Prime Minister's Office
Message from Hon'ble Prime Minister of India at International Thermonuclear Experimental Reactor (ITER) at the Start of ITER Assembly
29 JUL 2020 8:35PM by PIB Delhi
The ITER Organization is celebrating the Start of Assembly of the ITER Tokamak with a ceremony today on 28th July 2020 at Saint-Paul-Lez-Durance, France. Invited Head of States of all ITER member countries are participating either in person, or electronically through remote mode, or conveying his/her message. The Celebration has been hosted virtually by President Macron.
In his message, Honorable Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi congratulated the ITER organization for their hard work and success so far. Taking note of the global participation of scientists and engineers he projected ITER to be a perfect illustration of the age-old Indian belief - Vasudhaiva Kutumbakam - the entire world is working together for the betterment of Mankind and that India stands proud with its fair share of contributions in terms of its in-kind contributions, viz., the cryostat, in vessel shields, substantial contributions to the cooling water, cryogenic and cryo-distribution systems, auxiliary heating devices using RF and beam technologies, multi mega watt power supplies and several diagnostics to help ITER to achieve and demonstrate its goal.
On the occasion, the message from Prime Minister of India Shri Narendra Modi was delivered by Shri Jawed Ashraf, Ambassador of India to France & Monaco.
Read the full text of the Message at the link
http://dae.gov.in/writereaddata/iter2020_message_pm_india_shri_narendra_modi.pdf

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಅಂತರರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಥರ್ಮೋನ್ಯೂಕ್ಲಿಯರ್ ಪ್ರಾಯೋಗಿಕ ರಿಯಾಕ್ಟರ್ (ಐಟಿಇಆರ್) ನಲ್ಲಿ ಐಟಿಇಆರ್ ಜೋಡಣೆ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭ: ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಸಂದೇಶ
29 JUL 2020 8:35PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಅಂತರರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಥರ್ಮೋನ್ಯೂಕ್ಲಿಯರ್ ಪ್ರಾಯೋಗಿಕ ರಿಯಾಕ್ಟರ್ (ಐಟಿಇಆರ್) ಸಂಘಟನೆಯು 2020 ರ ಜುಲೈ 28 ರಂದು ಫ್ರಾನ್ಸ್ನ ಸೇಂಟ್-ಪಾಲ್-ಲೆಜ್-ಡ್ಯೂರೆನ್ಸ್ನಲ್ಲಿ ಐಟಿಇಆರ್ ಟೋಕಮಾಕ್ನ ಜೋಡಣೆಯ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭವನ್ನು ಆಚರಿಸುತ್ತಿದೆ. ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಐಟಿಇಆರ್ ಸದಸ್ಯ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಗಳ ಆಹ್ವಾನಿತ ಮುಖ್ಯಸ್ಥರು ವೈಯಕ್ತಿಕವಾಗಿ ಅಥವಾ ವಿದ್ಯುನ್ಮಾನ ವಿಧಾನದ ಮೂಲಕ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸಿ ತಮ್ಮ ಸಂದೇಶವನ್ನು ನೀಡಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಈ ಆಚರಣೆಯನ್ನು ಫ್ರಾನ್ಸ್ ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷ ಮ್ಯಾಕ್ರನ್ ಅವರು ವರ್ಚುವಲ್ ಆಗಿ ಆಯೋಜಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ತಮ್ಮ ಸಂದೇಶದಲ್ಲಿ ಐಟಿಇಆರ್ ಸಂಘಟನೆಯ ಇದುವರೆಗಿನ ಶ್ರಮ ಮತ್ತು ಯಶಸ್ಸನ್ನು ಅಭಿನಂದಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ವಿಜ್ಞಾನಿಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಎಂಜಿನಿಯರ್ಗಳ ಜಾಗತಿಕ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸುವಿಕೆಯ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಗಮನ ಸೆಳೆದ ಅವರು, ಐಟಿಇಆರ್ ಭಾರತದ ವಸುದೈವ ಕುಟುಂಬಕಂ ಎನ್ನುವ ಪ್ರಾಚೀನ ನಂಬಿಕೆಯ ಪರಿಪೂರ್ಣ ಉದಾಹರಣೆಯೆಂದು ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಇಡೀ ಪ್ರಪಂಚವು ಮನುಕುಲದ ಒಳಿತಿಗಾಗಿ ಒಟ್ಟಾಗಿ ಕೆಲಸ ಮಾಡುತ್ತಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಭಾರತವು ತನ್ನ ನ್ಯಾಯಯುತ ಪಾಲಿನೊಂದಿಗೆ ಹೆಮ್ಮೆಪಡುತ್ತದೆ ಎಂದು ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಕ್ರಯೋಸ್ಟಾಟ್, ತಂಪಾಗಿಸುವ ನೀರಿಗೆ ಗಣನೀಯ ಕೊಡುಗೆಗಳು, ಕ್ರಯೋಜೆನಿಕ್ ಮತ್ತು ಕ್ರಯೋ-ವಿತರಣಾ ವ್ಯವಸ್ಥೆಗಳು, ಆರ್ ಎಫ್ ಮತ್ತು ಕಿರಣ ತಂತ್ರಜ್ಞಾನಗಳನ್ನು ಬಳಸುವ ಸಹಾಯಕ ತಾಪನ ಸಾಧನಗಳು, ಬಹು ಮೆಗಾ ವ್ಯಾಟ್ ವಿದ್ಯುತ್ ಸರಬರಾಜು ಮತ್ತು ಐಟಿಇಆರ್ ತನ್ನ ಗುರಿಯನ್ನು ಸಾಧಿಸಲು ಮತ್ತು ಪ್ರದರ್ಶಿಸಲು ಅನೇಕ ರೀತಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತ ನೆರವಾಗಿದೆ ಎಂದರು.
ಸಮಾರಂಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿಯವರ ಸಂದೇಶವನ್ನು ಫ್ರಾನ್ಸ್ ಮತ್ತು ಮೊನಾಕೊದ ಭಾರತದ ರಾಯಭಾರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ಜಾವೇದ್ ಅಶ್ರಫ್ ಅವರು ಪ್ರಸ್ತುತಪಡಿಸಿದರು.
ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಸಂದೇಶದ ಪೂರ್ಣಪಾಠಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಕ್ಲಿಕ್ ಮಾಡಿ:
http://dae.gov.in/writereaddata/iter2020_message_pm_india_shri_narendra_modi.pdf