Ministry of Defence
Indian Air Force Commanders' Conference
20 JUL 2020 8:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Air Force Commanders’ Conference (AFCC) will be conducted from 22-24 Jul 20, at Air Headquarters (Vayu Bhawan) New Delhi. The theme of the conference is "IAF in the Next Decade". Hon'ble Raksha Mantri is likely to grace the occasion by inaugurating the AFCC on 22 Jul 20. The Defence Secretary and Secretary Defence Production are also expected to be present during the inauguration.
The AFCC will be chaired by the Chief of the Air Staff (CAS), Air Chief Marshal RKS Bhadauria. During the three day conference the discussions would take stock of the current operational scenario & deployments. The plan of action for operational capability enhancement of the IAF in the next decade will also be discussed.

ਰੱਖਿਆ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਭਾਰਤੀ ਵਾਯੂ ਸੈਨਾ ਦੇ ਕਮਾਂਡਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸ
20 JUL 2020 8:07PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਵਾਯੂ ਸੈਨਾ ਦੇ ਕਮਾਂਡਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸ (ਏਐੱਫਸੀਸੀ) 22 ਤੋਂ 24 ਜੁਲਾਈ, 2020 ਤੱਕ ਵਾਯੂ ਸੈਨਾ ਹੈੱਡਕੁਆਰਟਰ (ਵਾਯੂ ਭਵਨ) ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ। ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸ ਦਾ ਵਿਸ਼ਾ "ਅਗਲੇ ਦਹਾਕੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਵਾਯੂ ਸੈਨਾ" ਹੈ। ਮਾਣਯੋਗ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੁਆਰਾ 22 ਜੁਲਾਈ , 2020 ਨੂੰ ਵਾਯੂ ਸੈਨਾ ਦੇ ਕਮਾਂਡਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸ (ਏਐੱਫਸੀਸੀ) ਦੇ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਸੰਭਾਵਨਾ ਹੈ। ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਅਤੇ ਸਕੱਤਰ, ਰੱਖਿਆ ਉਤਪਾਦਨ ਦੇ ਵੀ ਮੌਜੂਦ ਰਹਿਣ ਦੀ ਉਮੀਦ ਹੈ।
ਵਾਯੂ ਸੈਨਾ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ (ਸੀਏਐੱਸ), ਏਅਰ ਚੀਫ਼ ਮਾਰਸ਼ਲ ਆਰਕੇਐੱਸ ਭਦੌਰੀਆ ਵਾਯੂ ਸੈਨਾ ਦੇ ਕਮਾਂਡਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸ (ਏਐੱਫਸੀਸੀ) ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨਗੀ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਤਿੰਨ ਦਿਨਾਂ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਚਰਚਾ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਵਰਤਮਾਨ ਸੈਨਾ ਤਿਆਰੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਤੈਨਾਤੀ ਦਾ ਜ਼ਾਇਜਾ ਲਿਆ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ। ਅਗਲੇ ਦਹਾਕੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਵਾਯੂ ਸੈਨਾ ਦੀ ਸੈਨਾ ਅਪਰੇਸ਼ਨਲ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਦੀ ਕਾਰਜ ਯੋਜਨਾ ‘ਤੇ ਵੀ ਚਰਚਾ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ।