Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Govt. making all efforts for ease of doing business in Fertilizer Sector
25 JUL 2020 1:54PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Chemicals and Fertilizers Shri D.V Sadananda Gowda has said that NDA Government is making all efforts for ease of doing business in fertilizer sector so that it can be made Atmanirbhar in true sense and farmer community cab be served better.
Elaborating Various initiatives taken by the government in this direction Shri Gowda said the Department of Fertilizers has rolled out a More Farmer Friendly DBT 2.0 Version in July 2019 to improvise the existing DBT system and make it more user friendly. DBT 2.0 Version has three components namely, DBT Dashboard, PoS 3.0 Software and Desktop PoS version.
DBT Dashboards provide accurate real time information about the position of supply / availability / requirement of various fertilizers. It can be accessed by any general public at https://urvarak.nic.in
PoS 3.0 Software captures sale to different categories of buyers, generate sale receipts in multiple languages and provide soil health recommendations to the farmers to promote the balanced use of fertilizers. Desktop PoS Version is an alternative or added facility to PoS devices which is more robust and secure.
DBT in Fertilizers received 2 (two) awards namely, “SKOCH Gold Award for Governance’’ on 25.9.2019 and “Governance Now” Digital Transformation Award on 6th November 2019.
Highlighting the efforts made by government to ease the supply network for fertilizersin the countryShri Gowda stated thatcoastal shipping as an additional mode of transportation has been promoted. For this the policy for reimbursement of freight subsidy for distribution of subsidized fertilizers through coastal shipping or / and inland waterways was announced on 17.6.2019 and 18.9.2019. During 2019-20, 1.14 LMT of fertilizers have been moved through coastal shipping.
Referring to cost fixation rules for urea units union minister said that with the approval of CCEA his Department vide notification dated 30th March, 2020 removed the ambiguities in the Modified NPS-III. This will facilitate smooth implementation of Modified NPS-III which will result in grant of Additional Fixed Cost of Rs.350/MT to 30 Urea units and grant of special compensation of Rs. 150/MT to Urea units which are more than 30 years old and converted to gas which will incentivize these units to remain viable for sustained production. It will also facilitate continued operations of the urea units resulting in sustained and regular supply of Urea to the farmers.

کیمیکلز اور فرٹیلائزر کی وزارت
حکومت فرٹیلائزر کے شعبے میں کاروبار کرنے کو آسان بنانے کے لئے ہر ممکن کوشش کر رہی ہے
25 JUL 2020 1:54PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ،25 جولائی / کیمیکل اور فرٹیلائزر کے مرکزی وزیر جناب ڈی وی سدا نند گوڑا نے کہا ہے کہ این ڈی اے حکومت فرٹیلائزر کے شعبے میں کاروبار کو آسان بنانے کی ہر ممکن کوشش کر رہی ہے تاکہ اِسے حقیقی طور پر آتم نربھر بنایا جا سکے اور کسانوں کی برادری کو بہتر طور پر خدمات فراہم کی جا سکیں ۔
اِس سلسلے میں حکومت کی طرف سے کئے گئے مختلف اقدامات کی وضاحت کرتے ہوئے جناب گوڑا نے کہا کہ فرٹیلائزر کے محکمے نے جولائی ، 2019 ء میں ڈی بی ٹی کے موجودہ نظام کو بہتر بنانے اور اِسے صارفین دوست بنانے کے لئے کسانوں کے لئے زیادہ آسان ڈی بی ٹی 2.0 شروع کیا ہے ۔ ڈی بی ٹی 2.0 ورژن میں تین اجزاء ہیں ، جن میں ڈی بی ٹی ڈیش بورڈ ، پی او ایس 3.0 سافٹ ویئر اور ڈیسک ٹوپ پی او ایس ورژن شامل ہیں ۔
ڈی بی ٹی ڈیش بورڈ مختلف قسم کے فرٹیلائزر کی سپلائی / دستیابی / ضرورت کے بارے میں درست اور بر وقت معلومات فراہم کرتا ہے ۔ اس پر https://urvarak.nic.in پر براہ راست رسائی حاصل کی جا سکتی ہے ۔
پی او ایس 3.0 سافٹ ویئر میں مختلف قسم کے خریداروں کی فروخت ، مختلف زبانوں میں فروخت کی رسیدیں تیار کرنے کی سہولت اور فرٹیلائزر کے متوازن استعمال کو فروغ دینے کے لئے کسانوں کو مٹی کی زر خیزی سے متعلق سفارشات پیش کرنے کی سہولت ہے ۔ ڈیسک ٹوپ پی او ایس ورژن پی او ایس ڈیوائس کا ایک متبادل ہے ، جس میں زیادہ بہتر اور محفوظ سہولیات فراہم کی جاتی ہیں ۔
فرٹیلائزر میں ڈی بی ٹی نے دو ایوارڈز حاصل کئے ہیں ، جس میں سے ایک " اسکوچ گولڈ ایوارڈ فار گورننس " 25 ستمبر ، 2019 ء کو اور " گورننس ناؤ " ڈجیٹل تبدیلی ایوارڈ 6 نومبر ، 2019 ء کو حاصل کیا ۔
ملک میں فرٹیلائزر کی سپلائی کے نیٹ ورک کو آسان بنانے کے لئے حکومت کی ذریعے کی گئی کوششوں کو اجاگر کرتے ہوئے جناب گوڑا نے بتایا کہ ساحلی جہاز رانی کو بھی نقل و حمل کے ایک اضافی وسیلے کے طور پر فروغ دیا گیا ہے ۔ اس کے لئے ساحلی جہاز رانی یا / اور اندرونِ ملک آبی راستوں کے ذریعے سبسڈی والے فرٹیلائزر کے مال بھاڑے کے لئے ری ایمبرسمنٹ کا اعلان 17 جون ، 2019 ء کو اور 18 ستمبر ، 2019 ء کو کیا گیا ۔ 20-2019 ء کے دوران 1.14 ایل ایم ٹی فرٹیلائزر کی ساحلی جہاز رانی کے ذریعے نقل و حمل کی گئی ۔
یوریا کے یونٹوں کے لئے لاگت طے کرنے کے ضابطوں کا حوالہ دیتے ہوئے مرکزی وزیر نے کہا کہ سی سی ای اے کی منظوری کے ساتھ، اُن کے محکمے نے 30 مارچ ، 2020 ء کو ایک نوٹفکیشن کے ذریعے جدید بنائے گئے این پی ایس – III میں شکوک و شبہات کو دور کر دیا ہے۔ اس سے جدید این پی ایس – III کے بلا رکاوٹ نفاذ میں سہولت ہو گی ، جس کے نتیجے میں 30 یوریا یونٹوں کے لئے 350 روپئے فی ایم ٹی کی اضافی لاگت طے کرنے اور ایسے یوریا یونٹوں کے لئے ، جو 30 سال سے زیادہ پرانے ہیں اور جنہیں گیس کے ٹربائن میں تبدیل کر دیا گیا ہے ، خصوصی 150 روپئے فی ایم ٹی کا معاوضہ منظور کیا گیا ہے ۔ اس سے یوریا یونٹوں کے مسلسل چالو رہنے میں سہولت ہو گی ۔ اس کے نتیجے میں کسانوں کے لئے یوریا کی مسلسل اور بلا رکاوٹ سپلائی کو یقینی بنایا جا سکے گا ۔