ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ପରିବାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
କୋଭିଡ-19 ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ହାର 59.43 ପ୍ରତିଶତକୁ ବୃଦ୍ଧି
• ସୁସ୍ଥଙ୍କ ସଂଖ୍ୟା ସକ୍ରିୟ ଆକ୍ରାନ୍ତଙ୍କ ଠାରୁ 1.30 ଲକ୍ଷ ଅଧିକ
01 JUL 2020 5:22PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କୋଭିଡ-19ର ପ୍ରତିରୋଧ, ଧାରଣ ଏବଂ ପରିଚାଳନା ପାଇଁ ଭାରତ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ଦ୍ଵାରା ନିଆଯାଇଥିବା ସମନ୍ୱିତ ପଦକ୍ଷେପଗୁଡିକର ଫଳାଫଳ ଅନୁଯାୟୀ, ଆଜିସୁଦ୍ଧା ସୁସ୍ଥଙ୍କ ସଂଖ୍ୟା ସକ୍ରିୟ ରୋଗୀ ସଂଖ୍ୟାଠାରୁ 1,27,864 ଅଧିକ ରହିଛି । ଏହାଦ୍ୱାରା ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ହାର 59.43 ପ୍ରତିଶତକୁ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଛି | ଗତ 24 ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସମୁଦାୟ 13,157 କରୋନା ସଂକ୍ରମିତ ରୋଗୀ ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ଲାଭ କରିଛନ୍ତି, ଯାହା ଦେଶର ସମୁଦାୟ ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ସଂଖ୍ୟାକୁ 3,47,978ରେ ପହଞ୍ଚାଇଛି ।
ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ ଦେଶରେ ଥିବା ସମସ୍ତ 2,20,114 ସକ୍ରିୟ ରୋଗୀ ଚିକିତ୍ସାଧୀନ ଅଛନ୍ତି ।
ଦେଶରେ ପରୀକ୍ଷାଗାର ଆହୁରି ମଜବୁତ ହୋଇଛି । ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ ଦେଶରେ ମୋଟ 1056ଟି ପରୀକ୍ଷାଗାର ରହିଛି, ଯାହାମଧ୍ୟରୁ ସରକାରୀ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ 764ଟି ଥିବାବେଳେ ବେସରକାରୀ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ 292ଟି ପରୀକ୍ଷାଗାର ରହିଛି ।
- Real-Time RT PCR based testing labs: 576 (Govt: 365 + Private: 211)
- TrueNat based testing labs: 394 (Govt: 367 + Private: 27)
- CBNAAT based testing labs: 86 (Govt: 32 + Private: 54)
ନମୁନା ପରୀକ୍ଷାରେ ସ୍ଥିର ବୃଦ୍ଧି ଘଟିଛି; ବିଗତ 24 ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ 2,17,931ଟି ନମୁନା ପରୀକ୍ଷା କରାଯାଇଛି । ଏହାକୁ ମିଶାଇ ଆଜିସୁଦ୍ଧା ସମୁଦାୟ 88,26,585ଟି ନମୁନା ପରୀକ୍ଷା କରାଯାଇସାରିଲାଣି ।
କୋଭିଡ-19 ସମ୍ବନ୍ଧୀୟ ବୈଷୟିକ ତଥ୍ୟ, ମାର୍ଗଦର୍ଶିକା ଓ ନିୟମାବଳୀର ସୂଚନା ପାଇଁ ନିୟମିତ ପରିଦର୍ଶନ କରନ୍ତୁ: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ ଏବଂ @MoHFW_INDIA ।

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Recovery Rate increases; touches 59.43%
Nearly 1 lakh 30 thousand more recovered cases than the active cases
01 JUL 2020 5:22PM by PIB Delhi
As a result of the coordinated steps taken by Government of India along with States/UTs for prevention, containment and management of COVID-19, there are 1,27,864 recovered cases more than the active COVID-19 cases, as on date. This has resulted in the recovery rate further increasing to 59.43%. During the last 24 hours, a total of 13,157 COVID-19 patients have been cured, taking the cumulative figure to 3,47,978.
Presently, there are 2,20,114 active cases and all are under medical supervision.
The testing lab network in the country is further strengthened. With 764 labs in the government sector and 292 private labs, there are as many as 1056 labs in the country. These include:
• Real-Time RT PCR based testing labs: 576 (Govt: 365 + Private: 211)
• TrueNat based testing labs: 394 (Govt: 367 + Private: 27)
• CBNAAT based testing labs: 86 (Govt: 32 + Private: 54)
There has been steady rise in the samples tested very day; during the last 24 hours 2,17,931 samples have been tested. The cumulative number of samples tested, as on date, is 88,26,585.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA.