Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Recovery Rate increases; touches 59.43%
Nearly 1 lakh 30 thousand more recovered cases than the active cases
01 JUL 2020 5:22PM by PIB Delhi
As a result of the coordinated steps taken by Government of India along with States/UTs for prevention, containment and management of COVID-19, there are 1,27,864 recovered cases more than the active COVID-19 cases, as on date. This has resulted in the recovery rate further increasing to 59.43%. During the last 24 hours, a total of 13,157 COVID-19 patients have been cured, taking the cumulative figure to 3,47,978.
Presently, there are 2,20,114 active cases and all are under medical supervision.
The testing lab network in the country is further strengthened. With 764 labs in the government sector and 292 private labs, there are as many as 1056 labs in the country. These include:
• Real-Time RT PCR based testing labs: 576 (Govt: 365 + Private: 211)
• TrueNat based testing labs: 394 (Govt: 367 + Private: 27)
• CBNAAT based testing labs: 86 (Govt: 32 + Private: 54)
There has been steady rise in the samples tested very day; during the last 24 hours 2,17,931 samples have been tested. The cumulative number of samples tested, as on date, is 88,26,585.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA.

ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਮਰੀਜ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਣ ਦੀ ਦਰ ਵਧ ਕੇ 59.43% ਹੋਈ
ਠੀਕ ਹੋਏ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਅੰਤਰ ਵਧਕੇ ਇੱਕ ਲੱਖ ਤੀਹ ਹਜ਼ਾਰ ਦੇ ਕਰੀਬ ਹੋਇਆ
01 JUL 2020 5:22PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਦੀ ਰੋਕਥਾਮ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਲਈ ਰਾਜਾਂ/ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਤਾਲਮੇਲ ਵਾਲੇ ਯਤਨਾਂ ਸਦਕਾ ਅੱਜ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਦੇ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੀ ਤੁਲਨਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਲਾਜ ਦੇ ਬਾਅਦ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਣ ਵਾਲਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਸੰਖਿਆ 1,27,864 ਅਧਿਕ ਹੋ ਚੁਕੀ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਸਦਕਾ, ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਦਰ ਵਧ ਕੇ 59.43 ਪ੍ਰਤੀਸ਼ਤ ਹੋ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੌਰਾਨ, ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਦੇ ਕੁੱਲ 13,157 ਮਰੀਜ਼ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਏ। ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਕੁੱਲ ਸੰਖਿਆ 3,47,978 ਹੋ ਗਈ ਹੈ।
ਵਰਤਮਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ, 2,20,114 ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਡਾਕਟਰੀ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਨ।
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਟੈਸਟਿੰਗ ਲੈਬ ਨੈੱਟਵਰਕ ਨੂੰ ਹੋਰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ 764 ਲੈਬਾਂ ਅਤੇ 292 ਪ੍ਰਾਈਵੇਟ ਲੈਬਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ, ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ 1056 ਲੈਬਾਂ ਹਨ।
ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦਾ ਵੇਰਵਾ ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਰ ਹੈ :
• ਰੀਅਲ-ਟਾਈਮ ਆਰਟੀ ਪੀਸੀਆਰ ਅਧਾਰਿਤ ਟੈਸਟਿੰਗ ਲੈਬਾਂ: 576 (ਸਰਕਾਰੀ :365 + ਪ੍ਰਾਈਵੇਟ : 211)
• ਟਰੂਨੈਟ ਅਧਾਰਿਤ ਟੈਸਟ ਲੈਬਾਂ: 394 (ਸਰਕਾਰ :367 + ਪ੍ਰਾਈਵੇਟ : 27)
• ਸੀਬੀਐੱਨਏਏਟੀ ਅਧਾਰਿਤ ਟੈਸਟ ਲੈਬਾਂ: 86 ( ਸਰਕਾਰੀ : 32 + ਪ੍ਰਾਈਵੇਟ : 54)
ਟੈਸਟ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾ ਰਹੇ ਸੈਂਪਲਾਂ ਦੀ ਕੁੱਲ ਸੰਖਿਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਧਦਾ ਰੁਝਾਨ ਦਿਖ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ, ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਨੇ 88,26,58 ਦਾ ਅੰਕੜਾ ਛੂਹ ਲਿਆ ਹੈ। ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਕੁੱਲ 2,17,931 ਸੈਂਪਲ ਟੈਸਟ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ।
ਕੋਵਿਡ - 19 ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਕਿਸੇ ਵੀ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਲਈ ਸਿਹਤ ਅਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਹੈਲਪਲਾਈਨ ਨੰਬਰ : + 91 - 11 - 23978046 ਜਾਂ 1075 ( ਟੋਲ - ਫ੍ਰੀ) ਤੇ ਕਾਲ ਕਰੋ। ਕੋਵਿਡ - 19 ਬਾਰੇ ਰਾਜਾਂ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਹੈਲਪਲਾਈਨ ਨੰਬਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਸੂਚੀ ਵੀ https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/coronvavirushelplinenumber.pdfਤੇ ਉਪਲੱਬਧ ਹੈ।