গ্ৰাহক পৰিক্ৰমা, খাদ্য আৰু ৰাজহুৱা বিতৰণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
‘এক ৰাষ্ট্ৰ এক ৰেচন কাৰ্ড’ আঁচনিৰ অধীনত ‘এনএফএছএ’-ৰ পৰিভ্ৰমী হিতাধিকাৰীসকলৰ বাবেও ৰাজসাহায্যযুক্ত খাদ্য-সামগ্ৰী এতিয়াৰে পৰা উপলব্ধ হ’ব ২০ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলত, মাৰ্চ ২০২১ৰ ভিতৰত সকলো ৰাজ্য-কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলক সামৰি লোৱাৰ লক্ষ্য
‘ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় প’ৰ্টেবিলিটী’ সম্ভৱ কৰিব পৰাকৈ জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰ, মণিপুৰ, নাগালেণ্ড আৰু উত্তৰাখণ্ডত পৰীক্ষামূলক ভাবে কৰা ৰূপায়ণ প্ৰক্ৰিয়া সম্পূৰ্ণ
আধাৰ-সংযোজিত ৰেচন কাৰ্ডৰ জৰিয়তে দেশৰ যিকোনো স্থানৰ সুলভ মূল্যৰ দোকানৰ পৰা খাদ্য দ্ৰব্য আদায় কৰিব পৰাকৈ ‘এনএফএছএ’-ৰ পৰিভ্ৰমী হিতাধিকাৰীসকলৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত প্ৰযুক্তি সঞ্চালিত পদ্ধতিগত সংস্কাৰৰ দিহা
18 JUL 2020 12:28PM by PIB Guwahati
আন্তঃ ৰাজ্যিক প’ৰ্টেবিলিটী সংযুক্ত কৰি ২০১৯চনৰ আগষ্ট মাহৰ পৰা দেশৰ ৪ খন ৰাজ্যত ‘এক ৰাষ্ট্ৰ এক ৰেচন কাৰ্ড’ সেৱা ব্যৱস্থাৰ সূচনা কৰা হৈছিল। এই প্ৰক্ৰিয়াৰ আধাৰত ‘ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় প’ৰ্টেবিলিটী’ সংযুক্ত ব্যৱস্থাৰ অধীনত জুন ২০২০ৰে পৰা দেশৰ ২০খন ৰাজ্যকো সামৰি লোৱা হৈছে। এই ২০খন ৰাজ্য-কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলত ‘এনএফএছএ’-ৰ পৰিভ্ৰমী হিতাধিকাৰীসকলৰ বাবেও ৰাজসাহায্যযুক্ত খাদ্য-সামগ্ৰী এতিয়াৰে পৰা উপলব্ধ হ’ব। ৰাজ্যকেইখন হৈছে- অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশ, হাৰিয়াণা, কৰ্ণাটক, মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ, ওড়িশা, ছিক্কিম, মিজোৰাম, তেলেংগাণা, কেৰালা, পঞ্জাৱ, ত্ৰিপুৰা, বিহাৰ, গোৱা, হিমাচল প্ৰদেশ, দাদ্ৰা আৰু নগৰ হাভেলী আৰু দমন আৰু ডিউ, গুজৰাট, উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশ, ঝাৰখণ্ড, মধ্য প্ৰদেশ আৰু ৰাজস্থান।
‘ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় প’ৰ্টেবিলিটী’ সম্ভৱ কৰিব পৰাকৈ আৰু চাৰিখন ৰাজ্য ক্ৰমে জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰ, মণিপুৰ, নাগালেণ্ড আৰু উত্তৰাখণ্ডত পৰীক্ষামূলক ভাবে কৰা ৰূপায়ণ প্ৰক্ৰিয়া ইতিমধ্যে সম্পূৰ্ণ হৈছে আৰু অচিৰেই এইকেইখন ৰাজ্যতো ‘এক ৰাষ্ট্ৰ এক ৰেচন কাৰ্ড’ ব্যৱস্থা প্ৰচলন কৰিব পৰা যাব। আন্তঃ ৰাজ্যিক লেন-দেনৰ বাবে প্ৰয়োজনীয় ৱে’ব-সেৱাৰ উপৰিও কেন্দ্ৰীয় ডেছবৰ্ডৰ জৰিয়তে নিৰীক্ষণৰ যাৱতীয় ব্যৱস্থা ইতিমধ্যেই সক্ৰিয় কৰি তোলা হৈছে আৰু ২০২১চনৰ মাৰ্চ মাহৰ পূৰ্বেই এইকেইখন ৰাজ্যকো সংযুক্ত কৰা দিহা কৰা হ’ব।
২০১৩চনৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় খাদ্য সুৰক্ষা আইনৰ অধীনস্থ হিতাধিকাৰীসকলক দেশৰ যিকোনো স্থানতে সুলভ মূল্যৰ দোকানসমূহৰ জৰিয়তে খাদ্য-সামগ্ৰী যোগান ধৰাৰ উদ্দেশ্যে ‘এক ৰাষ্ট্ৰ এক ৰেচন কাৰ্ড’ অভিলাসী আঁচনি খন ৰূপায়ণৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰিছে খাদ্য আৰু ৰাজহূৱা বিতৰণ বিভাগে। এই উদ্দেশ্যে, ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলসমূহৰ চৰকাৰসমূহৰ সহযোগত ৰাজহূৱা বিতৰণ ব্যৱস্থাৰ সংহত প্ৰবন্ধন ব্যৱস্থা গঢ়ি তোলাৰ লগতে ৰেচন কাৰ্ডৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰজোৰা প’ৰ্টেবিলিটীৰো ব্যৱস্থা কৰা হৈছে।
আধাৰ-সংযোজিত ৰেচন কাৰ্ডৰ জৰিয়তে দেশৰ যিকোনো স্থানৰ সুলভ মূল্যৰ দোকানৰ পৰা খাদ্য দ্ৰব্য আদায় কৰিব পৰাকৈ এনএফএছএ-ৰ পৰিভ্ৰমী হিতাধিকাৰীসকলৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত প্ৰযুক্তি সঞ্চালিত পদ্ধতিগত সংস্কাৰৰ দিহা কৰা হৈছে।

Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
