প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ৰাষ্ট্ৰবাসীক উদ্দেশ্যি প্ৰদান কৰা ভাষণত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী গৰিব কল্যাণ অন্ন যোজনাৰ সম্প্ৰসাৰণৰ বিষয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে
এই আঁচনিটো দিপাৱলী আৰু ষঠ পুজা অৰ্থাৎ নৱেম্বৰৰ শেষলৈ সম্প্ৰসাৰিত কৰা হৈছেঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
প্ৰটিটো পৰিয়ালৰ প্ৰতিজন সদস্যলৈ প্ৰতিমাহে অৰ্থাৎ ৮০ কোটিতকৈও অধিক লোকলৈ ৫ কিলোগ্ৰাম বিনামূলীয়া ঘেঁহু/চাউল আৰু প্ৰতি পৰিয়াললৈ ১ কিলোগ্ৰাম বিনামূলীয়া গোটা চানা যোগান ধৰা হৈছে
এই আঁচনি সফল কৰি তোলাৰ কৃতিত্ব কঠোৰ পৰিশ্ৰমী কৃষক আৰু নিষ্ঠাৱান কৰদাতাসকলক প্ৰদান কৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
ক’ৰোনা ভাইৰাছৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজখন আনলক ২লৈ পৰ্যবসিত হোৱাৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সকলোকে লকডাউনৰ সময়ছোৱাত পালন কৰা নীতি-নিৰ্দেশনাসমূহ মানি চলিবলৈ আহ্বান জনায়
30 JUN 2020 4:24PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ৰাষ্ট্ৰবাসীক উদ্দেশ্যি ভাষণ প্ৰদান কৰে আৰু সেই ভাষণত চলিত বৰ্ষৰ নৱেম্বৰ মাহলৈ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী গৰিব কল্যাণ অন্ন যোজনা সম্প্ৰসাৰিত কৰাৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰে৷
দৰিদ্ৰলৈ সহায়ৰ হাত
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে লকডাউনৰ সময়ছোৱাত অভাৱীজনলৈ খাদ্য যোগান ধৰা কাৰ্যক অগ্ৰাধিকাৰ স্থান দিছে৷ লকডাউনৰ বিষয়ে ঘোষণা কৰাৰ লগে লগে চৰকাৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী গৰিব কল্যাণ যোজনাৰ বিষয়েও ঘোষণা কৰিছিল৷ এই যোজনাৰ অধীনত দৰিদ্ৰসকলৰ সহায়ৰ বাবে ১.৭৫ লাখ কোটি টকাৰ ঘোষণা কৰা হৈছিল৷
তেওঁ কয় যে যোৱা তিনি মাহত প্ৰায় ২০ কোটি দৰিদ্ৰ পৰিয়ালৰ জন ধন একাউণ্টলৈ ৩১,০০০ কোটি টকা স্থানান্তৰিত কৰা হৈছে, ৯ কোটিতকৈও অধিক কৃষকৰ বেংক একাউণ্টলৈ ১৮,০০০ কোটি টকা স্থানান্তৰিত কৰা হৈছে আৰু প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী গৰিব কল্যাণ যোজনাত ৫০,০০০ কোটি টকা ব্যয় কৰা হৈছে৷
নৱেম্বৰলৈ সম্প্ৰসাৰিত কৰা হৈছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী গৰিব কল্যাণ অন্ন যোজনা
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে প্ৰটিটো পৰিয়ালৰ প্ৰতিজন সদস্যলৈ প্ৰতিমাহে অৰ্থাৎ ৮০ কোটিতকৈও অধিক লোকলৈ ৫ কিলোগ্ৰাম বিনামূলীয়া ঘেঁহু/চাউল আৰু প্ৰতি পৰিয়াললৈ ১ কিলোগ্ৰাম বিনামূলীয়া গোটা চানা প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে আৰু এয়া সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বই প্ৰত্যক্ষ কৰিছে৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে বাৰিষাৰ ঋতু আৰম্ভ হোৱাৰ লগে লগে কৃষি খণ্ডত বিভিন্ন কামৰ সৃষ্টি হৈছে৷ তাৰোপৰি এটাৰ পিছত এটাকৈ উৎসৱসমূহো আৰম্ভ হ’বলৈ ধৰিছে৷ এই আটাইবোৰ পৰ্ব তথা কৰ্মৰ প্ৰতি লক্ষ্য ৰাথি চৰকাৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী গৰিব কল্যাণ অন্ন যোজনা দিপাৱলী আৰু ষঠ পুজা পৰ্যন্ত সম্প্ৰসাৰিত কৰাৰ সিদ্ধান্ত গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে৷ জুলাই মাহৰ পৰা নৱেম্বৰৰ শেষলৈ এই আঁচনিটো প্ৰণয়ন কৰা হ’ব৷ এই পাঁচ মাহত ৮০ কোটিতকৈও অধিক লোকক ৫ কিলোগ্ৰাম বিনামূলীয়া ঘেঁহু/চাউল প্ৰতিমাহে প্ৰেৰণ কৰা হ’ব৷ ইয়াৰোপৰি প্ৰতিটো পৰিয়াললৈ ১ কিলোগ্ৰাম বিনামূলীয়া গোটা চানাও প্ৰতিমাহে প্ৰদান কৰা হ’ব৷
