ആരോഗ്യ, കുടുംബക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയം
കോവിഡ് മരണനിരക്ക് കുറയ്ക്കാനുള്ള കേന്ദ്രസർക്കാർ ശ്രമങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുന്നതിന്റെ ഭാഗമായി,സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളിലെ ഡോക്ടർമാർക്കായി കോവിഡ് നിയന്ത്രണ നടപടികളിൽ ടെലി-കൺസൾട്ടേഷൻ ഗൈഡൻസ് സൗകര്യം ലഭ്യമാക്കി AIIMS ഡൽഹി
08 JUL 2020 1:59PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂഡൽഹി , ജൂലൈ 08, 2020
സംസ്ഥാന ആശുപത്രികളിലെ ICU കൾ നിയന്ത്രിക്കുന്ന ഡോക്ടർമാർക്ക് വിദഗ്ധ മാർഗനിർദേശങ്ങളും, പിന്തുണയും നൽകുന്നതിനായി ന്യൂഡൽഹി AIIMS ലെ വിദഗ്ധ ഡോക്ടർമാരെ ഉൾപ്പെടുത്തി ചുമതലപ്പെടുത്തി കേന്ദ്ര ആരോഗ്യകുടുംബക്ഷേമമന്ത്രാലയം
സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങൾക്ക് കീഴിലെ വിവിധ ആശുപത്രികളിലെ ICU കളിൽ ചികിത്സയിൽ കഴിയുന്ന രോഗികൾക്ക് മെച്ചപ്പെട്ട ചികിത്സ,ചികിത്സാസംബന്ധിയായ പ്രവർത്തനങ്ങൾ എന്നിവ നൽകുന്നത് സംബന്ധിച്ച്, സംഘം ടെലി/വീഡിയോ കൺസൾട്ടേഷനിലൂടെ മാർഗനിർദേശം നൽകും.സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളിലെ കോവിഡ് മരണനിരക്ക് കുറയ്ക്കുന്നത് ലക്ഷ്യമിട്ടാണ് കോവിഡ് രോഗികളുടെ പാലനം അടക്കമുള്ള വിഷയങ്ങളിൽ സംഘം പിൻതുണ നൽകുന്നത് .സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളിൽ സേവനം ചെയ്യുന്ന ഡോക്ടർമാർക്ക് സമയബന്ധിതമായി,വിദഗ്ദ്ധ മാർഗനിർദേശങ്ങൾ നൽകുന്ന ഈ സേവനം,ആഴ്ചയിൽ രണ്ടുതവണ,ചൊവ്വാഴ്ചകളിലും വെള്ളിയാഴ്ചകളിലും ലഭ്യമാക്കും.
ഇതിന്റെ ആദ്യ സെഷന് ഇന്ന് വൈകിട്ട് 4.30 നു തുടക്കമായി.പത്തു ആശുപത്രികളെയാണ് ഇതിലേക്കായി തിരഞ്ഞെടുത്തിരിക്കുന്നത്.
500 നും 1000 നും ഇടയിൽ കിടക്കകൾ ഉള്ള, രാജ്യത്തെ 61 ആശുപത്രികളിലേക്ക് കൂടി ഈ സേവനം വ്യാപിപ്പിക്കും.ഈ മാസം 31 വരെയുള്ള ടെലി കൺസൾട്ടേഷനുകളുടെ സമയക്രമം തയ്യാറക്കിക്കഴിഞ്ഞു.
കേരള,തമിഴ്നാട്,കർണാടകം,ഗുജറാത്ത്,മഹാരാഷ്ട്ര ഉൾപ്പെടെ രാജ്യത്തെ 17 സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങൾക്ക് ഈ സേവനം ലഭ്യമാക്കും.ഓരോ ആശുപത്രിയിലും ICU രോഗികളെ ചികില്സിക്കുന്ന രണ്ട് ഡോക്ടർമാർ,അതാത് സംസ്ഥാനത്തെ ആരോഗ്യസേവന വിഭാഗം ഡയറക്ടർ ജനറൽ (DGHS) എന്നിവരാണ് വീഡിയോ കൺസൾട്ടേഷനിൽ പങ്കെടുക്കുക.

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
To strengthen Central Govt’s efforts to reduce COVID mortality, AIIMS Delhi starts Tele-Consultation guidance to State doctors on COVID Clinical Management
10 hospitals with more than 1000 beds to participate in the first session
Tele-consultation sessions twice every week, on Tuesdays and Fridays
08 JUL 2020 1:59PM by PIB Delhi
As part of its holistic response and management strategy for COVID-19, the Centre remains committed to reducing case fatality rate by ensuring effective clinical management of all COVID-19 positive patients. For this purpose, Union Minister of Health & Family Welfare has now involved specialist doctors from AIIMS, New Delhi to provide expert guidance and knowledge support to doctors manning ICUs in State hospitals.
Tele-consultation is a critical component of the clinical intervention protocol for COVID-19. A specialist team of doctors from AIIMS, New Delhi shall provide guidance on effective clinical management of COVID-19 patients in the ICUs of different State hospitals through tele/video consultation. They will handhold the States in clinical management of COVID-19 patients to reduce the case fatality rate. These tele-consultation sessions for providing timely and expert guidance to the doctors in the States shall be conducted twice every week, on Tuesdays and Fridays.
The first session of this exercise shall begin from today at 4.30 pm. Ten hospitals have been selected, including nine from Mumbai (Maharashtra) and one from Goa. These are: NESCO Jumbo Facility, P South (Phase II); CIDCO Mulund Jumbo Facility – T (Phase II); Malad Infiniti Mall Jumbo Facility, PN (Phase III); Jio Convention Centre Jumbo Facility, HE (Phase III); Nair Hospital; MCGM Seven Hills; MMRDA BKC Jumbo Facility, HE (Phase II); MMRDA BKC Jumbo Facility, HE (Phase I); Mumbai Metro Dahisar Jumbo Facility, T (Phase II); and Govt Medical College and Hospital, Panaji, Goa.
They have more than 1000 beds for COVID patients including isolation beds, oxygen supported and ICU beds. Today’s session will be led by Dr. Anand Mohan, HOD, Pulmonary Medicine, AIIMS, Delhi.
This tele-consultation exercise shall be extended to another 61 hospitals which have bed capacity ranging from 500-1000 on twice a week basis. A calendar of these expert-led tele-consultation sessions has been drawn up to cover the States till 31st July. Total of 17 such States shall be covered (Delhi, Gujarat, Telangana, Kerala, Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Bihar, West Bengal, Tamil Nadu, Haryana, Odisha, Rajasthan, Uttar Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh, Punjab, Jharkhand and Maharashtra). Up to two doctors handling ICU patients from each hospital along with the Director General of health Services (DGHS) of the concerned State will participate in the VC interaction.