Ministry of Defence
FERRY OF RAFALE
27 JUL 2020 3:00PM by PIB Delhi
The first five Indian Air Force (IAF) Rafales have taken off from Dassault Aviation Facility, Merignac, France, today morning. These five include three single seater and two twin seater aircraft.
The ferry of the aircraft is planned in two stages and will be undertaken by the pilots of the IAF, who have undergone comprehensive training on the aircraft. The Air to Air Refuelling planned during the first leg of the ferry will be undertaken by these pilots with dedicated tanker support from the French Air Force.
The aircraft are likely to arrive at Air Force Station, Ambala, on 29 Jul 20 subject to weather. No 17 Squadron, the “Golden Arrows”, is being raised at this base equipped with Rafale aircraft.

ঙাকশেল মন্ত্রালয়
রাফেলগী ফেরী
27 JUL 2020 3:00PM by PIB Imphal
ঙসি অয়ুক ইন্দিয়ন এয়র ফোর্স (আই.এ.এফ.)কী অহানবা রাফেল মঙা ফ্রান্সকী মেরিকনেক্কী দসোল্ত এভিএসন ফেসিলিতীদগী লৌথোকখ্রে। হায়রিবা মঙা অসি সিঙ্গল সিত্তর অহুম অমসুং ত্বীন সিত্তর অনি য়াওরি।
এয়রক্রাফ অসিগী ফেরী স্তেজ অনিদা শেম শাবনী অমসুং মসি এয়রক্রাফতা মপুং ফানা ত্রেনীং ফংলবা আই.এ.এফ.কী পাইলোত খক্তনা পায়গনী। ফেরি অসিগী অহানবা লেগতা এয়র অমদগী এয়র রিফুইলিং প্লান অসি হায়রিবা পাইলোৎশিং অসিনা ফ্রেন্স এয়র ফোর্সনা মতেং পাংলকপা দেদিকেতেত তেঙ্করশিংগা লোয়ননা পায়গনী।
এয়রক্রাফ অসি নোং-চীংগী ফিবম য়েংলগা ২০২০গী জুলাইগী ২০দা অম্বলাগী এয়র ফোর্স স্তেসন্দা য়ৌরক্লবা য়াই। “গোল্দন এরোস” হায়রিবা নম্বর ১৭ স্ক্বাদ্রোন অসি রাফেল এয়রক্রাফকী মচাক য়াওনা শাগৎপনি।