এই আঁচনিৰ সম্প্ৰসাৰণৰ ফলত চৰকাৰে ৯০,০০০ কোটি টকা অতিৰিক্তভাৱে ব্যয় কৰিবলগীয়া হ’ব৷ আৰু পূৰ্বৰ তিনি মাহৰ ব্যয়ৰ সৈতে সম্পূৰ্ণ আঁচনিটোত ১.৫ লাখ কোটি টকা ব্যয় হ’ব৷ এই আঁচনিটো সফল কৰি তোলাৰ সম্পূৰ্ণ কৃতিত্ব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কঠোৰ পৰিশ্ৰমী কৃষক তথা দেশৰ নিষ্ঠাৱান কৰদাতাসকলক প্ৰদান কৰে৷
ভাষণ প্ৰসংগত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ‘এক দেশ, এক ৰেচন কাৰ্ড’ৰ বিষয়েও আলোকপাত কৰে৷
আনলক ২ৰ সময়ত সুৰক্ষিত হৈ থাকক
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে দেশে ক’ৰোনাৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুদ্ধ ঘোষণা কৰি আনলক ২ত প্ৰৱেশ কৰিছে৷ এই সময়ছোৱাত তেওঁ সকলোকে নিজৰ স্বাস্থ্যৰ প্ৰতি গুৰুত্ব প্ৰদান কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনায়৷ আনলক ১ৰ সময়ত হোৱা অসতৰ্কতামূলক আচৰণৰ বিষয়ে আলোকপাত কৰি তেওঁ জনসাধাৰণত মাস্ক পৰিধান, দুই গজৰ দূৰত্ব অৱলম্বন আৰু ২০ ছেকেণ্ড পৰ্যন্ত হাত ধোৱা আদিৰ বিষয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে লকডাউনৰ সময়ছোৱাত পালন কৰা সাৱধানতাসমূহ আনলক ২ৰ সময়তো পালন কৰিব লাগিব৷ এই প্ৰসংগত তেওঁ আন এখন দেশত ৰাজহুৱা স্থানত মাস্ক নিপিন্ধাৰ বাবে ১৩০০০ টকাৰ জৰিমণা ভৰিবলগীয়া হোৱাৰ বিষয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে৷ তেওঁ কয় যে ভাৰতৰ স্থানীয় প্ৰশাসনো এই ক্ষেত্ৰত কঠোৰ হ’ব লাগিব৷ নিয়ম-নীতিৰ পৰা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীও ঊৰ্ধত নহয় বুলি তেওঁ উল্লেখ কৰে৷
দৃষ্টি সন্মুখলৈ
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে আগন্তুক সময়ছোৱাত চৰকাৰে দৰিদ্ৰ আৰু আৰ্তজনৰ সৱলীকৰণত গুৰুত্ব প্ৰদান কৰিব৷ অৰ্থনৈতিক গতিবিধিসমূহো আৱশ্যকীয় সতৰ্কতা অৱলম্বন কৰি সম্প্ৰসাৰিত কৰাৰ প্ৰয়াস কৰা হ’ব৷ তেওঁ জনসাধাৰণক আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ ভাৰতৰ হকে কাম কৰিবলৈ তথা থলুৱা সামগ্ৰীৰ হকে মাত মাতি যাবলৈও আহ্বান জনায়৷

Prime Minister's Office
PM addresses nation and announces extension of Pradhan Mantri Garib Kalyan Anna Yojana
Scheme extended till Deepawali & Chhath Puja, ie till the end of November: PM
5 kg free wheat/rice to be provided to more than 80 crore people - to each member of a family - along with 1 kg free whole chana per family, per month
PM credits hardworking farmers and honest taxpayers for making the scheme possible
As the fight against coronavirus shifts to Unlock 2, PM asks everyone to follow regulations with same seriousness as during Lockdown
30 JUN 2020 4:24PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today addressed the nation and announced the extension of Pradhan Mantri Garib Kalyan Anna Yojana till the end of November.
