रक्षा मंत्रालय
भारतीय वायु सेना के कमांडरों का सम्मेलन
20 JUL 2020 8:07PM by PIB Delhi
वायु सेना के कमांडरों का सम्मेलन (एएफसीसी) 22 से 24 जुलाई, 2020 तक वायु सेना मुख्यालय (वायु भवन) नई दिल्ली में आयोजित किया जाएगा। सम्मेलन का विषय "अगले दशक में भारतीय वायुसेना" है। रक्षा मंत्री द्वारा 22 जुलाई, 2020 को एएफसीसी के उद्घाटन करने की संभावना है। उद्घाटन के दौरान रक्षा सचिव और सचिव, रक्षा उत्पादन के भी उपस्थित रहने की उम्मीद है।
वायु सेना प्रमुख (सीएएस), एयर चीफ मार्शल आरकेएस भदौरिया एएफसीसी की अध्यक्षता करेंगे। तीन दिवसीय सम्मेलन में चर्चा के दौरान वर्तमान सैन्य तैयारियों और तैनाती का जायजा लिया जायेगा। अगले दशक में भारतीय वायुसेना की सैन्य परिचालन क्षमता बढ़ाने की कार्ययोजना पर भी चर्चा की जाएगी।

Ministry of Defence
Indian Air Force Commanders' Conference
20 JUL 2020 8:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Air Force Commanders’ Conference (AFCC) will be conducted from 22-24 Jul 20, at Air Headquarters (Vayu Bhawan) New Delhi. The theme of the conference is "IAF in the Next Decade". Hon'ble Raksha Mantri is likely to grace the occasion by inaugurating the AFCC on 22 Jul 20. The Defence Secretary and Secretary Defence Production are also expected to be present during the inauguration.
The AFCC will be chaired by the Chief of the Air Staff (CAS), Air Chief Marshal RKS Bhadauria. During the three day conference the discussions would take stock of the current operational scenario & deployments. The plan of action for operational capability enhancement of the IAF in the next decade will also be discussed.