Ministry of Defence
Indian Air Force Commanders' Conference
20 JUL 2020 8:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Air Force Commanders’ Conference (AFCC) will be conducted from 22-24 Jul 20, at Air Headquarters (Vayu Bhawan) New Delhi. The theme of the conference is "IAF in the Next Decade". Hon'ble Raksha Mantri is likely to grace the occasion by inaugurating the AFCC on 22 Jul 20. The Defence Secretary and Secretary Defence Production are also expected to be present during the inauguration.
The AFCC will be chaired by the Chief of the Air Staff (CAS), Air Chief Marshal RKS Bhadauria. During the three day conference the discussions would take stock of the current operational scenario & deployments. The plan of action for operational capability enhancement of the IAF in the next decade will also be discussed.

وزارت دفاع
بھارتی فضائیہ کہ کمانڈروں کی کانفرنس
20 JUL 2020 8:07PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،20 جولائی ، 2020 / بھارتی فضائیہ کے کمانڈروں کی کانفرنس (اے ایف پی سی ) 22 سے 24 جولائی 2020 کو نئی دلی کے فضائیہ کہ صدر دفتر (وایو بھون ) میں منعقد ہوگی۔ اس کانفرنس کا موضوع ہے ‘‘اگلی دہائی میں بھارتی فضائیہ’’ ۔ امید ہے کہ عزت مآب رکشا منتری 22 جولائی 2020 کو اے ایف پی سی کا افتتاح کریں گے۔ دفاع کے سکریٹری اور دفاعی پیداوار کے سکریٹری کے بھی افتتاح کے دوران موجود رہنے کی امید ہے۔
اے ایف پی سی کی صدارت چیف آف دا ایئر اسٹاف (سی اے ایس) ، ایئر چیف مارشل آر کے ایس بھدوریہ کریں گے۔ اس تین روزہ کانفرنس میں کام کاج کے موجودہ منظر نامے اور تعیناتیوں پر مذاکرات کیے جائیں گے۔ اگلی دہائی میں بھارتی فضائیہ کے کام کاج کی صلاحیت سے متعلق لائحہ عمل پر بھی تبادلہ خیال کیا جائے گا۔