Helping hand to the poor
Prime Minister emphasized that provision of food to those in need during lockdown has been the foremost priority of the country. As soon as lockdown was announced, the government brought about PM Garib KalyanYojana, under which a package of Rs 1.75 lakh crore for the poor was announced.
He noted that in the last three months, Rs 31,000 crore has been transferred in the Jan Dhan accounts of almost 20 crore poor families, Rs 18,000 crore has been transferred to the bank accounts of more than 9 crore farmers and Rs 50,000 crore is being spent on PM Garib Kalyan Rojgar Abhiyaan, which has been started to provide employment opportunities.
Extension of PM Garib Kalyan Anna Yojana till November
Prime Minister observed that the enormityof the decision to provide free ration for three months to more than 80 crore people ie providing 5 kg free rice/wheat to each member of the family, along with providing 1 kg pulses to each family, per month, has made the entire world take notice. The number of people who were provided free ration is several times the population of many large countries, he said.
Prime Minister noted that with the commencement of the rainy season, most of the work takes place in the agriculture sector. Also,several festivals take place one after the other, including Guru Purnima, Rakshabandhan, Shri Krishna Janmashtami, Ganesh Chaturthi, Onam, Dussehra, Deepawali, Chhath Puja, among others. He announced that keeping in mind that requirements as well as expenditure increase during this time, the government has decided to extend PM GaribKalyan Anna Yojana tillDeepawali and Chhath Puja, ie the scheme will continue to remain applicable from July till the end of November. During this five-month period, more than 80 crore peoplewill be provided 5 kg free wheat/rice per month. Along with providing 5kg free rice/wheat to each member of a family, 1 kg free whole chana will also be provided to each family per month.
The government will spend more than Rs 90,000 crore towards the extension of the scheme, the Prime Minister said, adding that if the amount spent towards it in the previous three months is added together, a total of almost Rs 1.5 lakh crore would be spent towards the scheme. He credited and thanked the hard-working farmers and honest tax payers for making it possible for the government to procure and distribute free foodgrains.
Prime Minister underlined that the country is moving towards the institution of ‘one nation, one ration card’, which will be of immense benefit to the poor who travel to other states in search of work.
Staying safe during Unlock 2
Prime Minister noted that the shift of the fight against coronavirus to Unlock 2 coincides with the weather which results in several ailments. He asked everyone to take care of their health. He observed that due to timely decisions like lockdown, it has been possible to save the lives of lakhs of people and the death rate in the country is amongst the lowest in the world. However, irresponsible and negligent behavior has been on the rise during Unlock 1, he said, adding that earlier people were more careful about usage of mask, washing hands for more than 20 seconds several times during the day and maintaining ‘do gazdoori’. He emphazied that when more being more careful is necessary, rise of negligence is a cause of concern.
Prime Minister said that regulations need to be followed with the same seriousness as during Lockdown, especially in the Containment Zones. He exhorted people to spread awareness amongst those not following such rules and regulations, giving example of the Prime Minister of a country being fined Rs 13000 for not wearing mask in a public place. He said that local administration in India will need to act with same alacrity, since no one, including the Prime Minister, is above the rule of law.
Looking ahead
Prime Minister said that in the coming times, government will continue to take further steps to empower the poor and the needy. Economic activities will also be enhanced, with due precautions in place. He reiterated the pledge to work towardsAtmanirbhar Bharat and to be vocal for local, while also asking people to be careful,use mask/face cover and continue following the mantra of maintaining ‘do gaz doori’.