ৰাসায়নিক আৰু সাৰ মন্ত্ৰালয়
সমগ্ৰ দেশতে পৰ্যাপ্ত পৰিমাণে মজুত আছে সাৰ : গৌড়া
ৰাজ্যত ইউৰীয়াৰ পৰ্যাপ্ততা সন্দৰ্ভত আলোচনা কৰাৰ উদ্দেশ্যে শ্ৰী গৌড়াৰে তেলেংগাণাৰ কৃষি মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ছিংগিৰেড্ডী নি়ৰঞ্জন ৰেড্ডীৰ সাক্ষাত্
20 JUL 2020 4:19PM by PIB Guwahati
খাৰিফ শস্যৰ বতৰ অব্যাহত থকাৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত দেশত ইতিমধ্যে ৰসায়ণ আৰু সাৰৰ চাহিদা ব্যাপক হাৰত বৃদ্ধি পাইছে। এই চাহিদা পূৰণ কৰাৰ বাবে চৰকাৰে উত্পাদক আৰু ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰসমূহৰ সৈতে ঘনিষ্ঠতাৰে যোগাযোগ অক্ষুন্ন ৰাখিছে। এই মন্তব্য কেন্দ্ৰীয় ৰাসায়ণ আৰু সাৰ দপ্তৰৰ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ডি ভি সদানন্দ গৌড়াৰ।
এই সন্দৰ্ভত মন্তব্য কৰি কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে, দেশৰ কৃষক সমাজৰ চাহিদাৰ প্ৰতি লক্ষ্য ৰাখি সাৰৰ আমদানীৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত প্ৰয়োজন হোৱা নিয়মীয়া পৰিক্ৰমাকো হ্ৰাস কৰা হৈছে।
ইফালে, ৰাজ্যত ইউৰীয়াৰ পৰ্যাপ্ততা সন্দৰ্ভত আলোচনা কৰাৰ উদ্দেশ্যে তেলেংগাণাৰ কৃষি মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ছিংগিৰেড্ডী নি়ৰঞ্জন ৰেড্ডীয়ে আজি শ্ৰী গৌড়াক সাক্ষাত্ কৰে। তেওঁ কয় যে, ৰাজ্যখনত এইবেলি মৌচুমীৰ প্ৰবাহ আশানুৰূপ হোৱাৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত সাৰৰ চাহিদা আগতকৈয়ো অধিক হোৱা পৰিলক্ষিত হৈছে। তেওঁ ৰাজ্যখনলৈ পৰ্যাপ্ত পৰিমাণে সাৰৰ যোগান দিয়াৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰিবলৈ কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীক অনুৰোধ কৰে।
প্ৰত্যুত্তৰত শ্ৰী গৌড়াই সমগ্ৰ দেশতে পৰ্যাপ্ত পৰিমাণে সাৰ মজুত আছে আৰু তাৰ পিচতো যদি চাহিদা বৃদ্ধি ঘটে তেন্তে সেই চাহিদা পূৰণ কৰিব পৰাকৈ অধিক সাৰৰ যোগান ধৰাৰ বাবে সকলো ব্যৱস্থা কৰা হব প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি প্ৰদান কৰে।

Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Availability of fertilizers is comfortable across the country:Gowda
Agriculture Minister of Telangana Sri Singireddy Niranjan Reddy meets Shri Gowda regarding availability of urea in the State
20 JUL 2020 4:19PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Chemicals and Fertilizers Shri D V Sadananda Gowda has said that there has been significant spurt in demand for Fertilizers across the country due to ongoing Kharif season. To fulfill this requirement, Shri Gowda said that the Government is working in close coordination with producers and State Governments.
Union Minister said that In addition, the cycle of import has been shortened to augment the supply in line with the demand .
Sri Singireddy Niranjan Reddy, agriculture Minister of Telangana met Shri Gowda at his office here today regarding the demand of urea in his State. He added that the State is witnessing a spurt in demand and consumption of urea by farmers due to better than expected monsoon and increase in area under cultivation this Kharif season as compared to last year. He requested the Minister to ensure adequate supply of Urea for Telangana.
Shri Gowda said that at present, the availability of fertilizers is comfortable across the country and the States already have enough stocks but even then if there is any demand due to the ongoing sowing, supply will be expedited, and urea will be made available in time to farmers. .