Ministry of Finance
Loans worth more than Rs 1 lakh crore sanctioned under ECLGS
More than 30 lakh units of MSMEs & other businesses received help under the Scheme
30 JUN 2020 5:50PM by PIB Delhi
Under the 100 % Emergency Credit Line Guarantee Scheme (ECLGS) backed by a Government guarantee , Banks from Public & Private Sectors have sanctioned loans worth over Rs. 1 lakh crore as of June 26, 2020, of which more than Rs 45,000 crore has already been disbursed. This would help more than 30 lakh units of MSMEs & other businesses restart their businesses post the lockdown..
PSBs have sanctioned loans of Rs 57,525.47 crore whereas Private Sector Banks have sanctioned loans of Rs 44,335.52 crore under ECLGS. The top lenders under the Scheme are SBI , Bank of Baroda, PNB, Canara Bank & HDFC.
Details of Loans sanctioned & disbursement by 12 PSBs are as follows:
As part of the Aatmanirbhar package Government had announced its plans for Rs. 3 lakh Crore as additional credit to MSMEs and small businesses. Such enterprises were to be eligible to receive upto 20% of their existing borrowing as additional loans at interest rates which were capped.
State wise details of loans sanctioned and disbursed under ECLGS by PSBs are as follows:

ఆర్థిక మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
ఈసిఎల్జిఎస్ కింద రూ.ఒక లక్ష కోట్లకు పైగా రుణాలు మంజూరు
30 లక్షలకు పైగా ఎంఎస్ఎంఈలు, ఇతర వ్యాపారాలకు ఈ పథకం ద్వారా లబ్ది
30 JUN 2020 5:50PM by PIB Hyderabad
ప్రభుత్వ హామీతో 100% ఎమర్జెన్సీ క్రెడిట్ లైన్ గ్యారెంటీ స్కీమ్ (ఇసిఎల్‌జిఎస్) కింద, ప్రభుత్వ, ప్రైవేట్ రంగాలకు చెందిన బ్యాంకులు 2020 జూన్ 26 నాటికి రూ.1 లక్ష కోట్ల విలువైన రుణాలను మంజూరు చేశాయి, వీటిలో ఇప్పటికే రూ .45,000 కోట్లకు పైగా పంపిణీ అయ్యాయి . ఇది 30 లక్షలకు పైగా ఎంఎస్ఎంఈ లు, ఇతర వ్యాపారాలు లాక్ డౌన్ తర్వాత వారి వ్యాపారాలను పునఃప్రారంభించటానికి సహాయపడుతుంది.
పిఎస్‌బిలు రూ. 57,525.47 కోట్ల రుణాలను మంజూరు చేయగా, ప్రైవేటు రంగ బ్యాంకులు ఇసిఎల్‌జిఎస్ కింద రూ .44,335.52 కోట్ల రుణాలను మంజూరు చేశాయి. ఈ పథకం కింద అగ్రభాగాన ఉన్న రుణ దాతలు ఎస్బిఐ, బ్యాంక్ ఆఫ్ బరోడా, పిఎన్బి, కెనరా బ్యాంక్, హెచ్డిఎఫ్సి.
12 పిఎస్‌బిలు మంజూరు చేసిన రుణాల వివరాలు ఈ క్రింది విధంగా ఉన్నాయి:
ఆత్మనీర్భర్ ప్యాకేజీలో భాగంగా ఎంఎస్‌ఎంఇలు, చిన్న వ్యాపారాలకు అదనపు రుణంగా రూ .3 లక్షల కోట్ల ప్రణాళికలను ప్రభుత్వం ప్రకటించింది. అటువంటి సంస్థలు తమ ప్రస్తుత రుణాలలో 20% వరకు క్యాప్ అయిన వడ్డీ రేట్ల వద్ద అదనపు రుణాలు పొందటానికి అర్హులు.
పిఎస్‌బిలు ఇసిఎల్‌జిఎస్ కింద మంజూరు చేసిన, పంపిణీ చేసిన రుణాల గురించి రాష్ట్రాల వివరాలు క్రింది విధంగా ఉన్నాయి: