স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
মেঘালয়ের পশ্চিম গারো পাহাড়ে বন্যার কারণে প্রাণহানির ঘটনায় কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহর শোক জ্ঞাপন
21 JUL 2020 2:45PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ২১শে জুলাই, ২০২০
মেঘালয়ের পশ্চিম গারো পাহাড়ে বন্যায় প্রাণহানির ঘটনায় কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ্‌ গভীর শোক ব্যক্ত করেছেন। এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় শ্রী শাহ্‌ বলেছেন, “মুখ্যমন্ত্রী শ্রী কনরাড সাংমার সঙ্গে কথা হয়েছে। তাঁকে কেন্দ্রের পক্ষ থেকে সব রকমের সহযোগিতার আশ্বাস দিয়েছি। “
শ্রী শাহ্‌ আরো বলেন, “ মেঘালয়ের জনসাধারণের সঙ্কটের এই সময়ে সারা দেশ তাঁদের পাশে রয়েছে।“

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah expressed his grief over the loss of precious lives due to the floods in West Garo Hills, Meghalaya
Union Home Minister spoke to the Chief Minister of Meghalaya Shri Conrad Sangma and assured him of all possible help from Central Government
Shri Amit Shah added that the Nation stands resolutely with the people of Meghalaya in these trying times.
21 JUL 2020 2:45PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home minister Shri Amit Shah expressed his grief over the loss of precious lives due to the floods in West Garo Hills, Meghalaya. Union Home Minister, in a tweet said, “I have spoken to the Chief Minister Shri Conrad Sangma and assured him of all possible help from the Central Government to him”.
Shri Amit Shah added that “The Nation stands resolutely with the people of Meghalaya in these trying times”.