गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने मेघालय में वेस्ट गारो हिल्स में बाढ़ की वजह से जनजीवन के नुकसान पर गहरा दुख व्यक्त किया
केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री ने मेघालय के मुख्‍यमंत्री श्री कोनरड संगमा से बात कर उन्हें केंद्र सरकार की तरफ से हर संभव सहायता का आश्वासन दिया
“इस संकट के समय में पूरा देश मेघालय के लोगों के साथ खड़ा है”: श्री अमित शाह
21 JUL 2020 2:45PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने मेघालय में वेस्ट गारो हिल्स में बाढ़ की वजह से जनजीवन के नुकसान पर गहरा दुख व्यक्त किया है। एक ट्वीट में केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि उन्होने मेघालय के मुख्‍यमंत्री श्री कोनरड संगमा से बात कर उन्हें केंद्र सरकार की तरफ से हर संभव सहायता का आश्वासन दिया।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि इस संकट के समय में पूरा देश मेघालय के लोगों के साथ खड़ा है।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah expressed his grief over the loss of precious lives due to the floods in West Garo Hills, Meghalaya
Union Home Minister spoke to the Chief Minister of Meghalaya Shri Conrad Sangma and assured him of all possible help from Central Government
Shri Amit Shah added that the Nation stands resolutely with the people of Meghalaya in these trying times.
21 JUL 2020 2:45PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home minister Shri Amit Shah expressed his grief over the loss of precious lives due to the floods in West Garo Hills, Meghalaya. Union Home Minister, in a tweet said, “I have spoken to the Chief Minister Shri Conrad Sangma and assured him of all possible help from the Central Government to him”.
Shri Amit Shah added that “The Nation stands resolutely with the people of Meghalaya in these trying times”.