गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री अमित शहा यांनी एनसीआरकरीता कोविड-19 संदर्भात एकीकृत धोरणासाठी दिल्ली, हरियाणा आणि उत्तर प्रदेशच्या मुख्यमंत्र्यांसमवेत घेतली बैठक
एनसीआर मधले संसर्गाचे प्रमाण कमी होण्यासाठी रॅपिड एंटीजेन चाचण्या द्वारे आणखी चाचण्या करण्यावर लक्ष केंद्रित करण्याच्या गरजेवर दिला भर
02 JUL 2020 10:45PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 2 जुलै 2020
कोविड-19 संदर्भात एकीकृत धोरणासाठी केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री अमित शहा यांनी दिल्ली, हरियाणा आणि उत्तर प्रदेशच्या मुख्यमंत्र्यांसमवेत आज बैठक घेतली. एनसीआर प्रदेशात संसर्ग पसरण्याचे प्रमाण कमी व्हावे यासाठी कोविड-19 संशयितांच्या व्यापक चाचण्या करण्यावर लक्ष केंद्रित करण्याच्या गरजेवर त्यांनी भर दिला.
रॅपिड एंटीजेन चाचण्या संचा द्वारे आणखी चाचण्या केल्याने जागतिक आरोग्य संघटनेने सांगितल्यानुसार संसर्ग पसरण्याचा दर 10 टक्यापेक्षा कमी राह्ण्यासाठी मदत होईल असे ते म्हणाले. या संचाद्वारे नव्वद टक्के तपसणी करणे शक्य असल्याचे त्यांनी सांगितले.उत्तर प्रदेश आणि हरियाणा सरकारच्या आवश्यकतेनुसार केंद्र सरकार हे संच उपलब्ध करून देऊ शकते असे ते म्हणाले.मानवतावादी दृष्टीकोनातून गरीबांचे जीवन वाचवणे महत्वाचेअसल्यावर भर देत मृत्यू दर कमी होण्यासाठी रुग्णांना लवकरात लवकर रुग्णालयात दाखल करण्यावर लक्ष केंद्रित करायला हवे असे त्यांनी सांगितले. एनसीआर भागात कोविड-19 मॅपिंग करण्यासाठी आरोग्य सेतू आणि इतिहास ऐपच्या व्यापक उपयोगावर त्यांनी भर दिला. दिल्लीमध्ये उपयोगात आणलेले एम्स दिल्ली टेलीमेडिसिन सल्ला मॉडेल उत्तर प्रदेश आणि हरियाणा मधेही वापरायला हवे असे त्यांनी सुचवले. एम्स दिल्ली टेलीमेडिसिन कोविड सल्ला मॉडेलमधे उत्तर प्रदेश आणि हरियाणाही सहभागी होऊ शकतात यामुळे रुग्णांना तज्ञ डॉक्टरांचा सल्ला उपलब्ध होईल. टेलीव्हिडिओग्राफी द्वारे हरियाणा आणि उत्तर प्रदेशातल्या छोट्या रुग्णालयातल्या डॉक्टराना एम्स कडून प्र्शिक्षणही देता येईल असे ते म्हणाले.
नीती आयोगाचे सदस्य डॉ व्हि के पॉल यांनी एनसीआरमधे कोविड-19 हाताळण्याबाबतच्या रणनीती संदर्भात सादरीकरण केले. दिल्ली एनसीआर मधे स्वीकारण्यात आलेल्या उत्तम बाबी आणि यापुढची रणनीती याबाबत तपशील दिला.
केंद्रीय आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्री डॉ हर्ष वर्धन, उत्तर प्रदेशचे मुख्यमंत्री योगी आदित्यनाथ, हरियाणाचे मुख्यमंत्री मनोहर लाल खट्टर, दिल्लीचे मुख्यमंत्री अरविंद केजरीवाल यांच्यासह केंद्र सरकार, उत्तर प्रदेश, दिल्ली आणि हरियाणा सरकारचे वरिष्ठ अधिकारी बैठकीला उपस्थित होते.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah held a meeting with Chief Ministers of Delhi, Haryana and Uttar Pradesh for a unified Covid19 strategy for National Capital Region(NCR) today
Shri Amit Shah emphasised on the need to focus on more testing through Rapid Antigen Tests so that the infection rate in the NCR can be reduced
Focus on early hospitalisation of patients so that mortality rate can be reduced says- Union Home Minister
From humanitarian angle it is important to save lives of the poor- Union Home Minister
Shri Amit Shah also asserted need to promote use of Arogya Setu and Itihas Apps
AIIMS Delhi Telemedicine model for Covid patients consultation can be replicated in Uttar Pradesh and Haryana – Shri Amit Shah
02 JUL 2020 8:16PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah held a meeting with Chief Ministers of Delhi, Haryana and Uttar Pradesh for a unified strategy for COVID19 in the National Capital Region(NCR) today.
He emphasised on the need to focus on more testing of those suspected of Covid19 so that the infection rate in the NCR region can be reduced. Shri Amit Shah said that adoption of more testing via Rapid Antigen Test Kits will help in reducing positivity rate below 10 percent as suggested by World Health Organization. Shri Amit Shah said nearly 90 percent of screening is possible through these kits. These kits can be provided by Government of India to Uttar Pradesh and Haryana governments in numbers desired by them. The Union Home Minister emphasising on the importance of the humanitarian perspective to save lives of the poor and the needy, said the focus should be on early hospitalisation of patients, so that the mortality rate can also be reduced. Shri Amit Shah also emphasised on the wide use of Arogya Setu and Itihas Apps to help COVID19 mapping in the NCR.
The Union Home Minister added that the AIIMS Delhi Telemedicine consultation model being used in Delhi for COVID patients should be replicated in Uttar Pradesh and Haryana also. He suggested that UP and Haryana can join AIIMS-Telemedicine COVID consultation through which patients can get advice by expert doctors. The training for doctors in small hospitals in UP and Haryana can be provided by AIIMS with the help of Tele-videography.
Dr. V.K Paul, Member NITI Ayog also gave a presentation on the strategy of tackling COVID19 in NCR. He provided details of best practices adopted in Delhi-NCR and the way ahead.
The Union Minister for Health and Family Welfare Dr. Harshvardhan, the Chief Minister of Uttar Pradesh Shri Yogi Adityanath, the Chief Minister of Haryana Shri Manohar Lal Khattar, the Chief Minister of Delhi Shri Arvind Kejriwal and senior officials of the Government of India, Uttar Pradesh, Haryana and Delhi governments were also present at the meeting.