Ministry of Defence
FERRY OF RAFALE
27 JUL 2020 3:00PM by PIB Delhi
The first five Indian Air Force (IAF) Rafales have taken off from Dassault Aviation Facility, Merignac, France, today morning. These five include three single seater and two twin seater aircraft.
The ferry of the aircraft is planned in two stages and will be undertaken by the pilots of the IAF, who have undergone comprehensive training on the aircraft. The Air to Air Refuelling planned during the first leg of the ferry will be undertaken by these pilots with dedicated tanker support from the French Air Force.
The aircraft are likely to arrive at Air Force Station, Ambala, on 29 Jul 20 subject to weather. No 17 Squadron, the “Golden Arrows”, is being raised at this base equipped with Rafale aircraft.

প্ৰতিৰক্ষা মন্ত্ৰালয়
ৰাফেলৰ পৰিবহণ
27 JUL 2020 3:00PM by PIB Guwahati
ভাৰতীয় বায়ুসেনা বাহিনী(আইএএফ)ৰ প্ৰথম পাঁচখন ৰাফেল বিমানে আজি পুৱা ফ্ৰান্সৰ মেৰিগ্নেক-স্থিত ‘ডেচ্ছ’ এভিয়েশ্যন ফেচিলিটী’ৰ পৰা যাত্ৰা আৰম্ভ কৰিছে। এই পাঁচখন বিমানৰ তিনিখন এজনীয়া আৰু দুখন দুজনীয়া আসনযুক্ত।
বিমানকেইখনৰ পৰিবহণ প্ৰক্ৰিয়া দুটা পৰ্যায়ত সম্পন্ন কৰা হ’ব আৰু ইতিমধ্যে বিমান চালনাৰ বিস্তৃতভাবে প্ৰশিক্ষণ গ্ৰহণ কৰা ভাৰতীয় বায়ুসেনা বাহিনীৰ বৈমানিকসকলে ইয়াৰ পৰিবহণৰ দায়িত্ব গ্ৰহণ কৰিব। এইসকল বৈমানিকে দায়িত্ব গ্ৰহণ কৰাৰ প্ৰথমটো পৰ্যায়তে ফ্ৰান্সৰ বায়ুসেনা বাহিনীয়ে আগবঢ়োৱা টেংকাৰৰ সহযোগিতা গ্ৰহণ কৰি আকাশমাৰ্গতে ইন্ধন ভৰোৱা(এয়াৰ টু এয়াৰ ৰিফুৱেলিং)ৰ পৰিকল্পনা যুগুতোৱা হৈছে।
বতৰ অনুকূল থাকিলে বিমানকেইখন অহা ২৯জুলাই, ২০২০ত আহি বায়ু সেনাবাহিনীৰ আম্বালা কেন্দ্ৰত উপস্থিত হ’বহি। এই বিমানকোঠতে ৰাফেলৰে সমৃদ্ধ কৰি বায়ুসেনাৰ ‘গল্ডেন এৰ’’ শীৰ্ষক ১৭ নং স্কোৱাডনটো গঠনৰ দিহা কৰা হৈছে।