Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses grief over loss of lives due to plane accident in Kozhikode
07 AUG 2020 10:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi expressed grief over loss of lives due to the plane accident in Kozhikode.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Pained by the plane accident in Kozhikode. My thoughts are with those who lost their loved ones. May the injured recover at the earliest. Spoke to Kerala CM @vijayanpinarayi Ji regarding the situation. Authorities are at the spot, providing all assistance to the affected."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
କୋଜିକୋଡ ବିମାନ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣା ଜନିତ ମୃତକଙ୍କ ଲାଗି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୋକ
07 AUG 2020 10:39PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କୋଜିକୋଡ ବିମାନ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣା ଜନିତ ଜୀବନହାନୀ ଯୋଗୁଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଶୋକ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଟ୍ଵିଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି, "କୋଜିକୋଡ ବିମାନ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣାରେ ମର୍ମାହତ । ମୃତକଙ୍କ ପ୍ରିୟଜନଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତି ମୋର ସମବେଦନା । ଆହତଙ୍କ ଆଶୁ ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ କାମନା କରୁଛି । ପରିସ୍ଥିତି ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ କେରଳ ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପିନାରାୟୀ ବିଜୟନଙ୍କ ସହିତ କଥା ହୋଇଛି । ଅଧିକାରୀମାନେ ଘଟଣାସ୍ଥଳରେ ରହିଛନ୍ତି, ପ୍ରଭାବିତଙ୍କୁ ସମସ୍ତ ସହାୟତା ଯୋଗାଇ ଦିଆଯାଉଛି” ।