷ এই দষ্টাবেজ চাবলৈ এই লিংকত ক্লিক কৰকঃ-
https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/COVID19PandemicandTobaccoUseinIndia.pdf
ক’ভিড-১৯ সম্পৰ্কীয় সকলো প্ৰমাণীকৃত আৰু আপডেটেড তথ্য, নিৰ্দেশনা আৰু পৰামৰ্শৱলীৰ বাবে অনুগ্ৰহ নিয়মীয়াকৈ পৰিদৰ্শন কৰকঃ https://www.mohfw.gov.in/.