ગૃહ મંત્રાલય
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહમંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે મેઘાલયના પશ્ચિમ ગારો હિલ્સમાં પૂરને કારણે થયેલ જાનહાનિ અંગે દુઃખ વ્યક્ત કર્યું
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહમંત્રીએ મેઘાલયના મુખ્યમંત્રી શ્રી કોનરડ સંગમા સાથે વાત કરી અને તેમને કેન્દ્ર સરકાર તરફથી તમામ સંભવિત મદદનું આશ્વાસન આપ્યું હતું.
શ્રી અમિત શાહે કહ્યું કે, રાષ્ટ્ર આ મુશ્કેલ સમયમાં નિશ્ચિતપણે મેઘાલયના લોકોની સાથે છે.
21 JUL 2020 2:45PM by PIB Ahmedabad
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહમંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે મેઘાલયના પશ્ચિમ ગારો હિલ્સમાં પૂરને કારણે થયેલ જાનહાનિ અંગે દુઃખ વ્યક્ત કર્યું હતું. કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહમંત્રીએ એક ટવીટમાં જણાવ્યું હતું કે, “મેં મુખ્યમંત્રી શ્રી કોનરડ સંગમા સાથે વાત કરી છે અને તેમને કેન્દ્ર સરકાર તરફથી તમામ સંભવિત મદદની ખાતરી આપી છે.”
શ્રી અમિત શાહે કહ્યું કે "રાષ્ટ્ર આ મુશ્કેલ સમયમાં નિશ્ચિતપણે મેઘાલયના લોકોની સાથે છે."

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah expressed his grief over the loss of precious lives due to the floods in West Garo Hills, Meghalaya
Union Home Minister spoke to the Chief Minister of Meghalaya Shri Conrad Sangma and assured him of all possible help from Central Government
Shri Amit Shah added that the Nation stands resolutely with the people of Meghalaya in these trying times.
21 JUL 2020 2:45PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home minister Shri Amit Shah expressed his grief over the loss of precious lives due to the floods in West Garo Hills, Meghalaya. Union Home Minister, in a tweet said, “I have spoken to the Chief Minister Shri Conrad Sangma and assured him of all possible help from the Central Government to him”.
Shri Amit Shah added that “The Nation stands resolutely with the people of Meghalaya in these trying times”.