وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم اور اسلامی جمہوریہ افغانستان کے صدر کے درمیان ٹیلی فون پر بات چیت
03 AUG 2020 5:50PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 3 اگست 2020، وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی اور اسلامی جمہوریہ افغانستان کے صدر ڈاکٹر اشرف غنی کے درمیان آج ٹیلی فون پر بات چیت ہوئی۔ دونوں لیڈروں نے خوشی کے تہوار عیدا لاضحی پر ایک دوسرے کو مبارکباد دی۔
صدر ڈاکٹر اشرف غنی نے افغانستان کی ضرورت کو پورا کرنے کے مقصد سے وقت پر خوراک اور ادویات کی مدد پہنچانے کے لئے وزیراعظم نریندر مودی کا شکریہ ادا کیا۔ وزیراعظم نے ایک پرامن، خوشحال اور شمولیت والے افغانستان کے مقصد کو پورا کرنے میں افغانستان کے عوام کے ساتھ بھارت کی عہد بستگی کا اعادہ کیا۔ دونوں لیڈروں نے خطے میں ابھرتی ہوئی سلامتی کی صورتحال اور باہمی دو طرفہ مفادات کے دیگر شعبوں پر تبادلہ خیال بھی کیا۔

Prime Minister's Office
Telephone conversation between PM and President of the Islamic Republic of Afghanistan
03 AUG 2020 5:50PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Narendra Modi and President of the Islamic Republic of Afghanistan Dr Ashraf Ghani had a telephonic conversation today. Both leaders exchanged greetings on the joyous festival of Eid – ul – Adha.
President Ghani thanked Prime Minister Modi for timely supply of food and medical assistance to meet Afghan requirement. Prime Minister reiterated India's commitment to the people of Afghanistan in their quest for a peaceful, prosperous and inclusive Afghanistan. The two leaders also exchanged views on the evolving security situation in the region and other areas of mutual bilateral interest.