Prime Minister's Office
PM greets Chartered Accountants on Chartered Accountants' Day
01 JUL 2020 10:26AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has greeted Chartered Accountants on Chartered Accountants' Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Our industrious CA community has a major role to play in ensuring a healthy and transparent economy. Their services to the nation are deeply valued. Greetings on Chartered Accountants Day."

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਸਨਦੀ ਲੇਖਾਕਾਰ ਦਿਵਸ ‘ਤੇ ਸਨਦੀ ਲੇਖਾਕਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
01 JUL 2020 10:26AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਸਨਦੀ ਲੇਖਾਕਾਰ ਦਿਵਸ ‘ਤੇ ਸਨਦੀ ਲੇਖਾਕਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਇੱਕ ਟਵੀਟ ਵਿੱਚ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ, "ਸੁਅਸਥ ਅਤੇ ਪਾਰਦਰਸ਼ੀ ਅਰਥਵਿਵਸਥਾ ਸੁਨਿਸ਼ਚਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਾਡੇ ਮਿਹਨਤੀ ਲੇਖਾਕਾਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਕਮਿਊਨਿਟੀ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਭੂਮਿਕਾ ਹੈ। ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਲਈ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਦਾ ਬਹੁਤ ਮਹੱਤਵ ਹੈ। ਸਨਦੀ ਲੇਖਾਕਾਰ ਦਿਵਸ ‘ਤੇ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ।"
https://twitter.com/narendramodi/status/1278167175128248321