गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री अमित शहा यांनी मेघालयमधील वेस्ट गारो हिल्स येथे पुरामुळे झालेल्या अनमोल जीवित हानीबद्दल व्यक्त केला शोक
केंद्रीय गृहमंत्र्यांनी मेघालयचे मुख्यमंत्री कॉनरड संगमा याना केंद्र सरकारकडून सर्वतोपरी मदतीचे दिले आश्वासन
या कठीण काळात संपूर्ण देश मेघालयातील लोकांसोबत आहे- अमित शाह
21 JUL 2020 7:15PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 21 जून 2020
केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री अमित शहा यांनी मेघालयातील वेस्ट गारो हिल्समध्ये पुरामुळे झालेल्या अनमोल जीवित हानीबद्दल दुःख व्यक्त केले. केंद्रीय गृहमंत्र्यांनी ट्विटमध्ये म्हटले आहे की, “मी मुख्यमंत्री कॉनरेड संगमा यांच्याशी बोललो आणि त्यांना केंद्र सरकारकडून सर्वतोपरी मदत करण्याचे आश्वासन दिले आहे.”
अमित शहा पुढे म्हणाले की, “या कठीण काळात संपूर्ण देश मेघालयातील लोकांच्या पाठीशी खंबीरपणे उभा आहे”.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah expressed his grief over the loss of precious lives due to the floods in West Garo Hills, Meghalaya
Union Home Minister spoke to the Chief Minister of Meghalaya Shri Conrad Sangma and assured him of all possible help from Central Government
Shri Amit Shah added that the Nation stands resolutely with the people of Meghalaya in these trying times.
21 JUL 2020 2:45PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home minister Shri Amit Shah expressed his grief over the loss of precious lives due to the floods in West Garo Hills, Meghalaya. Union Home Minister, in a tweet said, “I have spoken to the Chief Minister Shri Conrad Sangma and assured him of all possible help from the Central Government to him”.
Shri Amit Shah added that “The Nation stands resolutely with the people of Meghalaya in these trying times”.