Seamless delivery of subsidised food grains to all NFSA migratory beneficiaries under One Nation One Ration Card scheme now enabled in 20 States/UTs; All other States/UTs are targeted to be integrated before March 2021
Trial and testing in four more States/ UTs - Jammu & Kashmir, Manipur, Nagaland and Uttarakhand completed for enabling national portability soon
Technology-driven systemic reform for migratory NFSA beneficiaries, to enable lifting of entitled quota of food grains from any Fair Price Shop anywhere in the country by Aadhaar seeding of ration cards
18 JUL 2020 12:28PM by PIB Delhi
The One Nation One Ration Card facility was started as inter-State portability of ration cards in 4 States w.e.f. August 2019. Since then, a total of 20 States/UT have been integrated together into a seamless national portability cluster w.e.f. June 2020. Thus, this facility is currently enabled for NFSA card holders in 20 States/UTs. These States/UTs are Andhra Pradesh, Haryana, Karnataka, Maharashtra, Odisha, Sikkim, Mizoram, Telangana, Kerala, Punjab, Tripura, Bihar, Goa, Himachal Pradesh, Dadra & Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu, Gujarat, Uttar Pradesh, Jharkhand, Madhya Pradesh and Rajasthan.
Now, trial and testing in 4 more States/UTs of Jammu & Kashmir, Manipur, Nagaland and Uttarakhand have been completed for enabling national portability features under One Nation One Ration Card in these states very shortly. Besides, the required web-services for inter-State transactions and their monitoring through Central Dashboards have also been activated for these States/UTs. All other States/UTs are targeted to be integrated before March 2021.
The One Nation One Ration Card facility is an ambitious plan and endeavour of Department of Food & Public Distribution to ensure the delivery of food security entitlements to all beneficiaries covered under the National Food Security Act (NFSA), 2013, irrespective of their physical location anywhere in the country, by implementing nation-wide portability of ration cards under the ongoing central sector scheme on ‘Integrated Management of Public Distribution System (IM-PDS)’ in association with all States/UTs.
Through this system, the migratory NFSA beneficiaries, who frequently change their place of dwelling in search of temporary employments, etc. are now enabled with an option to lift their entitled quota of foodgrains from any Fair Price Shop (FPS) of their choice anywhere in the country by using their same/existing ration card with biometric/Aadhaar based authentication on an electronic Point of Sale (ePoS) device installed at the FPSs.
Thus, installation of ePoS devices at the FPSs and Aadhaar seeding of beneficiaries for biometric/ Aadhaar authentication are the main enablers of this system, which can be accessed by beneficiaries by quoting either their ration card number or the Aadhaar number to any FPS dealer across the country. Anyone in the family, who have seeded Aadhaar in the ration card can undergo authentication and lift the ration. There is no need to share or carry the ration card or Aadhaar card with ration dealer to avail the benefit. Beneficiaries can undergo Aadhaar authentication by using their finger prints or iris based identification.