প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
কোঝিকোড়ে বিমান দুর্ঘটনায় নিহতদের প্রতি প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শোক জ্ঞাপন
07 AUG 2020 10:39PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ৭ই আগস্ট, ২০২০
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী কোঝিকোড়ে বিমান দুর্ঘটনায় প্রানহানীর খবরে দুঃখ প্রকাশ করেছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “কোঝিকোড়ে বিমান দুর্ঘটনায় আমি মর্মাহত। যারা তাঁদের নিকটজনেদের হারালেন, তাঁদের সমবেদনা জানাই। আহতরা দ্রুত আরোগ্য লাভ করুন। পরিস্থিতি নিয়ে কেরালার মুখ্যমন্ত্রী @vijayanpinarayi শ্রী পিনারাই বিজয়নের সঙ্গে কথা হয়েছে। প্রশাসন ঘটনাস্থলে ক্ষতিগ্রস্তদের সব রকমের সহযোগিতা করছে।“

Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses grief over loss of lives due to plane accident in Kozhikode
07 AUG 2020 10:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi expressed grief over loss of lives due to the plane accident in Kozhikode.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Pained by the plane accident in Kozhikode. My thoughts are with those who lost their loved ones. May the injured recover at the earliest. Spoke to Kerala CM @vijayanpinarayi Ji regarding the situation. Authorities are at the spot, providing all assistance to the affected."