Ministry of Finance
Loans worth more than Rs 1 lakh crore sanctioned under ECLGS
More than 30 lakh units of MSMEs & other businesses received help under the Scheme
30 JUN 2020 5:50PM by PIB Delhi
Under the 100 % Emergency Credit Line Guarantee Scheme (ECLGS) backed by a Government guarantee , Banks from Public & Private Sectors have sanctioned loans worth over Rs. 1 lakh crore as of June 26, 2020, of which more than Rs 45,000 crore has already been disbursed. This would help more than 30 lakh units of MSMEs & other businesses restart their businesses post the lockdown..
PSBs have sanctioned loans of Rs 57,525.47 crore whereas Private Sector Banks have sanctioned loans of Rs 44,335.52 crore under ECLGS. The top lenders under the Scheme are SBI , Bank of Baroda, PNB, Canara Bank & HDFC.
Details of Loans sanctioned & disbursement by 12 PSBs are as follows:
As part of the Aatmanirbhar package Government had announced its plans for Rs. 3 lakh Crore as additional credit to MSMEs and small businesses. Such enterprises were to be eligible to receive upto 20% of their existing borrowing as additional loans at interest rates which were capped.
State wise details of loans sanctioned and disbursed under ECLGS by PSBs are as follows:

નાણા મંત્રાલય
ECLGS અંતર્ગત રૂ.1 લાખ કરોડથી પણ વધારે મૂલ્યની લોન મંજૂર કરાઇ
આ યોજના અંતર્ગત MSME અને અન્ય વ્યવસાયોના 30 લાખ કરતાં પણ વધારે એકમોએ મદદ પ્રાપ્ત કરી
30 JUN 2020 5:50PM by PIB Ahmedabad
ભારત સરકાર દ્વારા સમર્થિત 100% ઇમરજન્સી ક્રેડિટ લાઇન ગેરન્ટી સ્કીમ (ECLGS) હેઠળ, જાહેર અને ખાનગી ક્ષેત્રની બેંકોએ 26મી જૂન, 2020 સુધીમાં રૂ.1 લાખ કરોડના મૂલ્યના ધિરાણોને મંજૂરી આપી છે, જેમાંથી રૂ.45,000 કરોડથી વધારે મૂલ્યની લોનનું વિતરણ અત્યાર સુધી કરી દેવામાં આવ્યું છે. આ યોજના MSME અને અન્ય વ્યવસાયોના 30 લાખથી પણ વધારે એકમોને લોકડાઉન બાદ તેમના વ્યવસાયો ફરી શરૂ કરવામાં મદદ કરશે.
ECLGS અંતર્ગત જાહેર ક્ષેત્રની બેન્કોએ રૂ. 57,525.47 કરોડની લોનને મંજૂરી, જ્યારે ખાનગી ક્ષેત્રની બેન્કોએ રૂ. 55,335.52 કરોડની લોનને મંજૂરી આપી છે. આ યોજના હેઠળ ટોચની ધિરાણકર્તા બેન્કોમાં ભારતીય સ્ટેટ બેન્ક, બેન્ક ઓફ બરોડા, PNB, કેનેરા બેન્ક અને HDFCનો સમાવેશ થાય છે.
આત્મનિર્ભર ભારત પેકેજના ભાગરૂપે સરકારે MSME અને નાના વ્યવસાયોને વધારાના ઋણ તરીકે રૂ.3 લાખ કરોડની યોજનાઓની જાહેરાત કરી છે. આવા સાહસો વ્યાજની ટોચ મર્યાદા ધરાવતાં દરો સાથે વધારાની લોન તરીકે તેમના વર્તમાન ઋણના 20% સુધીનું ધિરાણ મેળવવા માટે પાત્રતા ધરાવશે.