Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses grief over loss of lives due to plane accident in Kozhikode
07 AUG 2020 10:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi expressed grief over loss of lives due to the plane accident in Kozhikode.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Pained by the plane accident in Kozhikode. My thoughts are with those who lost their loved ones. May the injured recover at the earliest. Spoke to Kerala CM @vijayanpinarayi Ji regarding the situation. Authorities are at the spot, providing all assistance to the affected."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے کوزی کوڈ میں طیارہ حادثہ کے سبب جانوں کے اتلاف پر تعزیت کا اظہار کیا ہے
07 AUG 2020 10:39PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 7/اگست 2020 ۔ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے کوزی کوڈ میں طیارہ حادثہ کے سبب جانوں کے اتلاف پر تعزیت کا اظہار کیا ہے۔
ایک ٹوئیٹ میں وزیر اعظم نے کہا ہے–- ’’کوزی کوڈ میں ہوئے طیارہ حادثہ سے غم زدہ ہوں۔ میری دلی تعزیت ان لوگوں کے تئیں ہے جنھوں نے اپنے اعزہ کو کھویا ہے۔ زخمیوں کی جلد از جلد صحت یابی کے لئے میری نیک خواہشات۔ صورت حال کے بارے میں کیرالہ کے وزیر اعلیٰ وجین پنارائے جی کے ساتھ بات چیت کی ہے۔ افسران جائے حادثہ پر موجود ہیں اور وہ متاثرین کو ہر ممکن مدد فراہم کررہے ہیں۔‘‘