Prime Minister's Office
Message from Hon'ble Prime Minister of India at International Thermonuclear Experimental Reactor (ITER) at the Start of ITER Assembly
29 JUL 2020 8:35PM by PIB Delhi
The ITER Organization is celebrating the Start of Assembly of the ITER Tokamak with a ceremony today on 28th July 2020 at Saint-Paul-Lez-Durance, France. Invited Head of States of all ITER member countries are participating either in person, or electronically through remote mode, or conveying his/her message. The Celebration has been hosted virtually by President Macron.
In his message, Honorable Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi congratulated the ITER organization for their hard work and success so far. Taking note of the global participation of scientists and engineers he projected ITER to be a perfect illustration of the age-old Indian belief - Vasudhaiva Kutumbakam - the entire world is working together for the betterment of Mankind and that India stands proud with its fair share of contributions in terms of its in-kind contributions, viz., the cryostat, in vessel shields, substantial contributions to the cooling water, cryogenic and cryo-distribution systems, auxiliary heating devices using RF and beam technologies, multi mega watt power supplies and several diagnostics to help ITER to achieve and demonstrate its goal.
On the occasion, the message from Prime Minister of India Shri Narendra Modi was delivered by Shri Jawed Ashraf, Ambassador of India to France & Monaco.
Read the full text of the Message at the link
http://dae.gov.in/writereaddata/iter2020_message_pm_india_shri_narendra_modi.pdf

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় তাপপাৰমাণবিক পৰীক্ষামূলক বিক্রিয়ক (আইটিইআৰ)ৰ যন্ত্রাংশ সংলগ্ন কৰাৰ আৰম্ভণি উপলক্ষে প্ৰধানমন্ত্রীৰ বার্তা
29 JUL 2020 8:35PM by PIB Guwahati
আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় তাপপাৰমাণবিক পৰীক্ষামূলক বিক্রিয়কে (ইণ্টাৰনেচনেল থার্ম’নিউক্লিয়াৰ এক্সপেৰিমেণ্টাল ৰিয়েক্টৰ-আইটিইআৰ) ইয়াৰে টোকামাকৰ যন্ত্রাংশ সংলগ্ন কৰাৰ কর্মসূচী ২৮ জুলাইত ফ্রান্সৰ চেণ্ট-পঁ-লেঁ-দুৰাছেতত আৰম্ভ কৰে৷ আইটিইআৰৰ সকলো সদস্য ৰাষ্ট্রৰ চৰকাৰৰ মুৰব্বী বা ৰাষ্ট্ৰপ্ৰধানসকল এই অনুষ্ঠানত সোঁশৰীৰে অথবা বৈদ্যুতিন মাধ্যমেৰে অংশগ্ৰহণৰ বাবে আমন্ত্ৰণ জনোৱা হৈছিল। ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি ইমানুৱেল মেক্রঁই অনলাইনযোগে এই কাৰ্যসূচীৰ শুভাৰম্ভ কৰে৷
আইটিইআৰ সংস্থাক তেওঁলোকৰ কঠোৰ পৰিশ্ৰম আৰু সফলতাৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে এক বার্তাযোগে অভিনন্দন জনায়৷ আইটিইআৰৰ এই প্ৰকল্পত বিশ্বৰ বিভিন্ন দেশৰ বৈজ্ঞানিক তথা প্ৰযুক্তিবিদসকলে যোগ দিয়াৰ বাবে ইয়াক ভাৰতৰ যুগ যুগ ধৰি কৰা বিশ্বাস-‘বসুধৈৱ কুটুম্বকম’ৰ সৈতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্রীয়ে তুলনা কৰে, যাৰ অর্থ মানৱজাতিৰ কল্যাণৰ বাবে সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বক একেলগে কাম কৰিব৷ ভাৰতে ক্রাঅ’ষ্টেট, বাহনৰ ৰক্ষক ব্যৱস্থাপনা, কুলিং ৱাটাৰ প্ৰযুক্তিৰ বাবে প্ৰয়োজনীয় যন্ত্রাংশ যোগান, ক্রাঅ’জেনিক তথা ক্রাঅ’ বিতৰণ পদ্ধতি, আৰএছ আৰু বিন প্ৰযুক্তি ব্যৱহাৰ কৰি সহায়ক উত্তাপ সৃষ্টি কৰা, বিদ্যুৎ যোগানৰ বাবে যন্ত্রাংশকে ধৰি একাধিক ক্ষেত্রত এই প্ৰকল্পত গুৰুত্বপূর্ণ ভূমিকা পালন কৰিছে।
এই উপলক্ষে প্ৰধানমন্ত্রীৰ ভাষণটি ফ্রান্স আৰু মোনাকোত নিযুক্ত ভাৰতীয় ৰাষ্ট্ৰদূত শ্রী জাভেদ আশ্ৰফে পাঠ কৰে৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ ভাষণ পঢ়িবলৈ এই লিংকত ক্লিক কৰক-
http://dae.gov.in/writereaddata/iter2020_message_pm_india_shri_narendra_modi.pdf