ആരോഗ്യ, കുടുംബക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയം
ഒരു ദിവസം 7,19,364 പരിശോധനകളെന്ന നേട്ടത്തില്‍ ഇന്ത്യ
ഇതുവരെ ആകെ പരിശോധിച്ചത് 2,41,06,535 സാമ്പിളുകളാണ്
09 AUG 2020 3:16PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ഒരു ദിവസം ഏഴു ലക്ഷത്തിലധികം കോവിഡ് പരിശോധനകളെന്ന റെക്കോര്‍ഡ് നേട്ടത്തില്‍ ഇന്ത്യ. കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിനുള്ളില്‍ രാജ്യത്ത് നടത്തിയത് 7,19,364 പരിശോധനകളാണ്.രാജ്യത്ത് ഇതുവരെ ആകെ പരിശോധിച്ചത് 2,41,06,535 സാമ്പിളുകളാണ്.
ടെസ്റ്റ്, ട്രാക്ക്, ട്രീറ്റ്'' നയത്തില്‍ ശ്രദ്ധചെലുത്തുന്ന ഇന്ത്യ തുടര്‍ച്ചയായ നിരവധി ദിവസങ്ങളില്‍ 6 ലക്ഷത്തിലധികം കോവിഡ് -19 സാമ്പിളുകള്‍ പരിശോധിച്ചു.
ഒരു ദിവസം ഏറ്റവും കൂടുതല്‍ പേര്‍ കോവിഡ് രോഗമുക്തി നേടുന്നതിനും രാജ്യം ഇന്നലെ സാക്ഷ്യം വഹിച്ചു. കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിൽ 53,879 പേർക്ക് രോഗം ഭേദമായതോടെ കോവിഡ് രോഗമുക്തി നേടിയവരുടെ ആകെ എണ്ണം 14,80,884 ആയി. ഇത് ചികിത്സയിലുള്ളവരുടെ എണ്ണത്തിന്റെ(നിലവില്‍ 6,28,747) ഇരട്ടിയില്‍ അധികമാണ്. ചികിത്സയിലുള്ള കോവിഡ് രോഗികളുടെ 2.36 മടങ്ങാണ് രോഗമുക്തി നേടിയവരുടെ എണ്ണം. രോഗമുക്തരുടെ എണ്ണത്തില്‍ സ്ഥിരമായ വര്‍ധന വന്നതോടെ,
രോഗമുക്തി നിരക്ക് ഉയര്‍ന്ന് 68.78 % എന്ന നിലയിലെത്തി.സുഖം പ്രാപിച്ചവരും ചികിത്സയിലുള്ളവരും തമ്മിലുള്ള അന്തരം 8,52,137 ആയി. മരണ നിരക്കും കുറഞ്ഞ് 2.01 ശതമാനത്തിലേക്ക് എത്തി.
കോവിഡ് 19-മായി ബന്ധപ്പെട്ട സാങ്കേതിക പ്രശ്നങ്ങള്‍, മാര്‍ഗനിര്‍ദേശങ്ങള്‍, ഉപദേശങ്ങള്‍ എന്നിവയുടെ ആധികാരികവും പുതിയതുമായ വിവരങ്ങള്‍ക്ക് ഈ വെബ്സൈറ്റ് നിരന്തരം സന്ദര്‍ശിക്കുക: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ @MoHFW_INDIA
കോവിഡ് -19 സംബന്ധിച്ച ഏത് അന്വേഷണങ്ങള്‍ക്കും ദയവായി കേന്ദ്ര ആരോഗ്യ- കുടുംബ ക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയത്തിന്റെ ഹെല്‍പ്പ് ലൈന്‍ നമ്പരായ +91 11 23978046 ല്‍ വിളിക്കുക; അല്ലെങ്കില്‍ ടോള്‍ ഫ്രീ നമ്പറായ 1075 ല്‍ ബന്ധപ്പെടുക. കോവിഡ് 19 സംബന്ധിച്ച സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളിലെയും കേന്ദ്ര ഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങളിലെയും ഹെല്‍പ് ലൈന്‍ നമ്പരുകള്‍ ഈ ലിങ്കില്‍ ലഭ്യമാണ്:
https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/coronvavirushelplinenumber.pdf.

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India touches a new peak of 7,19,364 tests in a day
The total number of tests are now 2,41,06,535
09 AUG 2020 3:16PM by PIB Delhi
In a new high, India has scaled the peak of testing more than 7 lakhs tests in a single day. Continuing the streak of more than 6 lakh tests in a single day for several days, India’s tests have grown exponentially. 7,19,364 tests were done in the last 24 hours.
Such high level of testing will also lead to high number of daily positive cases, however States have been advised to firmly focus on comprehensive tracking, prompt isolation and effective treatment, following the Centre-led strategy of TEST, TRACK, TREAT. Several meetings have been taken in the past week to engage with States that are showing higher fatality rate.
Such an approach has started showing results and recoveries are also increasing exponentially. India has recorded the highest number of recoveries in a single day with 53,879 COVID patients having recovered and discharged yesterday. With this, the total number of recovered cases has touched another high of 14,80,884 today. This is more than twice the number of active cases (6,28,747 today). The number of recovered cases has touched another high of 2.36 times the active cases, which are all under medical attention either in home isolation or in hospitals.
With higher number of recovered patients, the Recovery Rate, which has continued on its growth graph, stands at 68.78% today.
Description: C:\Users\Admin\Downloads\WhatsApp Image 2020-08-09 at 2.16.52 AM.jpeg
The widening difference between recovered and active cases, indicative of the higher number of recoveries as compared to those either in hospitals or in home isolation, is 8,52,137 today.
Higher number of recoveries is a result of focused implementation of the various actions taken collectively by the Centre and State/UT governments towards ramping up the hospital and clinical management infrastructure aimed at providing quality clinical care based on the Standard of Care, as advised by the Centre in its Clinical Treatment Protocol. Due to these efforts, the Case Fatality Rate has further slumped, touching an improved rate of 2.01% today.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA.