Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses grief over loss of lives due to plane accident in Kozhikode
07 AUG 2020 10:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi expressed grief over loss of lives due to the plane accident in Kozhikode.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Pained by the plane accident in Kozhikode. My thoughts are with those who lost their loved ones. May the injured recover at the earliest. Spoke to Kerala CM @vijayanpinarayi Ji regarding the situation. Authorities are at the spot, providing all assistance to the affected."

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕੋਜ਼ੀਕੋਡ (Kozhikode) ਵਿੱਚ ਜਹਾਜ਼ ਹਾਦਸੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਏ ਜਾਨੀ ਨੁਕਸਾਨ ‘ਤੇ ਸੋਗ ਪ੍ਰਗਟਾਇਆ
07 AUG 2020 10:39PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਕੋਜ਼ੀਕੋਡ (Kozhikode) ਵਿੱਚ ਜਹਾਜ਼ ਹਾਦਸੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਏ ਜਾਨੀ ਨੁਕਸਾਨ ‘ਤੇ ਸੋਗ ਪ੍ਰਗਟਾਇਆ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਇੱਕ ਟਵੀਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਿਹਾ, "ਕੋਜ਼ੀਕੋਡ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਏ ਜਹਾਜ਼ ਹਾਦਸੇ ਤੋਂ ਦੁਖੀ ਹਾਂ। ਮੇਰੀਆਂ ਗਹਿਰੀਆਂ ਸੰਵੇਦਨਾਵਾਂ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਹਨ ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਅਜ਼ੀਜ਼ਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਗੁਆ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਹੈ। ਜ਼ਖਮੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਜਲਦੀ ਤੋਂ ਜਲਦੀ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਣ ਦੀ ਮੰਗਲ-ਕਾਮਨਾ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ। ਸਥਿਤੀ ਬਾਰੇ ਕੇਰਲ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀ @vijayanpinarayiਜੀ ਨਾਲ ਗੱਲ ਕੀਤੀ। ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀ ਘਟਨਾ ਸਥਾਨ 'ਤੇ ਮੌਜੂਦ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਹਾਦਸੇ ਤੋਂ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵਿਤ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਹਰ ਸੰਭਵ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ।"
https://twitter.com/narendramodi/status/1291775276599263233