உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா இன்று தில்லி, ஹரியானா மற்றும் உத்திரப்பிரதேச மாநில முதல்வர்களுடன் தேசிய தலைநகர் பிராந்தியத்துக்கான (என்சிஆர்) ஒருங்கிணைந்த கோவிட்-19 செயல்உத்திக்கான ஆலோசனைக் கூட்டத்தை நடத்தினார்
02 JUL 2020 8:16PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா இன்று தில்லி, ஹரியானா மற்றும் உத்திரப்பிரதேச மாநில முதல்வர்களுடன் தேசிய தலைநகர் பிராந்தியத்துக்கான (என்சிஆர்) ஒருங்கிணைந்த கோவிட்-19 செயல்உத்திக்கான ஆலோசனைக் கூட்டத்தை நடத்தினார்.
கோவிட்-19 தொற்று இருப்பதாகச் சந்தேகப்படும் நபர்களுக்கு பரிசோதனை செய்வதை அதிகரிக்க வேண்டிய தேவையை மத்திய அமைச்சர் வலியுறுத்தினார். அப்பொழுதுதான் என்சிஆர் பிராந்தியத்தில் தொற்று விகிதத்தை குறைக்க முடியும். ரேபிட் ஆன்டிஜன் பரிசோதனைக் கருவிகள் மூலமாக கூடுதலான பரிசோதனைகளை மேற்கொள்வது என்பது உலக சுகாதார நிறுவனம் பரிந்துரைத்துள்ளபடி தொற்று பரவல் விகிதத்தை 10 சதவிகிதத்திற்கு கீழ் குறைக்க உதவும் என்று திரு அமித் ஷா தெரிவித்தார். இந்தப் பரிசோதனை கருவிகள் மூலம் தோராயமாக 90 சதவிகித பரிசோதனை சாத்தியம் ஆகும். இந்தக் கருவிகளை இந்திய அரசு உத்திரப்பிரதேசம் மற்றும் ஹரியானா மாநில அரசுகளுக்கு அவர்கள் விரும்பும் எண்ணிக்கையில் வழங்கும் என்று திரு அமித் ஷா தெரிவித்தார். ஏழை மக்கள் மற்றும் தேவையுள்ளோரின் வாழ்க்கையைப் பாதுகாக்க வேண்டும் என்ற மனிதநேய கண்ணோட்டத்துக்கு முக்கியத்துவம் தரவேண்டும் என்று வலியுறுத்திய மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் நோயாளிகளை ஆரம்ப நிலையிலேயே மருத்துவமனையில் சேர்ப்பதற்கு கவனம் செலுத்த வேண்டும் என்றும் அப்படிச் செய்வதுதான் இறப்பு விகிதத்தைக் குறைக்கும் என்றும் தெரிவித்தார். என்சிஆர் பிராந்த்தியத்தில் கோவிட்-19 வரைபடமாக்கலுக்கு ஆரோக்கிய சேது மற்றும் இதிகாஸ் செயலிகளை பெருமளவில் பயன்படுத்த வேண்டும் என்றும் அவர் வலியுறுத்தினார். கோவிட் நோயாளிகளுக்காக டெல்லியில் பயன்படுத்தப்பட்டு வரும் எய்ம்ஸ் தில்லி தொலைமருத்துவ ஆலோசனை மாதிரியை உத்திரப்பிரதேசம் மற்றும் ஹரியானாவில் அப்படியே பயன்படுத்த வேண்டும் என்று அமைச்சர் வலியுறுத்தினார். உத்திரப்பிரதேசம் மற்றும் ஹரியானா ஆகியவை எய்ம்ஸ் தொலைமருத்துவ கோவிட் ஆலோசனையில் இணைந்து கொண்டு, நோயாளிகள் மருத்துவ நிபுணர்களின் ஆலோசனைகளைப் பெறுவதற்கு உதவ வேண்டும் என்று அமைச்சர் பரிந்துரைத்தார். உத்திரப்பிரதேசம் மற்றும் ஹரியானாவில் உள்ள சிறிய மருத்துவமனைகளில் பணியாற்றும் மருத்துவர்களுக்கு தொலைவீடியோகிராபி உதவியுடன் எய்ம்ஸ் மருத்துவமனை பயிற்சி அளிக்கும்.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah held a meeting with Chief Ministers of Delhi, Haryana and Uttar Pradesh for a unified Covid19 strategy for National Capital Region(NCR) today
Shri Amit Shah emphasised on the need to focus on more testing through Rapid Antigen Tests so that the infection rate in the NCR can be reduced
Focus on early hospitalisation of patients so that mortality rate can be reduced says- Union Home Minister
From humanitarian angle it is important to save lives of the poor- Union Home Minister
Shri Amit Shah also asserted need to promote use of Arogya Setu and Itihas Apps
AIIMS Delhi Telemedicine model for Covid patients consultation can be replicated in Uttar Pradesh and Haryana – Shri Amit Shah
02 JUL 2020 8:16PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah held a meeting with Chief Ministers of Delhi, Haryana and Uttar Pradesh for a unified strategy for COVID19 in the National Capital Region(NCR) today.
He emphasised on the need to focus on more testing of those suspected of Covid19 so that the infection rate in the NCR region can be reduced. Shri Amit Shah said that adoption of more testing via Rapid Antigen Test Kits will help in reducing positivity rate below 10 percent as suggested by World Health Organization. Shri Amit Shah said nearly 90 percent of screening is possible through these kits. These kits can be provided by Government of India to Uttar Pradesh and Haryana governments in numbers desired by them. The Union Home Minister emphasising on the importance of the humanitarian perspective to save lives of the poor and the needy, said the focus should be on early hospitalisation of patients, so that the mortality rate can also be reduced. Shri Amit Shah also emphasised on the wide use of Arogya Setu and Itihas Apps to help COVID19 mapping in the NCR.
The Union Home Minister added that the AIIMS Delhi Telemedicine consultation model being used in Delhi for COVID patients should be replicated in Uttar Pradesh and Haryana also. He suggested that UP and Haryana can join AIIMS-Telemedicine COVID consultation through which patients can get advice by expert doctors. The training for doctors in small hospitals in UP and Haryana can be provided by AIIMS with the help of Tele-videography.
Dr. V.K Paul, Member NITI Ayog also gave a presentation on the strategy of tackling COVID19 in NCR. He provided details of best practices adopted in Delhi-NCR and the way ahead.
The Union Minister for Health and Family Welfare Dr. Harshvardhan, the Chief Minister of Uttar Pradesh Shri Yogi Adityanath, the Chief Minister of Haryana Shri Manohar Lal Khattar, the Chief Minister of Delhi Shri Arvind Kejriwal and senior officials of the Government of India, Uttar Pradesh, Haryana and Delhi governments were also present at the meeting.