Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Recovery Rate increases; touches 59.43%
Nearly 1 lakh 30 thousand more recovered cases than the active cases
01 JUL 2020 5:22PM by PIB Delhi
As a result of the coordinated steps taken by Government of India along with States/UTs for prevention, containment and management of COVID-19, there are 1,27,864 recovered cases more than the active COVID-19 cases, as on date. This has resulted in the recovery rate further increasing to 59.43%. During the last 24 hours, a total of 13,157 COVID-19 patients have been cured, taking the cumulative figure to 3,47,978.
Presently, there are 2,20,114 active cases and all are under medical supervision.
The testing lab network in the country is further strengthened. With 764 labs in the government sector and 292 private labs, there are as many as 1056 labs in the country. These include:
• Real-Time RT PCR based testing labs: 576 (Govt: 365 + Private: 211)
• TrueNat based testing labs: 394 (Govt: 367 + Private: 27)
• CBNAAT based testing labs: 86 (Govt: 32 + Private: 54)
There has been steady rise in the samples tested very day; during the last 24 hours 2,17,931 samples have been tested. The cumulative number of samples tested, as on date, is 88,26,585.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
مریضوں کے ٹھیک ہونے کی شرح بڑھ کر 59.43 فی صد ہوئی
ٹھیک ہوئےمعاملوں اور سرگرم معاملوں کے درمیان کافرق بڑ ھ کر ایک لاکھ تیس ہزار کے قریب پہنچا
01 JUL 2020 5:22PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،یکم جولائی 2020/ کووڈ-19 کی روک تھام اور انتظام کے لئے ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے ساتھ حکومت ہند کے ذریعہ کی گئی مربوط کوششوں کے نتیجے میں آ ج کووڈ کے سرگرم معاملوں کے مقابلے میں علاج کے بعد ٹھیک ہونے والوں کی تعداد 127964 سے زیادہ ہوچکی ہے۔ اس کےنتیجے میں ریکوری کی شرح بڑھ کر 59.43 فی صد پر پہنچ گئی ہے۔ پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران کووڈ-19 کے کل 13157 مریض ٹھیک ہوئے۔ ان کی کل تعداد 347978 ہوگئی ہے۔
فی الحال 220114 سرگرم معاملےہیں اور تمام طبی دیکھ بھال میں ہیں۔ ملک میں ٹیسٹنگ لیب نیٹ ورک کو اور مضبوط کیا گیا ہے۔ سرکاری شعبے میں 764 لیبارٹریز اور 292 نجی لیبارٹریز کے ساتھ ملک میں 1056 لیبارٹریز ہیں۔
مختلف اعدادوشمار اس طرح ہیں۔
• ریئل ٹائم آر ٹی پی سی آر پر مبنی لیبارٹریز : 576 (سرکاری : 365+نجی :27)
• سی بی این اے اے ٹی پر مبنی ٹیسٹنگ لیبارٹریز : 86 (سرکاری :32+نجی:54)
جانچ کئے گئےنمونوں کی تعداد میں ایک بڑھتے ہوئے رجحان دکھائی دے رہے ہیں، اس نے 8826585 اعدادوشمار کو چھولیا ہے۔ گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران کل 217931 نمونوں کی جانچ کی گئی۔
کووڈ-19 سے متعلق تکنیکی معاملوں ، رہنما ہدایات او ر مشوروں کےبارے میں تمام مصدقہ اور تازہ ترین جانکاری کےلئے درج ذیل پتوں پر رابطہ کریں۔
https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA.