Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Availability of fertilizers is comfortable across the country:Gowda
Agriculture Minister of Telangana Sri Singireddy Niranjan Reddy meets Shri Gowda regarding availability of urea in the State
20 JUL 2020 4:19PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Chemicals and Fertilizers Shri D V Sadananda Gowda has said that there has been significant spurt in demand for Fertilizers across the country due to ongoing Kharif season. To fulfill this requirement, Shri Gowda said that the Government is working in close coordination with producers and State Governments.
Union Minister said that In addition, the cycle of import has been shortened to augment the supply in line with the demand .
Sri Singireddy Niranjan Reddy, agriculture Minister of Telangana met Shri Gowda at his office here today regarding the demand of urea in his State. He added that the State is witnessing a spurt in demand and consumption of urea by farmers due to better than expected monsoon and increase in area under cultivation this Kharif season as compared to last year. He requested the Minister to ensure adequate supply of Urea for Telangana.
Shri Gowda said that at present, the availability of fertilizers is comfortable across the country and the States already have enough stocks but even then if there is any demand due to the ongoing sowing, supply will be expedited, and urea will be made available in time to farmers. .

কেমিকেল্স অমসুং ফর্তিলাইজর মন্ত্রালয়
লৈবাক শিনবা থুংনা হারশিং মরাং কাইনা লৈরি: গৌরা
তেলঙ্গনাগী লৌউ-শিংউ মন্ত্রী শ্রী সিঙ্গিরেদী নিরঞ্জন রেদীনা ৱাজ্য অসিদা য়ুরিয়া ফংহন্নবগী মতাংদা শ্রী গৌরাগা উনখ্রে
20 JUL 2020 4:19PM by PIB Imphal
কেন্দ্রগী কেমিকেলস অমসুং ফর্তিলাইজর শ্রী দি.ভি. সদানান্দ গৌরানা হায় চৎলিবা খারিফ পন্থানা মরম ওইরগা লৈবাক শিনবা থুংনা হারগী দিমান্দ চাওনা হেনগৎলক্লি। মথৌ তাবা অসি ফংহন্নবা, শ্রী গৌরানা হায়খি সরকারনা প্রদ্যুসরশিং অমসুং ৱাজ্য সরকারশিংগা লোয়ননা পুন্না হোৎনরি।
কেন্দ্রগী মন্ত্রীনা হায় মসিগী মথক্তা পুশিল্লকপদা চংবা মতম অসি তেনশিন্দুনা দিমান্দ তৌরিবা অসি ফংহন্নবা সপ্লাই তৌবা হেনগৎহল্লনি।
লৌউ-শিংউ মন্ত্রী শ্রী সিঙ্গিরেদী নিরঞ্জন রেদীনা ঙসি শ্রী গোৱাগী ওফিসতা ৱাজ্য অসিদা য়ুরিয়া ফংহন্নবগী মতাংদা উন্নখ্রে। মহাক্না মখা তারদুনা হায়খি ৱাজ্য অসিনা লৌমীশিংনা য়ুরিয়াগী দিমান্দ অমসুং শীজিন্নবা হেনগৎলক্লি মসিগী মরমদি মমাং চহিগা চাংদম্নবদা কুমসিগী খারিফ পন্থা অসিদা মহৈ মরোং থারিবা লম অসি হেনগৎলকপা অমসুং পান্নরম্বা নোংজুগী চাংদগী ফগৎলকপা অসিনা ওইরি। মহাক্না মন্ত্রীদা তেলঙ্গনাদা য়ুরিয়া মরাং কাইনা ফংহন্নবসু হায়জখি।
শ্রী গৌরানা হায়খি হৌজিক্কী ওইনা লৈবাক অসিদা হার মরাং কাইনা লৈরি অমসুং ৱাজ্যশিংদসু স্তোক মরাং কাইনা পীথখ্রে অদুবু করিগুম্বা হৌজিক চৎথরিবা মহৈ মরোং থাবা অসিনা মরম ওইরগা অহেনবা দিমান্দ লৈরবদি সপ্লাই হেনগৎহনগনি অমসুং য়ুরি্যা অসি লৌমীশিংদা মতম চানা ফংহনগনি।