গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ৰাজধানী অঞ্চলত ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ বাবে এক একক কৌশলৰ লক্ষ্যৰে দিল্লী, হাৰিয়ানা আৰু উত্তৰপ্ৰদেশৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰীসকলৰ সৈতে বৈঠকত মিলিত হ’ল কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহ
এনচিআৰত সংক্ৰমণৰ হাৰ হ্ৰাস কৰিবলৈ ৰেপিড এণ্টিজেন টেষ্টত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপৰ প্ৰযোজনীয়তাত জোৰ দিয়ে শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে
02 JUL 2020 8:16PM by PIB Guwahati
ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ৰাজধানী অঞ্চলত ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ বাবে এক একক কৌশলৰ লক্ষ্যৰে দিল্লী, হাৰিয়ানা আৰু উত্তৰপ্ৰদেশৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰীসকলৰ সৈতে আজি এক বৈঠকত মিলিত হয় কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহ৷
এনচিআৰত সংক্ৰমণৰ হাৰ হ্ৰাস কৰিবলৈ ৰেপিড এণ্টিজেন টেষ্টত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপৰ প্ৰযোজনীয়তাত তেওঁ জোৰ দিয়ে৷ গৃহমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে বিশ্ব স্বাস্থ্য সংস্থাৰ পৰামৰ্শ মতে ৰেপিড টেষ্ট সম্পন্ন কৰিলে সংক্ৰমণৰ হাৰ ১০শতাংশ তললৈ অহাত সহায় কৰিব৷ অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে এই কিটসমূহৰ জৰিয়তে ৯০শতাংশ স্ক্ৰিনিং কৰাটো সম্ভৱ৷ উত্তৰপ্ৰদেশ আৰু হাৰিয়ানা চৰকাৰক কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰে এই কিটসমূহ যোগান ধৰিব পাৰে৷ দুখীয়া আৰু অভাৱগ্ৰস্ত লোকসকলক জীৱন ৰক্ষাৰ মানৱীয় দৃষ্টিভংগীৰ প্ৰতি গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰি এই ক্ষেত্ৰত জোৰ দিছে, যাতে সোনকালে এনে লোকক চিকিসালয়ত ভৰ্তি কৰি মৃত্যুৰ হাৰ হ্ৰাস কৰিব পৰা যায়৷ এনচিআৰত ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ মেপিঙৰ বাবে আৰোগ্য সেতু এপ আৰু ইতিহাস এপৰ ব্যাপক ব্যৱহাৰতো গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে৷
তেওঁ দিল্লী এইমছৰ টেলিমেডিচিনৰ পৰামৰ্শ আৰ্হি দিল্লীৰ ক’ভিড ৰোগীৰ দৰে উত্তৰপ্ৰদেশ আৰু হাৰিয়ানাকো ব্যৱহাৰ কৰিবলৈ কয়৷ নিটী আয়োগৰ সদস্য ড০ ভি. কে. পালে এনচিআৰত ক’ভিড-১৯ নিয়ন্ত্ৰণ কৌশলৰ এক উপস্থাপনো আগবঢ়ায়৷
বৈঠকত কেন্দ্ৰীয় স্বাস্থ্য মন্ত্ৰী ড০ হৰ্ষ বৰ্ধন, উত্তৰপ্ৰদেশৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী যোগী আদিত্যনাথ, হাৰিয়ানাৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী মনোহৰ লাল খট্ৰাৰ. দিল্লীৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অৰৱিন্দ কেজৰিৱালৰে ধৰি ভাৰত চৰকাৰ, উত্তৰপ্ৰদেশ, হাৰিয়ানা আৰু দিল্লী চৰকাৰৰ একাংশ জ্যেষ্ঠ বিষয়া উপস্থিত থাকে৷

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah held a meeting with Chief Ministers of Delhi, Haryana and Uttar Pradesh for a unified Covid19 strategy for National Capital Region(NCR) today
Shri Amit Shah emphasised on the need to focus on more testing through Rapid Antigen Tests so that the infection rate in the NCR can be reduced
Focus on early hospitalisation of patients so that mortality rate can be reduced says- Union Home Minister
From humanitarian angle it is important to save lives of the poor- Union Home Minister
Shri Amit Shah also asserted need to promote use of Arogya Setu and Itihas Apps
AIIMS Delhi Telemedicine model for Covid patients consultation can be replicated in Uttar Pradesh and Haryana – Shri Amit Shah
02 JUL 2020 8:16PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah held a meeting with Chief Ministers of Delhi, Haryana and Uttar Pradesh for a unified strategy for COVID19 in the National Capital Region(NCR) today.
He emphasised on the need to focus on more testing of those suspected of Covid19 so that the infection rate in the NCR region can be reduced. Shri Amit Shah said that adoption of more testing via Rapid Antigen Test Kits will help in reducing positivity rate below 10 percent as suggested by World Health Organization. Shri Amit Shah said nearly 90 percent of screening is possible through these kits. These kits can be provided by Government of India to Uttar Pradesh and Haryana governments in numbers desired by them. The Union Home Minister emphasising on the importance of the humanitarian perspective to save lives of the poor and the needy, said the focus should be on early hospitalisation of patients, so that the mortality rate can also be reduced. Shri Amit Shah also emphasised on the wide use of Arogya Setu and Itihas Apps to help COVID19 mapping in the NCR.
The Union Home Minister added that the AIIMS Delhi Telemedicine consultation model being used in Delhi for COVID patients should be replicated in Uttar Pradesh and Haryana also. He suggested that UP and Haryana can join AIIMS-Telemedicine COVID consultation through which patients can get advice by expert doctors. The training for doctors in small hospitals in UP and Haryana can be provided by AIIMS with the help of Tele-videography.
Dr. V.K Paul, Member NITI Ayog also gave a presentation on the strategy of tackling COVID19 in NCR. He provided details of best practices adopted in Delhi-NCR and the way ahead.
The Union Minister for Health and Family Welfare Dr. Harshvardhan, the Chief Minister of Uttar Pradesh Shri Yogi Adityanath, the Chief Minister of Haryana Shri Manohar Lal Khattar, the Chief Minister of Delhi Shri Arvind Kejriwal and senior officials of the Government of India, Uttar Pradesh, Haryana and Delhi governments were also present at the meeting.