Prime Minister's Office
PM to deliver inaugural address at the ‘Conclave on Transformational Reforms in Higher Education under National Education Policy’ tomorrow
06 AUG 2020 1:30PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi shall be delivering the Inaugural Address at the ‘Conclave on Transformational Reforms in Higher Education under National Education Policy’ tomorrow, i.e 7th August 2020, through video conference.
The conclave is being organised by the Ministry of Education and University Grants Commission.
The conclave will have sessions dedicated to significant aspects of education covered under the National Education Policy, 2020 like Holistic, Multidisciplinary and futuristic education, Quality Research, and Equitable use of technology for better reach in Education.
Union Minister for Education Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal , Union Minister of State, Education, Shri Sanjay Dhotre would also be participating in the event. A number of dignitaries including the Chairman and Members, Committee for Draft NEP as well as eminent academicians/scientists will speak on different aspects of the National Education Policy.
Vice-Chancellors of universities, Directors of Institutions and Principals of colleges and other stakeholders will participate in the programme.
The programme will be streamed live via:
Ministry of Education Facebook Page: https://www.facebook.com/HRDMinistry/
UGC YouTube Channel, PIB YouTube Channel,
UGC Twitter Handle (@ugc_india) : https://twitter.com/ugc_india?s=12
It would also be broadcast on DD News.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
কাইলৈ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় শিক্ষা নীতিৰ অধীনত উচ্চ শিক্ষাত পৰিৱৰ্তনশীল সংস্কাৰ’ শীর্ষক সন্মিলনত উদ্বোধনী ভাষণ আগবঢ়াব প্ৰধানমন্ত্রীয়ে
06 AUG 2020 1:30PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কাইলৈ(৭ আগষ্ট)ত ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সযোগে ‘ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় শিক্ষা নীতিৰ অধীন উচ্চ শিক্ষাত পৰিৱৰ্তনশীল সংস্কাৰ’ শীর্ষক সন্মিলনত উদ্বোধনী ভাষণ আগবঢ়াব৷
মানৱ সম্পদ উন্নয়ন মন্ত্ৰালয় আৰু বিশ্ববিদ্যালয় অনুদান আয়োগে এই সন্মিলনৰ আয়োজন কৰিছে৷
সন্মিলনত ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় শিক্ষা নীতি, ২০২০ৰ অধীনত শিক্ষা ক্ষেত্রত উল্লেখযোগ্য দিশ যেনে- শিক্ষা ব্যৱস্থা উন্নয়নত দক্ষতা অর্জন, উন্নত মানৰ গৱেষণা, প্ৰযুক্তিৰ উপযুক্ত ব্যৱহাৰ, সামগ্রিক তথা বহুপাক্ষিক ভৱিষ্যতৰ শিক্ষা ব্যৱস্থা ইত্যাদিৰ বিষয়ে আলোকপাত কৰা হ’ব৷
কেন্দ্রীয় মানৱ সম্পদ উন্নয়ন মন্ত্রী শ্রী ৰমেশ পোখৰিয়াল, মানৱ সম্পদ উন্নয়ন বিভাগৰ ৰাজ্যিক মন্ত্রী শ্রী সঞ্জয় ধোতৰেই অনুষ্ঠানত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব৷ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় শিক্ষা নীতিৰ খচৰাৰ বাবে গঠিত সমিতিৰ অধ্যক্ষ আৰু সদস্যবৃন্দৰ লগতে বিশিষ্ট শিক্ষাবিদ, বিজ্ঞানীকে ধৰি একাধিক গণ্যমান্য ব্যক্তিয়ে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় শিক্ষা নীতিৰ বিভিন্ন দিশৰ সন্দৰ্ভ বক্তব্য আগবঢ়াব৷
একাধিক বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়ৰ উপাচার্য, প্ৰতিষ্ঠানৰ কৰ্তৃপক্ষ তথা মহাবিদ্যালয়ৰ অধ্যক্ষকে ধৰি বহু ব্যক্তিয়ে অনুষ্ঠানত যোগদান কৰিব৷
অনুষ্ঠানটো মানৱ সম্পদ উন্নয়ন মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ ফেচবুক পেজত এই লিংকত পোনপটীয়াকৈ চাব পাৰিব http://https//www.facebook.com/HRDMinistry/।
বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়ৰ অনুদান আয়োগ আৰু পিআইবি'ৰ ইউটিউব চেনেল আৰু বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়ৰ অনুদান আয়োগৰ টুইটাৰ হেণ্ডেল (@ugc_india) : https://twitter.com/ugc_india?s=12 -টো এই অনুষ্ঠান চাব পাৰিব৷ ডিডি নিউজতো অনুষ্ঠানটি পোনটীয়াকৈ সম্পচাৰিত হ’ব৷