Ministry of Finance
Loans worth more than Rs 1 lakh crore sanctioned under ECLGS
More than 30 lakh units of MSMEs & other businesses received help under the Scheme
30 JUN 2020 5:50PM by PIB Delhi
Under the 100 % Emergency Credit Line Guarantee Scheme (ECLGS) backed by a Government guarantee , Banks from Public & Private Sectors have sanctioned loans worth over Rs. 1 lakh crore as of June 26, 2020, of which more than Rs 45,000 crore has already been disbursed. This would help more than 30 lakh units of MSMEs & other businesses restart their businesses post the lockdown..
PSBs have sanctioned loans of Rs 57,525.47 crore whereas Private Sector Banks have sanctioned loans of Rs 44,335.52 crore under ECLGS. The top lenders under the Scheme are SBI , Bank of Baroda, PNB, Canara Bank & HDFC.
Details of Loans sanctioned & disbursement by 12 PSBs are as follows:
As part of the Aatmanirbhar package Government had announced its plans for Rs. 3 lakh Crore as additional credit to MSMEs and small businesses. Such enterprises were to be eligible to receive upto 20% of their existing borrowing as additional loans at interest rates which were capped.
State wise details of loans sanctioned and disbursed under ECLGS by PSBs are as follows:

ധനകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം
ഇ.സി‌.എൽ.‌ജി‌.എസി.ന് കീഴിൽ ഒരു ലക്ഷം കോടി രൂപയിൽ കൂടുതൽ വായ്പ അനുവദിച്ചു
30 JUN 2020 5:50PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂഡൽഹി, ജൂൺ 30, 2020
സർക്കാർ ഗ്യാരൻറിയുള്ള 100% എമർജൻസി ക്രെഡിറ്റ് ലൈൻ ഗ്യാരണ്ടി സ്കീം (ഇ.സി‌.എൽ‌.ജി.‌എസ്) പ്രകാരം, 2020 ജൂൺ 26 വരെയുള്ള കാലയളവിൽ പൊതു-സ്വകാര്യ മേഖലാ ബാങ്കുകൾ ഒരു ലക്ഷം കോടി രൂപയിൽ കൂടുതൽ വായ്പ അനുവദിച്ചു. ഇതിൽ 45,000 കോടി രൂപ ഇതിനോടകം കൈമാറിക്കഴിഞ്ഞു. 30 ലക്ഷത്തിലധികം സൂക്ഷ്മ-ചെറുകിട-ഇടത്തരം സംരംഭങ്ങളും മറ്റ് ബിസിനസുകളും ലോക്ഡൗണിനു ശേഷം പുനരാരംഭിക്കുന്നത്തിന് ഇത് സഹായകമാകും.
പൊതുമേഖലാ ബാങ്കുകൾ 57,525.47 കോടി രൂപ വായ്പ അനുവദിച്ചപ്പോൾ സ്വകാര്യമേഖലാ ബാങ്കുകൾ ഇ.സി.എൽ.ജി.എസി.ന് കീഴിൽ 44,335.52 കോടി രൂപ വായ്പ അനുവദിച്ചിട്ടുണ്ട്. എസ്‌.ബി.‌ഐ., ബാങ്ക് ഓഫ് ബറോഡ, പി‌.എൻ.‌ബി., കാനറ ബാങ്ക് എച്ഛ്.ഡി.എഫ്.സി എന്നിവയാണ് പദ്ധതിയുടെ കീഴിൽ വായ്പ അനുവദിക്കുന്നതിൽ മുന്നിൽ.
കേരളത്തിൽ 94,158 സംരംഭങ്ങൾക്ക് വായ്പ അനുവദിച്ചു. 2,088.61 കോടി രൂപയാണ് അനുവദിച്ചത്. 48,678 സംരംഭങ്ങൾക്ക് 1,372.24 കോടി രൂപ ഇതിനോടകം ലഭ്യമായിക്കഴിഞ്ഞു.