உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
மேகாலயாவின் மேற்கு கரோ மலைப்பகுதியில் ஏற்பட்ட வௌ்ளத்தால் நிகழ்ந்த உயிரிழப்புக்கு மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு.அமித் ஷா வேதனை தெரிவித்துள்ளார்
21 JUL 2020 2:45PM by PIB Chennai
மேகாலயா மாநிலத்தில் உள்ள மேற்கு கரோ மலைப்பகுதியில் ஏற்பட்ட வௌ்ளத்தால் நிகழ்ந்த உயிரிழப்புகளுக்கு மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு.அமித் ஷா வேதனை தெரிவித்துள்ளார். அவர் பகிர்ந்துள்ள டுவிட்டர் பதிவில், “இது தொடர்பாக நான் மேகாலயா முதலமைச்சர் திரு.கான்ராடு சங்மாவைத் தொடர்பு கொண்டு பேசியுள்ளேன். மத்திய அரசு அனைத்து உதவிகளையும் அளிக்கும் என்று அவரிடம் உறுதி அளித்துள்ளேன்” என்று கூறியுள்ளார். திரு.அமித் ஷா, “இந்த இக்கட்டான நேரத்தில் மேகாலயா மாநில மக்களுடன் ஒட்டு மொத்த நாடும் துணை நிற்கிறது” என்றும் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah expressed his grief over the loss of precious lives due to the floods in West Garo Hills, Meghalaya
Union Home Minister spoke to the Chief Minister of Meghalaya Shri Conrad Sangma and assured him of all possible help from Central Government
Shri Amit Shah added that the Nation stands resolutely with the people of Meghalaya in these trying times.
21 JUL 2020 2:45PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home minister Shri Amit Shah expressed his grief over the loss of precious lives due to the floods in West Garo Hills, Meghalaya. Union Home Minister, in a tweet said, “I have spoken to the Chief Minister Shri Conrad Sangma and assured him of all possible help from the Central Government to him”.
Shri Amit Shah added that “The Nation stands resolutely with the people of Meghalaya in these trying times”.