Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses grief over loss of lives due to plane accident in Kozhikode
07 AUG 2020 10:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi expressed grief over loss of lives due to the plane accident in Kozhikode.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Pained by the plane accident in Kozhikode. My thoughts are with those who lost their loved ones. May the injured recover at the earliest. Spoke to Kerala CM @vijayanpinarayi Ji regarding the situation. Authorities are at the spot, providing all assistance to the affected."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ক’ঝিকোডত বিমান দূৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণহানি হোৱাসকলৰ প্ৰতি শোক প্ৰকাশ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
07 AUG 2020 10:39PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ক’ঝিকোডত বিমান দূৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণহানি হোৱাসকলৰ প্ৰতি শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে৷
টুইটাৰযোগে এক শোকবাৰ্তাক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, “ক’ঝিকোডত বিমান দূৰ্ঘটনাক লৈ অতিশয় দুঃখিত হৈছো৷ এই দুৰ্ঘটনাত আত্মীয়ক হেৰুওৱা লোকসকলৰ প্ৰতি মই সমবেদনা জনাইছো৷ আৰোগ্যসকলৰ আশু আৰোগ্য কামনা কৰিছো৷ পৰিস্থিতিৰ সন্দৰ্ভত ইতিমধ্যে কেৰালাৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী @vijayanpinarayiজীৰ সৈতে কথা পাতিছো৷ ঘটনাস্থলীত চৰকাৰী কৰ্তৃপক্ষ উপস্থিত হৈ পীড়িতসকলৰ প্ৰতি সকলো সহায় আগবঢ়াইছে৷”