Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses grief over loss of lives due to plane accident in Kozhikode
07 AUG 2020 10:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi expressed grief over loss of lives due to the plane accident in Kozhikode.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Pained by the plane accident in Kozhikode. My thoughts are with those who lost their loved ones. May the injured recover at the earliest. Spoke to Kerala CM @vijayanpinarayi Ji regarding the situation. Authorities are at the spot, providing all assistance to the affected."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने कोझिकोड में विमान हादसे में कई लोगों की मौत पर शोक व्यक्त किया
07 AUG 2020 10:39PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने कोझिकोड में विमान हादसे में कई लोगों की मौत होने पर शोक व्यक्त किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा, ‘कोझिकोड में हुए विमान हादसे से शोकाकुल हूं। मेरी गहरी संवेदनाएं उन लोगों के साथ हैं जिन्होंने अपने प्रियजनों को खो दिया है। घायलों के जल्द से जल्द ठीक होने की मंगल-कामना करता हूं। ताजा स्थिति के बारे में केरल के मुख्यमंत्री @vijayanpinarayi जी से बात की। अधिकारीगण घटनास्थल पर मौजूद हैं और वे हादसे से प्रभावित लोगों को हरसंभव सहायता प्रदान कर रहे हैं।’