Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Recovery Rate increases; touches 59.43%
Nearly 1 lakh 30 thousand more recovered cases than the active cases
01 JUL 2020 5:22PM by PIB Delhi
As a result of the coordinated steps taken by Government of India along with States/UTs for prevention, containment and management of COVID-19, there are 1,27,864 recovered cases more than the active COVID-19 cases, as on date. This has resulted in the recovery rate further increasing to 59.43%. During the last 24 hours, a total of 13,157 COVID-19 patients have been cured, taking the cumulative figure to 3,47,978.
Presently, there are 2,20,114 active cases and all are under medical supervision.
The testing lab network in the country is further strengthened. With 764 labs in the government sector and 292 private labs, there are as many as 1056 labs in the country. These include:
• Real-Time RT PCR based testing labs: 576 (Govt: 365 + Private: 211)
• TrueNat based testing labs: 394 (Govt: 367 + Private: 27)
• CBNAAT based testing labs: 86 (Govt: 32 + Private: 54)
There has been steady rise in the samples tested very day; during the last 24 hours 2,17,931 samples have been tested. The cumulative number of samples tested, as on date, is 88,26,585.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA.

સ્વાસ્થ્ય અને પરિવાર કલ્યાણ મંત્રાલય
કોવિડ-19 અપડેટ્સ
દર્દીઓ સાજા થવાનો દર વધીને 59.43% નોંધાયો
01 JUL 2020 5:22PM by PIB Ahmedabad
આજની સ્થિતિ અનુસાર, દેશમાં સાજા થયેલા દર્દીઓની સંખ્યા કોવિડ-19ના સક્રિય દર્દીઓની સરખામણીએ 1,27,864 વધારે નોંધાઇ છે. આના કારણે દેશમાં કોવિડ-19ના દર્દીઓ સાજા થવાનો દર વધીને 59.43% સુધી પહોંચી ગયો છે. છેલ્લા 24 કલાકમાં, કોવિડ-19માંથી કુલ 13,157 દર્દીઓ સાજા થઇ ગયા છે આથી હાલમાં દેશમાં કુલ સાજા થયેલાની સંખ્યા વધીને 3,47,978 થઇ છે.
હાલમાં સમગ્ર દેશમાં, કોવિડ-19ના 2,20,114 સક્રિય કેસ છે અને તમામને તબીબી દેખરેખ હેઠળ રાખવામાં આવ્યા છે. ભારતમાં કોવિડના નિદાન માટે લેબોરેટરીના નેટવર્કને સતત મજબૂત કરવામાં આવી રહ્યું છે. ભારતમાં હવે કોવિડ-19ના પરીક્ષણ માટે સમર્પિત લેબોરેટરીની સંખ્યા વધીને 1056 થઇ ગઇ છે. આમાં 764 લેબોરેટરી સરકારી ક્ષેત્રની છે જ્યારે 292 લેબોરેટરીઓ ખાનગી ક્ષેત્રની છે.
સેમ્પલના પરીક્ષણમાં દૈનિક ધોરણે એકધારો વધારો થઇ રહ્યો છે; છેલ્લા 24 કલાકમાં દેશમાં 2,17,931 સેમ્પલનું કોવિ઼ડ-19 માટે પરીક્ષણ કરવામાં આવ્યું હતું. દેશમાં અત્યાર સુધીમાં થયેલા કુલ પરીક્ષણનો આંકડો વધીને 88,26,585 સુધી પહોંચી ગયો છે.